Sneha Girap (Editor)

Daisuke Sakaguchi

Updated on
Share on FacebookTweet on TwitterShare on LinkedInShare on Reddit
Covid-19
Native name  阪口 大助
Agent  Aoni Production
Role  voice actor
Name  Daisuke Sakaguchi
Occupation  Voice actor

Daisuke Sakaguchi Daisuke Sakaguchi SUNOHARA AND LITTLE ACE39s VOICE lt3
Born  October 11, 1973 (age 42) (1973-10-11) Kashiwazaki, Niigata, Japan
Notable credit(s)  Mobile Suit Victory Gundam as Uso EwinGintama as Shinpachi ShimuraClannad as Youhei SunoharaPaprika as Kei Himuro
Movies and TV shows  Gintama, Gintama: The Movie: The Final, Atashin'chi, Gintama: The Movie, Mobile Suit Victory Gundam
Similar People  Tomokazu Sugita, Rie Kugimiya, Kazuya Nakai, Akira Ishida, Yuichi Nakamura

2015 07 19 anime evolution voice actor daisuke sakaguchi


Daisuke Sakaguchi (阪口 大助, Sakaguchi Daisuke, born October 11, 1973 in Kashiwazaki, Niigata) is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with Aoni Production. He is best known for his roles in Mobile Suit Victory Gundam as Üso Ewin, Gintama as Shinpachi Shimura, Clannad as Youhei Sunohara and Paprika as Kei Himuro.

Contents

Daisuke Sakaguchi Tokyo mew mew Character song Humming Daisuke Sakaguchi

Gintama Seiyuu [Voice Actor]


Television animation

Daisuke Sakaguchi Seiyuu Daisuke Sakaguchi Wattpad
1992
Daisuke Sakaguchi Japanese voice actor Daisuke Sakaguchi to attend SMASH 2017 Hello
  • Sailor Moon (Neko)

  • Daisuke Sakaguchi 20150719 Anime Evolution Voice Actor Daisuke Sakaguchi YouTube
    1993
    Daisuke Sakaguchi Daisuke Sakaguchi Alchetron The Free Social Encyclopedia
  • Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (Üso Ewin)
  • Ghost Sweeper Mikami (Male Student)

  • Daisuke Sakaguchi Anime Evolution Guest Announcement Daisuke Sakaguchi Anime Evolution
    1994
  • Kiteretsu Daihyakka (Kiteretsu Kite (Young))
  • Ginga Sengoku Gun'yūden Rai (Toramaru)
  • Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (Kiyotaka Hirose)
  • Captain Tsubasa J (Yuzo Morisaki)
  • Marmalade Boy (Yamaguchi)
  • 1995
  • Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (Beso)
  • Sailor Moon S (Boy A, Young Man)
  • Dragon Ball Z (Obake)
  • 1996
  • Ganbarist! Shun (Shun Fujimaki)
  • Sailor Moon Super S Special (Dummy)
  • 1997
  • Crayon Shin-chan (Yoshirin Hatogaya)
  • Cooking Master Boy (Tan Sanche)
  • In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (Asaph)
  • 1998
  • Gakkyu-oh Yamazaki (Hikaru Butada)
  • Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (Channeler Sakuraba, Yōichi Takatō (Young))
  • Nazca (Keita Seino/Amaro)
  • Orphen (Killing Doll)
  • Mamotte Shugogetten (Tasuke Shichiri)
  • Yu-Gi-Oh! (Hamada Haiyama)
  • Yoiko (Kenji Amimoto)
  • Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (Marle)
  • 1999
  • The Big O (Jeff Meyers)
  • Hoshin Engi (Taiitsu Shinjin)
  • 2000
  • Ghost Stories (Reiichirou Miyanoshita (Young))
  • 2001
  • Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (Jirō Narita)
  • Super GALS! (Naoki Kuroi)
  • The Family's Defensive Alliance (Shoichi Masui)
  • Beyblade (Giancarlo)
  • Hajime no Ippo (Masahiko Umezawa, Naomichi Yamada)
  • Magical Meow Meow Taruto (Geppei Ogaki)
  • 2002
  • Atashinchi (Yuzuhiko Tachibana)
  • Soreike! Anpanman (Hamigakiman)
  • Tokyo Mew Mew (Quiche)
  • Heat Guy J (Claire Leonelli)
  • Digimon Frontier (Trailmon)
  • 2003
  • Astro Boy (Butch, Maru-chan)
  • Air Master (Reiichi Mishima)
  • The Twelve Kingdoms (Hakuchi, Suguru Takasato)
  • Tantei Gakuen Q (Masashi Tominaga)
  • The World of Narue (Kazuto Iizuka)
  • Pokémon Advance (Takeshi's Usohachi, Tom Pei)
  • Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (Halon Oni, Youngest Dynamite Brother)
  • Maburaho (Kazuki Shikimori)
  • 2004
  • Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (Alex Crackenthorpe)
  • Mars Daybreak (Kato Takigawa, Jr.)
  • Croquette! (Pirozhki)
  • Hamtaro (Kitsune-san)
  • Fullmetal Alchemist (Man A)
  • Black Jack (Mitsuo)
  • Paranoia Agent (Shonen Bat, Makoto Kozuka)
  • Ragnarok The Animation (Roan)
  • Rockman.EXE Stream (Tomahawkman)
  • 2005
  • Air (TV Hero)
  • Aquarion (Jun Lee)
  • Suki na Mono wa Suki Dakara Shouganai!! (Hiromu Sakura)
  • Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (Chunagon Hideaki Kobayakawa)
  • Tide-Line Blue (Keel)
  • D.I.C.E. (Jet Siegel)
  • Major (Tokashiki)
  • MÄR (Jack)
  • Rockman.EXE Beast (Tomahawkman)
  • One Piece (Rittonto)
  • Pocket Monsters: Advanced Generation (Takeshi's Usohachi)
  • 2006
  • Welcome to the NHK (Kaoru Yamazaki)
  • Gintama (Shinpachi Shimura, Kobayashi)
  • Kiba (Ginga)
  • .hack//Roots (Silabus)
  • Bleach (Hou, Ban)
  • Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (Hajime, Satoshi's Fukamaru, Takeshi's Usohachi/Usokkie, Kojirou's Masukippa)
  • Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (Kotaro Kumata, Takefumi Inoue)
  • 2007
  • Clannad (Youhei Sunohara)
  • Gegege no Kitarō (Tofu-Kozou, Kinkichi, Kobayashi)
  • Baccano! (Jacuzzi Splot)
  • Bamboo Blade (Yūji Nakata)
  • Bokurano (Takashi Waku)
  • Mokke (Arita)
  • Mononoke (Hyoue Sasaki)
  • Moyashimon (Tadayasu Sawaki)
  • 2008
  • Kamen no Maid Guy (Kōsuke Fujiwara)
  • Clannad After Story (Youhei Sunohara)
  • Linebarrels of Iron (Riku Ousei)
  • Golgo 13 (Steve)
  • Antique Bakery (Young Man A)
  • The Telepathy Girl Ran (Yamashita)
  • Sands of Destruction (Kumagoro)
  • 2009
  • Chrome Shelled Regios (Harley Sutton)
  • Hell Girl: Three Vessels (Fumio Mizuhara)
  • Doraemon (Pilon)
  • Kaidan Restaurant (Hiroshi Itō)
  • Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (Hideto Suzuri, Bodyguard 3)
  • Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (Hammer Nao/Naomichi Yamada)
  • White Album (Akira Nanase)
  • 2010
  • Katanagatari (Chouchou Maniwa)
  • Naruto Shippūden (Komushi, Samidare)
  • Heartcatch Precure! (Hideo Saitani)
  • One Piece (Portgas D. Ace (Young))
  • 2011
  • The Idolmaster (Host)
  • Guilty Crown (Sōta Tamadate)
  • Gintama' (Shinpachi Shimura, Teppei Sugihara)
  • Sket Dance (Shinpachi Shimura, Teppei Sugihara)
  • Chihayafuru (Futoshi Mochida)
  • Battle Spirits: Brave (Hideto Suzuri)
  • Detective Conan (Yoshinari Hashimoto)
  • 2012
  • EUREKA SEVEN AO (Salesman)
  • The Knight in the Area (Ichirō Yamanashi)
  • Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (Max Hartway)
  • Smile Precure! (Pop)
  • Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (Suō)
  • Hyouka (Satoshi Fukube)
  • Pretty Rhythm: Dear My Future (Yū Hirōmi)
  • Moyashimon Returns (Tadayasu Sawaki)
  • 2013
  • Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (Juli)
  • Tanken Driland (Evil Calvary God Seado, Kamikaze Kassim)
  • Danball Senki Wars (Celede Chrysler)
  • Chihayafuru 2 (Futoshi Mochida)
  • Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san (Giant Oarfish)
  • Naruto Shippuden (Komushi)
  • 2014
  • Amagi Brilliant Park (Kimura)
  • Kamigami no Asobi: Ludere deorum (Zeus Keraunos (child))
  • Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (Minoru Tomii)
  • Hamatora (Yuuki Katsuragi)
  • Hero Bank (Masahiro Mikeda)
  • 2015
  • Gintama° (Shinpachi Shimura)
  • Amagi Brilliant Park (Kimura)
  • Blood Blockade Battlefront (Leonardo Watch)
  • God Eater (Kōta Fujiki)
  • Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (Minoru Tomii)
  • Shin ATASHIn'CHI (Yuzuhiko Tachibana)
  • Battle Spirits Burning Soul (Norihide Kongo)
  • 2016
  • Myriad Colors Phantom World (Shosuke Morohashi)
  • Puzzle & Dragons X (Donny)
  • Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (Hackmon)
  • 2017
  • Gintama. (Shinpachi Shimura)
  • Theatrical animation

  • Baron Omatsuri and the Secret Island (xxxx) (Rick)
  • Clannad (xxxx) (Youhei Sunohara)
  • Gintama: The Movie: The Final Chapter: Be Forever Yorozuya (xxxx) (Shinpachi Shimura)
  • Tamagotchi: Happiest Story in the Universe! (xxxx) (Happy)
  • Noiseman Sound Insect (xxxx) (Susumu)
  • Pocket Monsters Advanced Generation the Movie - Pokémon Ranger and the Prince of the Sea: Manaphy (xxxx) (Tamanta, Buoysel)
  • Pocket Monsters Diamond & Pearl the Movie - Dialga VS Palkia VS Darkrai (xxxx) (Takeshi's Usokkie, Tonio (young))
  • Pocket Monsters Diamond & Pearl the Movie - Giratina and the Sky's Bouquet: Shaymin (xxxx) (Takeshi's Usokkie)
  • Pocket Monsters Diamond & Pearl the Movie - Arceus: To a Conquering Spacetime (xxxx) (Takeshi's Usokkie)
  • Pocket Monsters Diamond & Pearl the Movie - Supreme Ruler of Illusions: Zoroark (xxxx) (Takeshi's Usokkie, Kuruto's Dohmirror)
  • Yowamushi Pedal Sparke Bike (xxxx) (Shunsaku Itokawa)
  • Paprika (2006) (Kei Himuro)
  • Video games

  • .hack//G.U. (Silabus)
  • Atelier Annie: Alchemists of Sera Island (Kyle Eugrald)
  • Battle Arena Toshinden (Fang)
  • Battle Fantasia (Cedric Ward)
  • Cosmic Break (Jikun Hu, Hot Blooded Hero)
  • Dynasty Warriors 8 (Zhang Bao)
  • God Eater series (Kouta Fujiki)
  • Gunparade March (Daisuke Akane)
  • J-Stars Victory Vs - Shinpachi Shimura
  • Kessen - (Tokugawa Hidetada)
  • Lunar: Silver Star Story (Nash)
  • Mobile Suit Gundam: Gundam vs. Gundam (Üso Ewin)
  • Persona 5 (Yuki Mishima)
  • Soshite Bokura Wa, (Koki Kurisu)
  • SpellDown, (Yousuke Ohtani)
  • Star Fox 64 (NUS, Andrew Oikonny, Bill Grey)
  • Star Ocean: The Second Story (Ashton Anchors and Noel Chandler)
  • Tales of Symphonia (Gnome)
  • Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology (Mormo)
  • True Love Story 2 (Kenta Kazama)
  • Valkyrie Profile: Lenneth (Rouly)
  • VitaminX Evolution (Masaki Sanada)
  • Xenoblade Chronicles X (Tatsu)
  • Tokusatsu

  • Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger (xxxx) (Human body Specimen Org)
  • Ressha Sentai ToQger (xxxx) (Keeper Knight)
  • Drama CDs

  • Abunai series 3: Abunai Bara to Yuri no Sono
  • Abunai series 4: Abunai Campus Love (Yuu Kasai)
  • Aitsu no Daihonmei (Yoshio Yoshida)
  • Nijuurasen series (Yuuta Shinomiya)
  • Ourin Gakuen series 2: Ai no Sainou (Junya Shiraishi)
  • Princess Princess (Akira Sakamoto)
  • Live-action roles

  • Death Note: New Generation (2016) (voice of Near)
  • References

    Daisuke Sakaguchi Wikipedia


    Similar Topics
    Akira Ishida
    Kazuya Nakai
    Rie Kugimiya
    Topics
     
    B
    i
    Link
    H2
    L