| | |
Centro de Convenciones, Guanajuato, Guanajuato |
The 8th Annual Premios Oye! took place at the Auditorio del Estado in Guanajuato, Guanajuato on November 24, 2009. The nominees were announced on September 29 with Alexander Acha and Banda el Recodo receiving 4 nominations, followed by Fanny Lu, Jenni Rivera, Vicente Fernández and Zoé with 3 each one. It will be celebrated in Guanajuato in order to commemorate the 200th Anniversary of the Mexican Independence Day. Rapahel will be awarded by the Academia Nacional de la Música en México for his 50 years or career. The voting process is certified by PricewaterhouseCoopers.
Alejandra Espinoza
Aleks Syntek
Alexander Acha
Altair Jarabo
Ana Bárbara
Angelique Boyer
Danna Paola
Danny Daniel
Eiza González
Eleazar Gómez
Erik Rubin
Eugenio Siller
Javier Poza
Kumbia All Starz
La Autentica de Jerez
La Quinta Estación
Lidia Avila
Los Super Reyes
Los Tigres del Norte
Luis Fonsi
Luis Lauro
Lucía Méndez
Mariana Avila
María José
Nadia
Paty Cantú
Paulina Rubio
Sebastián Zurita
Shaila Dúrcal
Tush
Yuridia
Yuri
Zoé
Los Super Reyes & Kumbia All Starz & Kumbia Kings - Tu Magia / Chica Fatal / No Tengo Dinero
Danna Paola & Atrévete a Soñar - Welcome / Superstars / Mundo De Caramelo
Alexander Acha - Te Amo
María José - Adelante Corazón / No Soy Una Señora
Tush - Acostumbrado
Danny Daniel - Vete Ya
Los Tigres del Norte - La Granja
Paty Cantú - Déjame Ir
Luis Fonsi - No Me Doy Por Vencido
Shaila Dúrcal - La Media Vuelta / Si Nos Dejan
Ana Bárbara - Rompiendo Cadenas
Zoé - Nada
Raphael - Volver, Volver / La Fuerza Del Corazón
Paulina Rubio - Ni Rosas Ni Juguetes / Causa y Efecto
Yuri & Yuridia - La Maldita Primavera
20 Años en Vivo — Aleks Syntek
Aleks Syntek, producer.
Los de Atrás Vienen Conmigo — Calle 13
Elías de León, producer.
Sin Frenos — La Quinta Estación
Armando Ávila, producer.
La Revolución — Wisin & Yandel
Juan Luis Morera & Llander Veguilla, producers.
Reptilectric — Zoé
Phil Vinall & Zoé, producers.
"Mañana es para siempre" — J. Eduardo Murguia & Mauricio L. Arriaga, songwriters (Alejandro Fernández)
"Te Amo" - Alexander Acha, songwriter (Alexander Acha)
"No Hay Nadie Como Tú" — Eduardo Cabra, Emanuel Del Real Díaz, Enrique Rangel Arroyo, José Alfredo Rangel Arroyo, René Pérez & Rubén Albarrán Ortega, songwriters (Calle 13 featuring Café Tacvba)
"Tu No Eres Para Mi" - Fanny Lu, Andrés Munera & José Gavira, songwriters (Fanny Lu)
"No Me Doy Por Vencido" - Luis Fonsi & Claudia Brant, songwriters (Luis Fonsi)
Voy — Alexander Acha
Miedo Escénico — Beto Cuevas
Me Quedo Sola — Paty Cantú
Tush — Tush
Nada Es Normal — Victor & Leo
20 Años En Vivo — Aleks Syntek
Voy — Alexander Acha
Vivo — Chayanne
Palabras Del Silencio — Luis Fonsi
Que Vueltas Da La Vida — Reyli
Dos — Fanny Lu
Primavera Anticipada — Laura Pausini
Amante de lo Ajeno — María José
Hu Hu Hu — Natalia Lafourcade
Me Quedo Sola — Paty Cantú
Tour Fantasia Pop — Belanova
Los de Atrás Vienen Conmigo — Calle 13
Habitación Doble — Ha*Ash
Sin Frenos — La Quinta Estación
La Revolución — Wisin & Yandel
Mucho + — Babasónicos
Miedo Escénico — Beto Cuevas
Barracuda — Kinky
Queremos Rock — Moderatto
Reptilectric — Zoé
I Am... Sasha Fierce — Beyoncé
Matthew Knowles & Beyoncé Knowles, producers.
Circus — Britney Spears
Teresa "LaBarbera" Whites & Larry Rudolph, producers.
Prospekt's March EP — Coldplay
Markus Dravs, Brian Eno & Rik Simpson, producers.
The Fame — Lady Gaga
Vincent Herbert, producer.
No Line on the Horizon — U2
Bryan Eno, Danny Lanois & Steve Lilly White, producers.
"Single Ladies" — Beyoncé Knowles, Christopher Stuart, Terius Nash & Thaddis Harrell, songwriters (Beyoncé)
"Womanizer" - Nikesha Briscoe & Raphael Akinyemi, songwriters (Britney Spears)
"Life in Technicolor II" — Guy Berryman, Jonny Buckland, Will Champion & Chris Martin, songwriters (Coldplay)
"Poker Face" - Lady Gaga & RedOne, songwriters (Lady Gaga)
"Get On Your Boots" - U2, songwriters (U2)
Don't Forget — Demi Lovato
One of the Boys — Katy Perry
The Fame — Lady Gaga
We Started Nothing — The Ting Tings
Hook Me Up — The Veronicas
Te Presumo — Banda el Recodo
Fonovisa Records & María de Jesús Lizárraga, producers.
Mexicano Hasta Las Pampas — Diego Verdaguer
Joan Sebastian, producer.
Jenni — Jenni Rivera
Jenni Rivera, producer.
Más Adelante — La Arrolladora Banda El Limón
Fernando Camacho, producer.
Primera Fila — Vicente Fernández
Gustavo Borner, producer.
"Te Presumo" — Husseín Barrera, songwriter (Banda el Recodo)
"El Mechón" - Abraham Núñez Narváez, songwriter (Banda Sinaloense MS)
"Culpable ó Inocente" — Camilo Blanes, songwriter (Jenni Rivera)
"Ya Es Muy Tarde" — Horacio Palencia, songwriter (La Arrolladora Banda El Limón)
"El Último Beso" — Joan Sebastian, songwriter (Vicente Fernández)
Hechizando — Danny Daniel
Mis Éxitos Con Acordeón Y Tololoche — Espinoza Paz
Vámonos Pa'l Río — Los Pikadientes de Caborca
Nueva Ilusión — Majestad de la Sierra
Rudo y Cursi — Tato "El Cursi" Verduzco (Gael García Bernal)
Se Renta Un Corazón — Cardenales De Nuevo León
Mentir Por Amor — Conjunto Primavera
Mi Complemento — Los Huracanes del Norte
Tu Noche con Los Tigres del Norte — Los Tigres del Norte
Sólo Contigo — Pesado
El Mundo No Se Detiene — El Gigante De América
Cada Vez Más Fuerte — Liberación
Los Temerarios — Los Temerarios
Si Tú Te Vas — Los Temerarios
No Molestar — Marco Antonio Solís
Mexicano Hasta las Pampas — Diego Verdaguer
Acaríciame — Mayra
A Puro Dolor — Nadia
Corazón Ranchero — Shaila Dúrcal
Primera Fila — Vicente Fernández
Best Banda/Duranguense by a Duo/Group or Solo
Te Presumo — Banda el Recodo
Una Poesía — Banda Pequeños Musical
Jenni — Jenni Rivera
Como Un Tatauje — K-Paz de la Sierra
Más Adelante — La Arrolladora Banda El Limón
Hechizando — Danny Daniel
Flor De Mayo — Grupo Cañaveral
El Vicio De Tu Boca — La Sonora Dinamita
Luna Desnuda — Los Ángeles de Charly
Cumbia Con Soul — Cruz Martínez presenta Los Super Reyes
Te Amo — Alexander Acha
Esteban Madrazo, video director; LGA Entertainment, video producer
Te Presumo — Banda el Recodo
Nene González, video director; LGA Entertainment, video producer
"Tu No Eres Para Mi" - Fanny Lu
Simón Brand, video director; Mauricio Osorio, video producer
Causa y Efecto — Paulina Rubio
P. Blond, video director; Art And Music, video producer
Nada — Zoé
Alejandro Romero "Chicle", video director
"Mundo De Caramelo" — Pedro Dabdoub & Carlos Law, songwriters (Danna Paola)
Luis de Llano Macedo, producer (Atrevete a Soñar)
"En Cambio No" - Laura Pausini & Paolo Carta, songwriters (Laura Pausini)
Carlos Moreno Laguillo, producer (En Nombre del Amor)
"Juro Que Te Amo" — J. Eduardo Murguía & Mauricio L. Arriaga, songwriters (David Bisbal)
Mapat, producer (Juro Que Te Amo)
"Mañana Es Para Siempre" - J. Eduardo Murguía & Mauricio L. Arriaga, songwriters (Alejandro Fernández)
Nicandro Díaz González & Mary Carmen Marcos, producers (Mañana es para siempre)
"Quiero Que Me Quieras" - Rick Nielsen, Mario Lafontaine & Carlos Cuarón, songwriters (Gael García Bernal)
Alejandro González Iñárritu, Guillermo del Toro & Alfonso Cuarón, producers (Rudo y Cursi)
"Un Gancho Al Corazón" — Alonzo & Ángela Dávalos, songwriters (Playa Limbo)
Angelli Nesma Medina, producer (Un Gancho al Corazón)
Canción Optimista — Chetes
Europa VII — La Oreja de Van Gogh
No me doy por vencido — Luis Fonsi
— Paulina Rubio
Raphael
Maestro Manuel Esperon
Premios Oye! 2009 Wikipedia (Text) CC BY-SA