Kalpana Kalpana (Editor)

IUCN Red List of extinct species

Updated on
Share on FacebookTweet on TwitterShare on LinkedInShare on Reddit
Covid-19

On 29 January 2010, the IUCN Red List of Threatened Species identified 842 (746 animals, 96 plants) extinct species, subspecies and varieties, stocks and sub-populations.

Contents

Subphylum Crustacea

Order Amphipoda
  • Family Crangonyctidae
  • Stygobromus lucifugus
  • Order Calanoida
  • Family Diaptomidae
  • Tropodiaptomus ctenopus
  • Order Cyclopoida
  • Family Cyclopidae
  • Afrocyclops pauliani
  • Order Decapoda
  • Family Atyidae
  • Syncaris pasadenae
  • Order Podocopida
  • Family Candonidae
  • Namibcypris costata
  • Family Cyprididae
  • Liocypris grandis
  • Class Insecta

    Order Coleoptera
  • Family Carabidae
  • Mecodema punctellum
  • Family Curculionidae
  • Dryophthorus distinguendus
  • Oedemasylus laysanensis
  • Pentarthrum blackburni
  • Rhyncogonus bryani
  • Trigonoscuta rossi
  • Trigonoscuta yorbalindae
  • Family Dytiscidae
  • Hygrotus artus
  • Megadytes ducalis
  • Rhantus novacaledoniae
  • Rhantus orbignyi
  • Rhantus papuanus
  • Siettitia balsetensis
  • Order Diptera
  • Family Dolichopodidae
  • Campsicnemus mirabilis
  • Family Drosophilidae
  • Drosophila lanaiensis
  • Family Tabanidae
  • Stonemyia volutina
  • Order Ephemeroptera
  • Family Ephemeridae
  • Pentagenia robusta
  • Family Siphlonuridae
  • Acanthometropus pecatonica
  • Order Hemiptera
  • Family Pseudococcidae
  • Clavicoccus erinaceus
  • Phyllococcus oahuensis
  • Order Lepidoptera
  • Family Coleophoridae
  • Coleophora leucochrysella
  • Family Geometridae
  • Scotorythra megalophylla
  • Scotorythra nesiotes
  • Tritocleis microphylla
  • Family Libytheidae
  • Libythea cinyras
  • Family Lycaenidae
  • Deloneura immaculata
  • Glaucopsyche xerces
  • Lepidochrysops hypopolia
  • Family Nepticulidae
  • Ectodemia castaneae
  • Ectodemia phleophaga
  • Family Noctuidae
  • Agrotis crinigera
  • Agrotis fasciata
  • Agrotis kerri
  • Agrotis laysanensis
  • Agrotis photophila
  • Agrotis procellaris
  • Helicoverpa confusa
  • Helicoverpa minuta
  • Hypena laysanensis
  • Hypena newelli
  • Hypena plagiota
  • Hypena senicula
  • Family Pyralidae
  • Genophantis leahi
  • Oeobia sp. nov.
  • Family Tischeriidae
  • Tischeria perplexa
  • Family Zygaenidae
  • Levuana iridescens
  • Order Odonata
  • Family Coenagrionidae
  • Megalagrion jugorum
  • Family Libellulidae
  • Sympetrum dilatatum
  • Order Orthoptera
  • Family Acrididae
  • Conozoa hyalina
  • Family Tettigoniidae
  • Neduba extincta
  • Order Phasmida
  • Family Diapheromeridae
  • Pseudobactricia ridleyi
  • Order Plecoptera
  • Family Chloroperlidae
  • Alloperla roberti
  • Order Trichoptera
  • Family Hydropsychidae
  • Hydropsyche tobiasi
  • Family Leptoceridae
  • Triaenodes phalacris
  • Triaenodes tridonata
  • Family Rhyacophilidae
  • Rhyacophila amabilis
  • Class Actinopterygii

    Order Cypriniformes
  • Family Catostomidae
  • Chasmistes muriei
  • Moxostoma lacerum
  • Family Cyprinidae
  • Acanthobrama hulensis
  • Alburnus akili
  • Barbus microbarbis
  • Chondrostoma scodrense
  • Cyprinus yilongensis
  • Evarra bustamantei
  • Evarra eigenmanni
  • Evarra tlahuacensis
  • Gila crassicauda
  • Lepidomeda altivelis
  • Notropis amecae
  • Notropis aulidion
  • Notropis orca
  • Notropis saladonis
  • Pogonichthys ciscoides
  • Rhinichthys deaconi
  • Romanogobio antipai
  • Stypodon signifer
  • Telestes ukliva
  • Order Cyprinodontiformes
  • Family Cyprinodontidae
  • Cyprinodon ceciliae
  • Cyprinodon inmemoriam
  • Cyprinodon latifasciatus
  • Cyprinodon spp.
  • Empetrichthys merriami
  • Family Poeciliidae
  • Aplocheilichthys sp. nov. 'Naivasha'
  • Gambusia amistadensis
  • Gambusia georgei
  • Pantanodon madagascariensis
  • Priapella bonita
  • Order Gasterosteiformes
  • Family Gasterosteidae
  • Gasterosteus crenobiontus
  • Order Perciformes
  • Family Cichlidae
  • Ctenochromis pectoralis
  • Haplochromis arcanus
  • Haplochromis artaxerxes
  • Haplochromis bartoni
  • Haplochromis boops
  • Haplochromis cassius
  • Haplochromis decticostoma
  • Haplochromis dentex
  • Haplochromis estor
  • Haplochromis flavipinnis
  • Haplochromis gilberti
  • Haplochromis gowersi
  • Haplochromis longirostris
  • Haplochromis macrognathus
  • Haplochromis mandibularis
  • Haplochromis martini
  • Haplochromis michaeli
  • Haplochromis mylergates
  • Haplochromis nanoserranus
  • Haplochromis nigrescens
  • Haplochromis nyanzae
  • Haplochromis obtusidens
  • Haplochromis pachycephalus
  • Haplochromis paraguiarti
  • Haplochromis paraplagiostoma
  • Haplochromis percoides
  • Haplochromis pharyngomylus
  • Haplochromis prognathus
  • Haplochromis pseudopellegrini
  • Haplochromis teegelaari
  • Haplochromis thuragnathus
  • Haplochromis xenostoma
  • Hoplotilapia retrodens
  • Ptychochromis sp. nov. 'Kotro'
  • Ptychochromoides itasy
  • Pyxichromis parorthostoma
  • Tristramella intermedia
  • Tristramella magdelainae
  • Xystichromis bayoni
  • Family Percidae
  • Etheostoma sellare
  • Order Salmoniformes
  • Family Retropinnidae
  • Prototroctes oxyrhynchus
  • Family Salmonidae
  • Coregonus alpenae
  • Coregonus bezola
  • Coregonus fera
  • Coregonus gutturosus
  • Coregonus hiemalis
  • Coregonus johannae
  • Coregonus nigripinnis
  • Coregonus oxyrinchus
  • Coregonus restrictus
  • Oncorhynchus nerka (COLUMBIA RIVER: Payette R)
  • Oncorhynchus nerka (COLUMBIA RIVER: Suttle Lk/Deschutes R)
  • Oncorhynchus nerka (COLUMBIA RIVER: Upper, Headwater/Arrow, Whatsan Lk)
  • Oncorhynchus nerka (COLUMBIA RIVER: Wallowa Lk)
  • Oncorhynchus nerka (COLUMBIA RIVER: Yakima R)
  • Salmo pallaryi
  • Salvelinus agassizi
  • Salvelinus neocomensis
  • Salvelinus profundus
  • Order Scorpaeniformes
  • Family Cottidae
  • Cottus echinatus
  • Order Siluriformes
  • Family Trichomycteridae
  • Rhizosomichthys totae
  • Class Amphibia

    Order Anura
  • Family Bufonidae
  • Atelopus longirostris
  • Atelopus vogli
  • Incilius holdridgei
  • Incilius periglenes
  • Family Craugastoridae
  • Craugastor chrysozetetes
  • Craugastor escoces
  • Family Dicroglossidae
  • Nannophrys guentheri
  • Family Hylidae
  • Phrynomedusa fimbriata
  • Family Myobatrachidae
  • Rheobatrachus silus
  • Rheobatrachus vitellinus
  • Taudactylus diurnus
  • Family Ranidae
  • Lithobates fisheri
  • Family Rhacophoridae
  • Philautus adspersus
  • Philautus dimbullae
  • Philautus eximius
  • Philautus extirpo
  • Philautus halyi
  • Philautus hypomelas
  • Philautus leucorhinus
  • Philautus maia
  • Philautus malcolmsmithi
  • Philautus nanus
  • Philautus nasutus
  • Philautus oxyrhynchus
  • Philautus pardus
  • Philautus rugatus
  • Philautus stellatus
  • Philautus temporalis
  • Philautus travancoricus
  • Philautus variabilis
  • Philautus zal
  • Philautus zimmeri
  • Caudata
  • Family Plethodontidae
  • Plethodon ainsworthi
  • Family Salamandridae
  • Cynops wolterstorffi
  • Class Aves

    Order Accipitriformes
  • Family Accipitridae
  • Bermuteo avivorus
  • Order Anseriformes
  • Family Anatidae
  • Alopochen kervazoi
  • Alopochen mauritianus
  • Anas marecula
  • Anas theodori
  • Camptorhynchus labradorius
  • Chenonetta finschi
  • Mergus australis
  • Order Bucerotiformes
  • Family Upupidae
  • Upupa antaios
  • Order Caprimulgiformes
  • Family Trochilidae
  • Chlorostilbon bracei
  • Chlorostilbon elegans
  • Order Charadriiformes
  • Family Alcidae
  • Pinguinus impennis
  • Family Haematopodidae
  • Haematopus meadewaldoi
  • Family Scolopacidae
  • Coenocorypha barrierensis
  • Coenocorypha iredalei
  • Prosobonia cancellata
  • Prosobonia ellisi
  • Prosobonia leucoptera
  • Order Columbiformes
  • Family Columbidae
  • Alectroenas nitidissimus
  • Alectroenas payandeei
  • Alopecoenas ferruginea
  • Alopecoenas salamonis
  • Caloenas maculata
  • Columba jouyi
  • Columba thiriouxi
  • Columba versicolor
  • Ectopistes migratorius
  • Microgoura meeki
  • Nesoenas cicur
  • Nesoenas duboisi
  • Nesoenas rodericana
  • Pezophaps solitaria
  • Ptilinopus mercierii
  • Raphus cucullatus
  • Order Cuculiformes
  • Family Cuculidae
  • Coua delalandei
  • Nannococcyx psix
  • Order Falconiformes
  • Family Falconidae
  • Caracara lutosa
  • Falco duboisi
  • Order Galliformes
  • Family Phasianidae
  • Coturnix novaezelandiae
  • Order Gruiformes
  • Family Rallidae
  • Aphanapteryx bonasia
  • Atlantisia podarces
  • Cabalus modestus
  • Diaphorapteryx hawkinsi
  • Dryolimnas augusti
  • Erythromachus leguati
  • Fulica newtonii
  • Gallinula nesiotis
  • Hypotaenidia dieffenbachii
  • Hypotaenidia pacifica
  • Hypotaenidia poeciloptera
  • Hypotaenidia wakensis
  • Mundia elpenor
  • Porphyrio albus
  • Porphyrio coerulescens
  • Porphyrio kukwiedei
  • Porphyrio mantelli
  • Porphyrio paepae
  • Tribonyx hodgenorum
  • Zapornia astrictocarpus
  • Zapornia monasa
  • Zapornia nigra
  • Zapornia palmeri
  • Zapornia sandwichensis
  • Order Passeriformes
  • Family Acanthisittidae
  • Traversia lyalli
  • Xenicus longipes
  • Family Acanthizidae
  • Gerygone insularis
  • Family Callaeatidae
  • Heteralocha acutirostris
  • Family Fringillidae
  • Chaunoproctus ferreorostris
  • Chloridops kona
  • Ciridops anna
  • Drepanis funerea
  • Drepanis pacifica
  • Dysmorodrepanis munroi
  • Hemignathus ellisianus
  • Hemignathus obscurus
  • Hemignathus sagittirostris
  • Paroreomyza flammea
  • Rhodacanthis flaviceps
  • Rhodacanthis palmeri
  • Family Icteridae
  • Quiscalus palustris
  • Family Meliphagidae
  • Anthornis melanocephala
  • Family Mohoidae
  • Chaetoptila angustipluma
  • Moho apicalis
  • Moho bishopi
  • Moho braccatus
  • Moho nobilis
  • Family Monarchidae
  • Myiagra freycineti
  • Pomarea fluxa
  • Pomarea nukuhivae
  • Pomarea pomarea
  • Family Sturnidae
  • Aplonis corvina
  • Aplonis fusca
  • Aplonis mavornata
  • Fregilupus varius
  • Necropsar rodericanus
  • Family Sylviidae
  • Bowdleria rufescens
  • Nesillas aldabrana
  • Family Turdidae
  • Myadestes myadestinus
  • Myadestes woahensis
  • Turdus ravidus
  • Zoothera terrestris
  • Family Turnagridae
  • Turnagra capensis
  • Turnagra tanagra
  • Family Zosteropidae
  • Zosterops strenuus
  • Order Pelecaniformes
  • Family Ardeidae
  • Ixobrychus novaezelandiae
  • Nyctanassa carcinocatactes
  • Nycticorax duboisi
  • Nycticorax mauritianus
  • Nycticorax megacephalus
  • Family Threskiornithidae
  • Threskiornis solitarius
  • Order Piciformes
  • Family Picidae
  • Colaptes oceanicus
  • Order Podicipediformes
  • Family Podicipedidae
  • Podiceps andinus
  • Podilymbus gigas
  • Tachybaptus rufolavatus
  • Order Procellariiformes
  • Family Procellariidae
  • Bulweria bifax
  • Pterodroma rupinarum
  • Order Psittaciformes
  • Family Nestoridae
  • Nestor productus
  • Family Psittacidae
  • Amazona martinicana
  • Amazona violacea
  • Ara tricolor
  • Conuropsis carolinensis
  • Cyanoramphus ulietanus
  • Cyanoramphus zealandicus
  • Eclectus infectus
  • Lophopsittacus bensoni
  • Lophopsittacus mauritianus
  • Mascarinus mascarin
  • Necropsittacus rodericanus
  • Psephotellus pulcherrimus
  • Psittacara labati
  • Psittacula exsul
  • Psittacula wardi
  • Order Strigiformes
  • Family Strigidae
  • Aegolius gradyi
  • Mascarenotus grucheti
  • Mascarenotus murivorus
  • Mascarenotus sauzieri
  • Sceloglaux albifacies
  • Order Struthioniformes
  • Family Casuariidae
  • Dromaius minor
  • Dromaius baudinianus
  • Order Suliformes
  • Family Phalacrocoracidae
  • Phalacrocorax perspicillatus
  • Cephalaspidomorphi

    Order Petromyzontiformes
  • Family Petromyzontidae
  • Eudontomyzon sp. nov. 'migratory'
  • Class Mammalia

    Order Carnivora
  • Family Canidae
  • Dusicyon australis
  • Family Eupleridae
  • Cryptoprocta spelea
  • Family Mustelidae
  • Neovison macrodon
  • Family Otariidae
  • Zalophus japonicus
  • Family Phocidae
  • Neomonachus tropicalis
  • Order Artiodactyla
  • Family Bovidae
  • Bos primigenius
  • Gazella bilkis
  • Gazella saudiya
  • Hippotragus leucophaeus
  • Family Cervidae
  • Rucervus schomburgki
  • Family Hippopotamidae
  • Hippopotamus lemerlei
  • Hippopotamus madagascariensis Called Guldbergi
  • Order Chiroptera
  • Family Phyllostomidae
  • Desmodus draculae
  • Family Pteropodidae
  • Pteropus brunneus
  • Pteropus pilosus
  • Pteropus subniger
  • Pteropus tokudae
  • Order Dasyuromorphia
  • Family Thylacinidae
  • Thylacinus cynocephalus
  • Order Didelphimorphia
  • Family Didelphidae
  • Cryptonanus ignitus
  • Order Diprotodontia
  • Family Macropodidae
  • Lagorchestes asomatus
  • Lagorchestes leporides
  • Macropus greyi
  • Onychogalea lunata
  • Family Potoroidae
  • Bettongia pusilla
  • Caloprymnus campestris
  • Potorous platyops
  • Order Eulipotyphla
  • Family Nesophontidae
  • Nesophontes edithae
  • Nesophontes hypomicrus
  • Nesophontes major
  • Nesophontes micrus
  • Nesophontes paramicrus
  • Nesophontes zamicrus
  • Family Solenodontidae
  • Solenodon marcanoi
  • Order Lagomorpha
  • Family Prolagidae
  • Prolagus sardus
  • Order Peramelemorphia
  • Family Chaeropodidae
  • Chaeropus ecaudatus
  • Family Peramelidae
  • Perameles eremiana
  • Family Thylacomyidae
  • Macrotis leucura
  • Order Primates
  • Family Palaeopropithecidae
  • Palaeopropithecus ingens
  • Family Pitheciidae
  • Xenothrix mcgregori
  • Order Rodentia
  • Family Abrocomidae
  • Cuscomys oblativa
  • Family Capromyidae
  • Geocapromys columbianus
  • Geocapromys thoracatus
  • Hexolobodon phenax
  • Isolobodon montanus
  • Isolobodon portoricensis
  • Plagiodontia ipnaeum
  • Family Chinchillidae
  • Lagostomus crassus
  • Family Cricetidae
  • Juscelinomys candango
  • Megalomys desmarestii
  • Megalomys luciae
  • Megaoryzomys curioi
  • Neotoma anthonyi
  • Neotoma bunkeri
  • Neotoma martinensis
  • Nesoryzomys darwini
  • Nesoryzomys indefessus
  • Noronhomys vespuccii
  • Oligoryzomys victus
  • Oryzomys antillarum
  • Oryzomys nelsoni
  • Pennatomys nivalis
  • Peromyscus pembertoni
  • Family Echimyidae
  • Boromys offella
  • Boromys torrei
  • Brotomys voratus
  • Heteropsomys insulans
  • Family Muridae
  • Conilurus albipes
  • Coryphomys buehleri
  • Notomys amplus
  • Notomys longicaudatus
  • Notomys macrotis
  • Notomys mordax
  • Pseudomys glaucus
  • Pseudomys gouldii
  • Rattus macleari
  • Rattus nativitatis
  • Order Sirenia
  • Family Dugongidae
  • Hydrodamalis gigas
  • Class Reptilia

    Order Squamata
  • Family Anguidae
  • Celestus occiduus
  • Family Bolyeridae
  • Bolyeria multocarinata
  • Family Colubridae
  • Alsophis sanctaecrucis
  • Family Cordylidae
  • Tetradactylus eastwoodae
  • Family Gekkonidae
  • Hoplodactylus delcourti
  • Phelsuma gigas
  • Family Scincidae
  • Leiolopisma mauritiana
  • Macroscincus coctei
  • Tachygyia microlepis
  • Family Teiidae
  • Ameiva cineracea
  • Ameiva major
  • Family Tropiduridae
  • Leiocephalus eremitus
  • Leiocephalus herminieri
  • Family Typhlopidae
  • Typhlops cariei
  • Order Testudines
  • Family Geoemydidae
  • Family Testudinidae
  • Cylindraspis indica
  • Cylindraspis inepta
  • Cylindraspis peltastes
  • Cylindraspis triserrata
  • Cylindraspis vosmaeri
  • Geochelone nigra galapagoensis
  • Chelonoidis nigra abingdonii
  • Class Bivalvia

    Order Unionoida
  • Family Unionidae
  • Alasmidonta mccordi
  • Alasmidonta robusta
  • Alasmidonta wrightiana
  • Elliptio nigella
  • Epioblasma arcaeformis
  • Epioblasma biemarginata
  • Epioblasma flexuosa
  • Epioblasma florentina florentina
  • Epioblasma haysiana
  • Epioblasma lenior
  • Epioblasma lewisii
  • Epioblasma personata
  • Epioblasma propinqua
  • Epioblasma sampsonii
  • Epioblasma stewardsonii
  • Epioblasma torulosa gubernaculum
  • Epioblasma torulosa torulosa
  • Epioblasma turgidula
  • Lampsilis binominata
  • Medionidus mcglameriae
  • Pleurobema altum
  • Pleurobema avellanum
  • Pleurobema bournianum
  • Pleurobema flavidulum
  • Pleurobema hagleri
  • Pleurobema hanleyianum
  • Pleurobema johannis
  • Pleurobema murrayense
  • Pleurobema nucleopsis
  • Pleurobema rubellum
  • Pleurobema taitianum
  • Pleurobema troschelianum
  • Pleurobema verum
  • Unio cariei
  • Class Gastropoda

    Architaenioglossa
  • Family Cyclophoridae
  • Cyclophorus horridulum
  • Cyclosurus mariei
  • Family Neocyclotidae
  • Amphicyclotulus guadeloupensis
  • Incerticyclus cinereus
  • Incerticyclus martinicensis
  • Hygrophila
  • Family Physidae
  • Physella microstriata
  • Family Planorbidae
  • Amphigyra alabamensis
  • Neoplanorbis carinatus
  • Neoplanorbis smithi
  • Neoplanorbis umbilicatus
  • Planorbella multivolvis
  • Littorinimorpha
  • Family Hydrobiidae
  • Angrobia dulvertonensis
  • Beddomeia tumida
  • Belgrandiella intermedia
  • Bythinella intermedia
  • Clappia cahabensis
  • Clappia umbilicata
  • Graecoanatolica macedonica
  • Littoridina gaudichaudii
  • Ohridohauffenia drimica
  • Posticobia norfolkensis
  • Pyrgulopsis nevadensis
  • Pyrgulopsis olivacea
  • Somatogyrus alcoviensis
  • Somatogyrus amnicoloides
  • Somatogyrus crassilabris
  • Somatogyrus wheeleri
  • Family Littorinidae
  • Littoraria flammea
  • Family Pomatiidae
  • Tropidophora desmazuresi
  • Tropidophora semilineata
  • Patellogastropoda
  • Family Lottiidae
  • Lottia alveus
  • Family Nacellidae
  • Collisella edmitchelli
  • Sorbeoconcha
  • Family Pleuroceridae
  • Athearnia crassa
  • Elimia brevis
  • Elimia clausa
  • Elimia fusiformis
  • Elimia gibbera
  • Elimia hartmaniana
  • Elimia impressa
  • Elimia jonesi
  • Elimia lachryma
  • Elimia laeta
  • Elimia macglameriana
  • Elimia pilsbryi
  • Elimia pupaeformis
  • Elimia pygmaea
  • Elimia vanuxemiana
  • Elimia varians
  • Gyrotoma excisa
  • Gyrotoma lewisii
  • Gyrotoma pagoda
  • Gyrotoma pumila
  • Gyrotoma pyramidata
  • Gyrotoma walkeri
  • Leptoxis clipeata
  • Leptoxis compacta
  • Leptoxis foremanii
  • Leptoxis formosa
  • Leptoxis ligata
  • Leptoxis lirata
  • Leptoxis occultata
  • Leptoxis showalterii
  • Leptoxis torrefacta
  • Leptoxis vittata
  • Stylommatophora

    Class Bryopsida

    Order Bryales
  • Family Brachytheciaceae
  • Flabellidium spinosum
  • Family Neckeraceae
  • Neomacounia nitida
  • Class Marchantiopsida

    Order Jungermanniales
  • Family Radulaceae
  • Radula visiniaca
  • Class Polypodiopsida

    Order Polypodiales
  • Family Pteridaceae
  • Adiantum lianxianense
  • Dryopteris ascensionis
  • Class Florideophyceae

    Order Ceramiales
  • Family Delesseriaceae
  • Vanvoorstia bennettiana
  • Class Liliopsida

    Order Cyperales
  • Family Gramineae
  • Cenchrus agrimonioides var. laysanensis
  • Sporobolus durus
  • Order Liliales
  • Family Dracaenaceae
  • Dracaena umbraculifera
  • Class Magnoliopsida

    Order Asterales
  • Family Compositae
  • Argyroxiphium virescens
  • Commidendrum robustum ssp. gummiferum
  • Fitchia mangarevensis
  • Pluchea glutinosa
  • Psiadia schweinfurthii
  • Order Campanulales
  • Family Campanulaceae
  • Clermontia multiflora
  • Cyanea arborea
  • Cyanea comata
  • Cyanea copelandii ssp. copelandii
  • Cyanea cylindrocalyx
  • Cyanea dolichopoda
  • Cyanea giffardii
  • Cyanea marksii
  • Cyanea pohaku
  • Cyanea pycnocarpa
  • Cyanea quercifolia
  • Cyanea superba ssp. regina
  • Delissea undulata ssp. kauaiensis
  • Delissea undulata ssp. niihauensis
  • Order Caryophyllales
  • Family Amaranthaceae
  • Achyranthes atollensis
  • Blutaparon rigidum
  • Order Celastrales
  • Family Aquifoliaceae
  • Ilex gardneriana
  • Ilex ternatiflora
  • Order Dipsacales
  • Family Valerianaceae
  • Valerianella affinis
  • Order Ebenales
  • Family Sapotaceae
  • Chrysophyllum januariense
  • Madhuca insignis
  • Pouteria stenophylla
  • Pradosia argentea
  • Pradosia glaziovii
  • Pradosia mutisii
  • Order Euphorbiales
  • Family Euphorbiaceae
  • Acalypha rubrinervis
  • Chamaesyce celastroides var. tomentella
  • Chamaesyce remyi var. hanaleiensis
  • Cnidoscolus fragrans
  • Order Fabales
  • Family Leguminosae
  • Astragalus nitidiflorus
  • Crudia zeylanica
  • Cynometra beddomei
  • Erythrina schliebenii
  • Ormosia howii
  • Streblorrhiza speciosa
  • Order Gentianales
  • Family Apocynaceae
  • Neisosperma brownii
  • Ochrosia fatuhivensis
  • Ochrosia nukuhivensis
  • Ochrosia tahitensis
  • Order Laurales
  • Family Hernandiaceae
  • Hernandia drakeana
  • Order Malvales
  • Family Malvaceae
  • Hibiscadelphus bombycinus
  • Hibiscadelphus crucibracteatus
  • Hibiscadelphus wilderianus
  • Kokia lanceolata
  • Family Sterculiaceae
  • Byttneria ivorensis
  • Sterculia khasiana
  • Trochetiopsis melanoxylon
  • Order Myrtales
  • Family Myrtaceae
  • Campomanesia lundiana
  • Gomidesia cambessedeana
  • Myrcia skeldingii
  • Psidium dumetorum
  • Xanthostemon sebertii
  • Family Thymelaeaceae
  • Wikstroemia skottsbergiana
  • Wikstroemia villosa
  • Order Proteales
  • Family Proteaceae
  • Stenocarpus dumbeensis
  • Order Rhamnales
  • Family Rhamnaceae
  • Nesiota elliptica
  • Order Rosales
  • Family Chrysobalanaceae
  • Licania caldasiana
  • Family Cunoniaceae
  • Weinmannia spiraeoides
  • Order Gentianales
  • Family Rubiaceae
  • Coffea lemblinii
  • Guettarda retusa
  • Oldenlandia adscenionis
  • Pausinystalia brachythyrsum
  • Wendlandia angustifolia
  • Order Santalales
  • Family Santalaceae
  • Santalum fernandezianum
  • Order Sapindales
  • Family Rutaceae
  • Galipea ossana
  • Melicope cruciata
  • Melicope haleakalae
  • Melicope obovata
  • Pelea obovata
  • Family Sapindaceae
  • Cupaniopsis crassivalvis
  • Otophora unilocularis
  • Order Theales
  • Family Dipterocarpaceae
  • Dipterocarpus cinereus
  • Hopea shingkeng
  • Shorea cuspidata
  • Order Violales
  • Family Begoniaceae
  • Begonia eiromischa
  • Family Flacourtiaceae
  • Casearia quinduensis
  • Casearia tinifolia
  • Ryania speciosa var. mutisii
  • References

    IUCN Red List of extinct species Wikipedia


    Similar Topics
    Puthiya Vaarpugal
    Quincy Amarikwa
    Kate Markgraf
    Topics
     
    B
    i
    Link
    H2
    L