Mayor and councillors 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.
Mayor: Serge Arsenault
Councillor 1: Bernard Babin
Councillor 2: Jean-Claude Cyr
Councillor 3: Stéphane Cyr
Councillor 4: Solange Vignola
Councillor 5: Raymond Pigeon
Councillor 6: Marcel Arsenault
Electors: 2 284 Voters: 1 193 (52%) Councillors 1 and 4 were elected without opposition.
Mayor: Judes Landry
Councillor 1: Richard Émond
Councillor 2: Donald Pelletier
Councillor 3: Réjean Bouchard
Councillor 4: Roland Pouliot
Councillor 5: Joseph Roland Dumont
Councillor 6: René Pouliot
Electors: 1 664 Voters: 831 (50%) Councillors 1, 2, 4, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.
Mayor: Doris Boissonnault
Councillor 1: Jean-Guy Morneau
Councillor 2: Paul-Renaud Poirier
Councillor 3: Raynald Lepage
Councillor 4: Donald Doucet
Councillor 5: Gérard Audet
Councillor 6: Germain Glazer
Electors: 3 367 Voters: 2 157 (64%) Councillor 1 was elected without opposition.
Mayor: Michel Lacroix
Councillor 1: Normand Parr
Councillor 2: Donald Falardeau
Councillor 3: Raymond Deslauriers
Councillor 4: Rémi Lebreux
Councillor 5: Normand Lafrance
Councillor 6: Marie-Christine Lavergne
All elected without opposition.
Mayor: Pat St-Onge
Councillor 1: Réal Bujold
Councillor 2: Susan Sexton
Councillor 3: Conrad Legouffe
Councillor 4: Joseph Barter
Councillor 5: François Blais
Councillor 6: Reynald Hall
Chandler
Electors: 6 596 Voters: 4 613 (70%)
Mayor: Claude Cyr
Councillor 1: Luc Legresley
Councillor 2: Robert Smith
Councillor 3: Louisette Langlois
Councillor 4: Denis Michaud
Councillor 5: Clermont Duguay
Councillor 6: Noël Huard
Electors: 731 Voters: 594 (81%) Councillors 2 and 6 were elected without opposition.
Mayor: Jocelyne Huet
Councillor 1: Ronald Bélanger
Councillor 2: Gilles Côté
Councillor 3: Jean-Paul Huet
Councillor 4: Valère Huet
Councillor 5: Onil Chicoine
Councillor 6: Nancy Clavet
Electors: 547 Voters: 367 (67%) Councillors 2, 4 and 5 were elected without opposition.
Mayor: Bertrand Berger
Councillor 1: Bruce Wafer
Councillor 2: Roger Gallant
Councillor 3: Richard St-Onge
Councillor 4: Vital Caissy
Councillor 5: France Cellard
Councillor 6: Reinald Gallant
Electors: 12 032 Voters: 6 705 (56%) Councillor 1 was elected without opposition.
Mayor: François Roussy
Councillor 1: Luc Savage
Councillor 2: Charles Aspirault
Councillor 3: Nicole Perry Fortin
Councillor 4: Denis Sinnett
Councillor 5: Aline Perry
Councillor 6: Brad McDonald
Grande-Rivière
Electors: 2 903 Voters: 1 980 (68%) Councillors 3 and 5 were elected without opposition.
Mayor: Romuald Boutin
Councillor 1: Bernard Stevens
Councillor 2: Charles Cyr
Councillor 3: Didier Moreau
Councillor 4: Gino Cyr
Councillor 5: Gérard Berger
Councillor 6: Gérard Gosselin
Grande-Vallée
Electors: 1 020 Voters: 854 (84%) Councillors 2 and 5 were elected without opposition.
Mayor: Gabriel Minville
Councillor 1: Nathalie Côté
Councillor 2: Jean-Raymond Minville
Councillor 3: Carline Minville
Councillor 4: Rock Lemieux
Councillor 5: Mario Richard
Councillor 6: Valère Richard
Electors: 425 Voters: 310 (73%) All councillors were elected without opposition.
Mayor: Christopher Clark
Councillor 1: Samantha Goodwin
Councillor 2: Jane Clarke
Councillor 3: Tammy L. Clarke
Councillor 4: Timothy Clark
Councillor 5: Géraldine Burke
Councillor 6: Miles Clarke
All elected without opposition.
Mayor: Hazen Whittom
Councillor 1: Alain Morin
Councillor 2: Claude Roussy
Councillor 3: Magella Grenier
Councillor 4: Alain Lebrasseur
Councillor 5: Viola Leblanc
Councillor 6: Patricia Delarosbil
All elected without opposition.
Mayor: Léon Dubé
Councillor 1: Terrance McRae
Councillor 2: Joseph Gary Ross
Councillor 3: Roy Mc Whirter
Councillor 4: Irène Delarosbil
Councillor 5: Jason Major
Councillor 6: Lisa Marie Mac Whirter
Electors: 241 Voters: 155 (64%) All councillors were elected without opposition.
Mayor: Raymond St-Pierre
Councillor 1: Edmond Daraîche
Councillor 2: Mathias Dufresne
Councillor 3: Denis Tétreault
Councillor 4: Nancy Fournier
Councillor 5: Réjean Bergeron
Councillor 6: Gregory Jean-Baptiste
Electors: 203 Voters: 164 (81%) Councillors 1, 2, 4, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.
Mayor: Rémi Gallant
Councillor 1: Rachel Moreau
Councillor 2: Marie-Marthe Chabot
Councillor 3: Jean-Guy Francoeur
Councillor 4: Céline Tremblay
Councillor 5: Marc Couture
Councillor 6: Omer Litalien
Electors: 10 109 Voters: 6 099 (60%) Councillors 1 and 5 were elected without opposition.
Mayor: Joel Arseneau
Councillor 1: Gérard Verdier
Councillor 2: Léon Deraspe
Councillor 3: Rosaire Arseneau
Councillor 4: Roger Chevarie
Councillor 5: Nicolas Arseneau
Councillor 6: Jonathan Lapierre
Electors: 1 546 Voters: 1 011 (65%) All councillors were elected without opposition.
Mayor: Normand Audet
Councillor 1: Donald Guité
Councillor 2: Madeleine Fugère
Councillor 3: Gaston Chouinard
Councillor 4: Guy Loubert
Councillor 5: Benoît Cayouette
Councillor 6: Georges Fournier
Electors: 319 Voters: 266 (83%) Councillor 2 was elected without opposition.
Mayor: Jovette Gasse
Councillor 1: Ambroise Vallée
Councillor 2: Réjean Leclerc
Councillor 3: Lina Fournier
Councillor 4: Bertrand Gagné
Councillor 5: Dario Jean
Councillor 6: Renée Gasse
Electors: 572 Voters: 393 (69%) All councillors were elected without opposition.
Mayor: Louis Michaud
Councillor 1: Jérôme Lambert-Bolduc
Councillor 2: Nicole Lagacé
Councillor 3: Luc Lagacé
Councillor 4: Jocelyne Martin
Councillor 5: Gérald Gray
Councillor 6: David Le Blanc
Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 4, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.
Mayor: Robert Coulombe
Councillor 1: Sébastien Cloutier
Councillor 2: Bermans Drouin
Councillor 3: Gilles Dion
Councillor 4: Marco Pazzi
Councillor 5: Jeanne-D'Arc Ouellet
Councillor 6: Francis Ross
Mayor and councillor 4 were elected without opposition.
Mayor: Roussy Deliska
Councillor 1: Célyne Gasse Coulombe
Councillor 2: Kathy Pelletier
Councillor 3: Gilles Chrétien
Councillor 4: Richard Francoeur
Councillor 5: Jean-Pierre Chouinard
Councillor 6: David Blanchette
Electors: 1 313 Voters: 805 (61%) Councillor 2 was elected without opposition.
Mayor: Cyrus Journeau
Councillor 1: Francis Moran
Councillor 2: Nevin Gilker
Councillor 3: Guy Gallibois
Councillor 4: Marc Babin
Councillor 5: Graziella Flowers
Councillor 6: Ken Garrett
All elected without opposition.
Mayor: Nicole Appleby
Councillor 1: Réal Cyr
Councillor 2: Lucille Roy Duchesneau
Councillor 3: Alain Henry
Councillor 4: Robert Levesque
Councillor 5: Éric Dubé
Councillor 6: Léonard Leblanc
Electors: 1 538 Voters: 1 006 (65%) Councillor 5 was elected without opposition.
Mayor: Luc Leblanc
Councillor 1: Sylvain Savoie
Councillor 2: David Landry
Councillor 3: Richard Frenette
Councillor 4: Jean-Eudes Leblanc
Councillor 5: Jean-René Labillois
Councillor 6: Yvan St-Pierre
Electors: 2 883 Voters: 2 004 (70%) Councillors 2, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.
Mayor: Gino Lebrasseur
Councillor 1: Florian Duchesneau
Councillor 2: Bernard Pelletier
Councillor 3: Fernand Chapados
Councillor 4: Danis Lebrasseur
Councillor 5: Hébert Huard
Councillor 6: Émilien Grenier
Electors: 2 971 Voters: 1 782 (60%) Councillors 1, 4 and 8 were elected without opposition.
Mayor: Georges Mamelonet
Councillor 1: Desneiges Duguay
Councillor 2: Mario Cloutier
Councillor 3: Sylvaine Lapointe
Councillor 4: Danielle Thivierge
Councillor 5: Denis Cain
Councillor 6: Normand Bond
Councillor 7: Anita Collin
Councillor 8: Alex Dubé
Mayor and councillors 1, 3, 4 and 5 were elected without opposition.
Mayor: Noël-Marie Clavet
Councillor 1: Léger Richard
Councillor 2: Harry Lachance
Councillor 3: Camille Brousseau
Councillor 4: Marie-France Brousseau
Councillor 5: Andréa LeBreux
Councillor 6: Marie-Claude Richard
All elected without opposition.
Mayor: Jean-Paul Audy
Councillor 1: Gilbert Williamson
Councillor 2: Catherine-Anne Lavigne
Councillor 3: Michel Leblanc
Councillor 4: Christian Lavoie
Councillor 5: Lucille Vallée-Roy
Councillor 6: Claude Sénéchal
Electors: 2 213 Voters: 1 633 (74%)
Mayor: Henri Grenier
Councillor 1: Winnifred Hottot
Councillor 2: Henry Briand
Councillor 3: Diane Mayer
Councillor 4: Richard Clavet
Councillor 5: Juliette Duguay
Councillor 6: Gilles Daraiche
Electors: 169 Voters: 130 (77%) All councillors were elected without opposition.
Mayor: Wayne Nicol
Councillor 1: Alain Sénéchal
Councillor 2: Annette Sénéchal
Councillor 3: Jules Ferland
Councillor 4: Normand Bourdages
Councillor 5: Chantal Lebel
Councillor 6: Muriel Savoie
All elected without opposition.
Mayor: Micheline Bernier
Councillor 1: Marie-Renée Brisebois
Councillor 2: Ninon Rioux
Councillor 3: Sylvie Boucher
Councillor 4: Julien Rioux
Councillor 5: Romain Leclerc
Councillor 6: Nataly Morin
All elected without opposition.
Mayor: Guy Gallant
Councillor 1: J. André Lévesque
Councillor 2: Josée Nancy Pitre
Councillor 3: Réginald Desjardins
Councillor 4: Patrick Leblanc
Councillor 5: Thérèse Richard
Councillor 6: Normand Richard
All elected without opposition.
Mayor: Gérard Porlier
Councillor 1: Rémi Miousse
Councillor 2: Luc Poirier
Councillor 3: Julien St-Onge
Councillor 4: Tommy Cyr
Councillor 5: Josiane Appleby
Councillor 6: Rock Pratte
Saint-André-de-Restigouche
All elected without opposition.
Mayor: Doris Deschênes
Councillor 1: René Charest
Councillor 2: Gérard Lapointe
Councillor 3: Caroline Quirion
Councillor 4: Michel Deschênes
Councillor 5: Édith Leblanc
Councillor 6: Fabien Lord
Electors: 5 476 Voters: 2 709 (49%)
Mayor: Micheline Pelletier
Councillor 1: Lucien Blanchette
Councillor 2: Charles Soucy
Councillor 3: Éliane Pelletier
Councillor 4: Yann Barriault
Councillor 5: Jérémy Servant
Councillor 6: Yvan Pelletier
All elected without opposition.
Mayor: Damien Arsenault
Councillor 1: Rolande Bujold
Councillor 2: Charles-Omer Arsenault
Councillor 3: Lisa Bernatchez
Councillor 4: Marcel Henry
Councillor 5: Denis Poirier
Councillor 6: Raymond Marcoux
Electors: 376 Voters: 278 (74%) Councillors 1 and 5 were elected without opposition.
Mayor: James Patterson
Councillor 1: Colette Langlois
Councillor 2: Claire Boucher
Councillor 3: Joël Côté
Councillor 4: Gaétan Michaud
Councillor 5: Jean-Bernard Synnett
Councillor 6: Jocelyn Boucher
Mayor and councillors 2, 4 and 5 were elected without opposition.
Mayor: Léo Lelièvre
Councillor 1: Alcide Hautcoeur
Councillor 2: Réjean Desbois
Councillor 3: Réal Roussy
Councillor 4: Roland Vallée
Councillor 5: Murielle Couture
Councillor 6: Élodien Lebreux
All elected without opposition.
Mayor: Ghislain Michaud
Councillor 1: Roselyne Lebrun
Councillor 2: Jeannine Gallant
Councillor 3: Rémi Lagacé
Councillor 4: Xavier Pelletier
Councillor 5: Jean-Guy Gallant
Councillor 6: Martial Pitre
Electors: 361 Voters: 283 (78%) Councillor 2 was elected without opposition.
Mayor: Gérard-Raymond Blais
Councillor 1: Marie-Lyne Roussy
Councillor 2: Laurette Grenier
Councillor 3: Édouard Anglehart
Councillor 4: Roméo Thériault
Councillor 5: Philippe Larocque
Councillor 6: Chantal Castilloux
All elected without opposition.
Mayor: Paul-Hébert Bernatchez
Councillor 1: André O. Robinson
Councillor 2: Maurice Robinson
Councillor 3: Stéphane Patenaude
Councillor 4: Ginette Migneault
Councillor 5: Laurent Mimeault
Councillor 6: Renaud Robinson
Mayor and councillors 1, 2, 4, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.
Mayor: Jean-Guy Poirier
Councillor 1: Royal Poirier
Councillor 2: Denis Gauthier
Councillor 3: Doris Bélanger
Councillor 4: Daniel Paquet
Councillor 5: Dial Lepage
Councillor 6: André Bujold
Mayor and councillors 2, 5 and 6 were elected without opposition.
Mayor: Kenneth Duguay
Councillor 1: Marjorie Mc Rae
Councillor 2: Raynald Aubut
Councillor 3: Bert Wylie
Councillor 4: Denzil Ross
Councillor 5: Rollande Beebe
Councillor 6: Ulric Francoeur