Seeds out:
Gentlemen's Singles: Gaël Monfils [17], Kevin Anderson [20], Philipp Kohlschreiber [21], Pablo Cuevas [29]
Ladies' Singles: Ana Ivanovic [23], Irina-Camelia Begu [25]
Schedule of play
Schedule of play
Schedule of play
Seeds out:
Gentlemen's Singles: Dominic Thiem [8], David Ferrer [13], Gilles Simon [16], Ivo Karlović [23], Viktor Troicki [25], Benoît Paire [26], Alexandr Dolgopolov [30]
Ladies' Singles: Garbiñe Muguruza [2], Belinda Bencic [7], Samantha Stosur [14], Karolína Plíšková [15], Johanna Konta [16], Elina Svitolina [17], Sara Errani [20], Jelena Janković [22], Caroline Garcia [30], Kristina Mladenovic [31], Andrea Petkovic [32]
Gentlemen's Doubles: Jean-Julien Rojer / Horia Tecău [4]
Ladies' Doubles: Xu Yifan / Zheng Saisai [9], Andreja Klepač / Katarina Srebotnik [11], Margarita Gasparyan / Monica Niculescu [12]
Schedule of play
Seeds out:
Gentlemen's Singles: Stan Wawrinka [4]
Ladies' Singles: Daria Kasatkina [29]
Schedule of play
Seeds out:
Gentlemen's Singles: Novak Djokovic [1], Roberto Bautista Agut [14], Jack Sock [27]
Ladies' Singles: Petra Kvitová [10], Kiki Bertens [26]
Gentlemen's Doubles: Łukasz Kubot / Alexander Peya [7], Juan Sebastián Cabal / Robert Farah [13]
Ladies' Doubles: Sara Errani / Oksana Kalashnikova [15]
Schedule of play
For only the fourth time in Wimbledon history, play was scheduled for the middle Sunday to avoid the tournament overrunning due to rain interruptions.
Seeds out:
Gentlemen's Singles: John Isner [18], Feliciano López [22], Alexander Zverev [24], João Sousa [31]
Ladies' Singles: Roberta Vinci [6], Timea Bacsinszky [11], Sloane Stephens [19], Barbora Strýcová [24]
Ladies' Doubles: Chan Hao-ching / Chan Yung-jan [3], Bethanie Mattek-Sands / Lucie Šafářová [7], Vania King / Alla Kudryavtseva [13], Kiki Bertens / Johanna Larsson [16]
Mixed Doubles: Horia Tecău / Coco Vandeweghe [3], Raven Klaasen / Raquel Atawo [7], Daniel Nestor / Chuang Chia-jung [12]
Schedule of play
Seeds out:
Gentlemen's Singles: Kei Nishikori [5], Richard Gasquet [7], David Goffin [11], Nick Kyrgios [15], Bernard Tomic [19]
Ladies' Singles: Agnieszka Radwańska [3], Madison Keys [9], Carla Suárez Navarro [12], Svetlana Kuznetsova [13], Coco Vandeweghe [27], Lucie Šafářová [28]
Gentlemen's Doubles: Ivan Dodig / Marcelo Melo [5], Rohan Bopanna / Florin Mergea [6], Dominic Inglot / Daniel Nestor [9], Pablo Cuevas / Marcel Granollers [15]
Mixed Doubles: Max Mirnyi / Chan Hao-ching [4], Jean-Julien Rojer / Kiki Bertens [8]
Schedule of play
Seeds out:
Ladies' Singles: Simona Halep [5], Dominika Cibulková [19], Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova [21]
Gentlemen's Doubles: Vasek Pospisil / Jack Sock [8], Radek Štěpánek / Nenad Zimonjić [14], Mate Pavić / Michael Venus [16]
Ladies' Doubles: Andrea Hlaváčková / Lucie Hradecká [6]
Mixed Doubles: Ivan Dodig / Sania Mirza [1], Rohan Bopanna / Anastasia Rodionova [13]
Schedule of play
Seeds out:
Gentlemen's Singles: Marin Čilić [9], Jo-Wilfried Tsonga [12], Sam Querrey [28], Lucas Pouille [32]
Gentlemen's Doubles: Bob Bryan / Mike Bryan [2], Jamie Murray / Bruno Soares [3], Henri Kontinen / John Peers [10]
Ladies' Doubles: Anabel Medina Garrigues / Arantxa Parra Santonja [14]
Mixed Doubles: Bruno Soares / Elena Vesnina [2], Nenad Zimonjić / Chan Yung-jan [5], Łukasz Kubot / Andrea Hlaváčková [6]
Schedule of play
Seeds out:
Ladies' Singles: Venus Williams [8]
Gentlemen's Doubles: Raven Klaasen / Rajeev Ram [11], Treat Huey / Max Mirnyi [12]
Ladies' Doubles: Martina Hingis / Sania Mirza [1], Caroline Garcia / Kristina Mladenovic [2], Ekaterina Makarova / Elena Vesnina [4]
Mixed Doubles: Radek Štěpánek / Lucie Šafářová [9], Alexander Peya / Andreja Klepač [10], Marcin Matkowski / Katarina Srebotnik [11], Leander Paes / Martina Hingis [16]
Schedule of play
Seeds out:
Gentlemen's Singles: Roger Federer [3], Tomáš Berdych [10]
Ladies' Doubles: Julia Görges / Karolína Plíšková [8], Raquel Atawo / Abigail Spears [10]
Mixed Doubles: Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi / Yaroslava Shvedova [14]
Schedule of play
Seeds out:
Ladies' Singles: Angelique Kerber [4]
Ladies' Doubles: Tímea Babos / Yaroslava Shvedova [5]
Schedule of play
Seeds out:
Gentlemen's Singles: Milos Raonic [6]
Mixed Doubles: Robert Farah / Anna-Lena Grönefeld [15]
Schedule of play