Puneet Varma

Mid Essex Football League

Updated on
Share on FacebookTweet on TwitterShare on LinkedIn

The Mid-Essex Football League is a football competition based in England. The top division of this league, the Mid-Essex League Premier Division, sits at level 15 of the English football league system and is a feeder to the Essex Olympian Football League. This league has a total of seven divisions (Premier and One to Six).

Contents

Member clubs 2015–16

Premier Division

  • Academy Soccer
  • Beacon Hill Rovers
  • Braintree & Bocking United
  • CT
  • Harold Wood Athletic 'A'
  • Haver Town
  • Iona
  • Pro Essex
  • Sandon Royals
  • Stifford Town
  • Division One

  • Battlesbridge
  • Boreham
  • Dunmow Rhodes
  • Flitch United
  • Focus Ferrers
  • Frenford Senior 'A'
  • Great Baddow Reserves
  • Great Leighs Athletic
  • Pro Athletic
  • Real Maldon
  • Standon Royals Reserves
  • Stock United
  • Division Two

  • Durning
  • Extreme United
  • Felsted Rovers
  • Gosfield United
  • Hutton 'A'
  • Mayland Village
  • Mundon Victoria
  • St. Clere's
  • United Chelmsford Churches
  • White Notley Reserves
  • Writtle
  • Division Three

  • AFC Horndon
  • Benfleet 'A'
  • CT Reserves
  • Flitch United Reserves
  • Harold Wood Athletic 'B'
  • Haver Town Reserves
  • Latchingdon
  • Kenson
  • Sparta Basildon
  • Writtle Reserves
  • Division Four

  • Beacon Hill Rovers Reserves
  • Brendans
  • Dunmow Rhodes Reserves
  • Elgar Eagles
  • Focus Ferrers Reserves
  • Gosfield United Reserves
  • Leigh Ramblers 'A'
  • Marconi Athletic
  • Southminster St. Leonard's
  • Valley Green
  • Writtle Manor
  • Division Five

  • Baddow Blues
  • Braintree & Bocking United Reserves
  • Burnham Ramblers Reserves
  • Felstead Rovers Reserves
  • Maldon Saints
  • Marconi Athletic Reserves
  • Mundon Victoria Reserves
  • Old Chelmsfordians 'A'
  • Pro Athletic Reserves
  • Royal Oak
  • Southminster St. Leonard's Reserves
  • Tillingham Hotspur
  • United Chelmsford Churches Reserves
  • Valley Green Reserves
  • Champions

    Premier Division
  • 2007–08 – Southminster St. Leonards
  • 2008–09 – Braintree & Bocking United
  • 2009–10 – Braintree & Bocking United
  • 2010–11 – Scotia Billericay
  • 2011–12 – Great Baddow
  • 2012–13 – Great Baddow
  • 2013–14 – Great Baddow
  • 2014–15 – Great Baddow
  • Division One
  • 2007–08 – Springfield Rouge
  • 2008–09 – Byfleet Rangers
  • 2009–10 – St Clere's
  • 2010–11 – Scotia Billericay Reserves
  • 2011–12 – Writtle Manor
  • 2012–13 – Tillingham Hotspur
  • 2013–14 – Beacon Hill Rovers
  • 2014–15 – Pro Essex
  • Division Two
  • 2007–08 – Marconi Athletic
  • 2008–09 – Manford Way 'B'
  • 2009–10 – Ferrers Athletic
  • 2010–11 – Manford Way 'B'
  • 2011–12 – Debden Sports 'A'
  • 2012–13 – CT
  • 2013–14 – Dunmow Rhodes
  • 2014–15 – Haver Town
  • Division Three
  • 2007–08 – Great Baddow
  • 2008–09 – Battlesbridge
  • 2009–10 – Broomfield
  • 2010–11 – White Hart United
  • 2011–12 – Tillingham Hotspur
  • 2012–13 – Dunmow Rhodes
  • 2013–14 – Great Baddow Reserves
  • 2014–15 – Great Leighs Athletic
  • Division Four
  • 2007–08 – Battlesbridge Reserves
  • 2008–09 – Braintree & Bocking United Reserves
  • 2009–10 – White Hart United
  • 2010–11 – Tillingham Hotspur
  • 2011–12 – Laindon Orient
  • 2012–13 – Great Baddow Reserves
  • 2013–14 – Real Maldon
  • 2014–15 – Felsted Rovers
  • Division Five
  • 2007–08 – Little Waltham Reserves
  • 2008–09 – Great Baddow Reserves
  • 2009–10 – St Clere's Reserves
  • 2010–11 – Laindon Orient
  • 2011–12 – Extreme United
  • 2012–13 – Real Maldon
  • 2013–14 – Haver Town 'B'
  • 2014–15 – Rayne United
  • Division Six
  • 2011–12 – Dunmow
  • 2012–13 – Haver Town
  • 2013–14 – Writtle Reserves
  • 2014–15 – Writtle Manor
  • References

    Mid-Essex Football League Wikipedia


    Similar Topics
    Love Aaj Kal
    Mads Christensen (comedian)
    Oliver Popović
    Topics