Puneet Varma (Editor)

List of foreign football players in Cypriot First Division

Updated on
Share on FacebookTweet on TwitterShare on LinkedInShare on Reddit

This is a list of foreign players that have played in the Cypriot First Division. The following players:

Contents

  1. have played at least one Cypriot First Division game for the respective club.
  2. have been born in Cyprus and were capped by a foreign national team. This includes players who have dual citizenship with Cyprus.

The players written with bold text have at least one cap for their national team.

Afghanistan

  • Djelaludin Sharityar – APEP F.C. (2009–2010), Ethnikos Achna FC (2010–2011)
  • Albania

  • Arjan Beqaj – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2006–2010), Olympiakos Nicosia (2010), Ermis Aradippou (2011)
  • Klodian Duro – AC Omonia (2008–2009), Apollon Limassol (2009–2010)
  • Ervin Fakaj – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2000–2001)
  • Altin Haxhi – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2005–2006), APOEL FC (2007–2010)
  • Isli Hidi – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2008), Olympiakos Nicosia (2011), AEL Limassol (2011-2013), Apollon Limassol (2013-2016)
  • Salvador Kaçaj – AC Omonia (1994–1997)
  • Sokol Kushta – Olympiakos Nicosia (1994–1995), Ethnikos Achna FC (1995–1996)
  • Qazim Laçi – APOEL FC (2016-)
  • Geri Malaj – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2010)
  • Viktor Paço – AEK Larnaca F.C. (1993-1995)
  • Erind Prifti – AEP Paphos F.C. (2013)
  • Blerim Rrustemi – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2008)
  • Arjan Sheta – Ayia Napa F.C. (2006–2007)
  • Vasil Shkurti – Aris Limassol F.C. (2016-)
  • Aldo Teqja – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2013-2014, 2015-2016)
  • Rudi Vata – Apollon Limassol (1996–1998)
  • Arjan Xhumba – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (1998–2000)
  • Roland Zajmi – Apollon Limassol (2004–2005)
  • Algeria

  • Fadel Brahami – AEP Paphos F.C. (2009)
  • Sofyane Cherfa – AC Omonia (2011-2014)
  • Rafik Djebbour – APOEL FC (2014-2015)
  • Karim Mouzaoui – Apollon Limassol (2003–2005)
  • Nordine Sam – Nea Salamina (2008, 2009)
  • Angola

  • Aguinaldo – AEP Paphos F.C. (2012), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2016), AEL Limassol (2016)
  • Marco Airosa – AEL Limassol (2011-)
  • Celson – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2008–2009)
  • Carlos Chaínho – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2007–2008)
  • Dédé – Olympiakos Nicosia (2010–2011), AEL Limassol (2011-2014)
  • Édson – Ethnikos Achna FC (2009)
  • Edson Silva – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2015-2016)
  • Freddy – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2007), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2008), AEL Limassol (2008–2011), AC Omonia (2011-2013)
  • Núrio Fortuna – AEL Limassol (2016-)
  • Luwamo Garcia – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2011)
  • Gilberto – AEL Limassol (2012-2013)
  • Wilson Kenidy – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2015-)
  • Diangi Matusiwa – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2010)
  • Miguel – AEL Limassol (2013)
  • Hélder Neto – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2008)
  • Rudy – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2016-)
  • Stélvio – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2013)
  • Francisco Zuela – APOEL FC (2012-2013)
  • Australia

  • Oscar Crino – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (1985–1986)
  • Adam Foti – AEP Paphos F.C. (2004–2005), Olympiakos Nicosia (2008)
  • Dimitri Hatzimouratis – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2010–2011)
  • Danny Invincible – Ermis Aradippou (2011)
  • Paul Okon – APOEL FC – 2005–2006
  • Robert Stambolziev – Olympiakos Nicosia (2012-2013), AEK Kouklia F.C. (2013-2014)
  • Austria

  • Andreas Dober – Ethnikos Achna FC (2014)
  • Michael Haunschmid – AEL Limassol (2009–2010)
  • Markus Hiden – AEL Limassol (2006–2007)
  • Alfred Hörtnagl – APOEL FC (1997)
  • Thomas Prager – Ethnikos Achna FC (2014-2016)
  • Mato Šimunović – Anagennisi Dherynia (2011-2012)
  • Christoph Westerthaler – APOEL FC (1997)
  • Argentina

  • Matías Abelairas – Nea Salamina (2016–)
  • Miguel Alba – Pafos FC (2016), Ermis Aradippou (2016-)
  • Guillermo Álvarez – Ethnikos Achna FC (2007–2008)
  • Leandro Alvarez – Apollon Limassol (2006–2007)
  • Francisco Aguirre – AC Omonia (2008–2009), Aris Limassol F.C. (2010)
  • Marcos Argüello – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2010)
  • Fernando Ávalos – Nea Salamina (2009–2010)
  • Franco Bano – AEK Kouklia F.C. (2013-2014)
  • Alejandro Barbaro – Apollon Limassol (2016-)
  • Sergio Bastida – APEP F.C. (2005–2006), Nea Salamina (2006–2007)
  • Leandro Becerra – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2014)
  • Mariano Berriex – Aris Limassol F.C. (2016-)
  • Facundo Bertoglio – APOEL FC (2016-)
  • Daniel Blanco – Ethnikos Achna FC (2006–2008), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2010–2011), Ermis Aradippou (2011)
  • Gonzalo Cabrera – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2010), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2011)
  • Roberto Carboni – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2011)
  • Fernando Cavenaghi – APOEL FC (2015-2016)
  • Horacio Cardozo – Apollon Limassol (2013)
  • Lucas Cominelli – Ayia Napa F.C. (2006–2007)
  • Lucas Concistre – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2010)
  • Mariano Corsico – Olympiakos Nicosia (2007–2008)
  • Matias Degra – AEL Limassol (2011-2013, 2015-2016)
  • Luciano De Bruno – AEL Limassol (2007–2008)
  • Nicolás de Bruno – AEK Kouklia F.C. (2013-2014)
  • Agustín De La Canal – Olympiakos Nicosia (2007)
  • Gonzalo De Porras – Olympiakos Nicosia (2007)
  • Tomas De Vincenti – APOEL FC (2014-2016)
  • Francisco Di Franco – AEZ Zakakiou (2016-)
  • Federico Domínguez – Apollon Limassol (2008)
  • Aldo Duscher – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2012)
  • Matías Escobar – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2010), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2011)
  • Darío Fernández – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2011)
  • Dante Formica – Ermis Aradippou (2011–2012)
  • Pablo Frontini – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2010)
  • Emiliano Fusco – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2010–2013), Ayia Napa F.C. (2014-2015), Nea Salamina (2016-)
  • Diego Galeano – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2010–2011)
  • Nicolás Gianni – AEK Kouklia F.C. (2013)
  • Juan Gill – Ermis Aradippou (2009–2011)
  • Rubén Gómez – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2010–2012)
  • Nelson González – AEK Kouklia F.C. (2013-2014)
  • Ramiro González – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2009)
  • Silvio González – Olympiakos Nicosia (2007), AEL Limassol (2008–2011), Aris Limassol F.C. (2011-2012, 2015-)
  • Francisco Guerrero – APEP F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Andrés Imperiale – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2010), Aris Limassol F.C. (2011)
  • Julian Kmet – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2008)
  • Maximiliano Laso – AEL Limassol (2010–2011)
  • Adrián Lucero – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2013-2014)
  • Nicolás Martínez – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2015-2016)
  • Federico Martorell – Ermis Aradippou (2010–2011)
  • Mauricio Mazzetti – AEK Kouklia F.C. (2013)
  • Javier Menghini – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2008–2009)
  • Vicente Monje – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2013)
  • Maximiliano Oliva – Aris Limassol F.C. (2013-2014)
  • Emerson Panigutti – Olympiakos Nicosia (2007–2008)
  • Marcelo Penta – Ethnikos Achna FC (2012-2013)
  • Emanuel Perrone – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2011)
  • Fabricio Poci – Ayia Napa F.C. (2014)
  • Daniel Quinteros – Apollon Limassol (2008–2011)
  • Diego Rivarola – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2008)
  • Lucas Rodríguez – Olympiakos Nicosia (2007–2008)
  • Ramiro Rodríguez – Olympiakos Nicosia (2012)
  • Esteban Sachetti – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2012), AEL Limassol (2013-2015), Apollon Limassol (2015-)
  • Sebastián Salomón – Aris Limassol F.C. (2010)
  • Gastón Sangoy – Apollon Limassol (2007–2010, 2013-2015)
  • Emmanuel Serra – Apollon Limassol (2012-2013)
  • Sebastián Setti – Apollon Limassol (2012)
  • Esteban Solari – APOEL FC (2005–2007, 2010–2012), Apollon Limassol (2013)
  • Mariano Torresi – Apollon Limassol (2007–2008)
  • Emanuel Perrone – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2011)
  • Mario Vega – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2013-2015)
  • Jesús Vera – Othellos Athienou F.C. (2014-2015)
  • Nicolás Villafañe – AEZ Zakakiou (2016–)
  • Martín Vitali – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2008–2010)
  • Pablo Vranjicán – AEK Kouklia F.C. (2013-2014)
  • Emilio Zelaya – Ethnikos Achna FC (2016–)
  • Armenia

  • Armen Ambartsumyan – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2007), Enosis Neon Paralimni (2008–2010)
  • Artem Karapetyan – Anagennisi Dherynia (2016-)
  • Romik Khachatryan – Olympiakos Nicosia (2000–2002, 2003–2005), APOEL FC (2002–2003), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2006–2007), APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2008), AEP Paphos F.C. (2009)
  • David Manoyan – Karmiotissa FC (2016-)
  • Armen Shahgeldyan – Nea Salamina (2002–2004)
  • Arthur Voskanyan – Digenis Morphou (2002–2003), Ethnikos Achna FC (2003–2004)
  • Taron Voskanyan – Karmiotissa FC (2016-)
  • Artur Yuspashyan – Anagennisi Dherynia (2016-)
  • Belgium

  • Jordan Atheba – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2015)
  • Ziguy Badibanga - AC Omonia (2015-2016)
  • Fangio Buyse – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2007–2008), APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2008–2010), AEP Paphos F.C. (2010–2011)
  • Tom Caluwé – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2011)
  • Igor de Camargo – APOEL FC (2016–)
  • Emmerik De Vriese – Ethnikos Achna FC (2015-2016), Ermis Aradippou (2016-)
  • Jimmy De Wulf – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2009–2012)
  • Laurent Fassotte – AEL Limassol (2007–2009), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2009–2011), Ermis Aradippou (2011-2012)
  • Kristof Imschoot – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2010–2012)
  • Thomas Kaminski – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2014-2015)
  • Faysel Kasmi – AC Omonia (2016)
  • Urko Pardo – APOEL FC (2011–)
  • Rocky Peeters – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2009–2010)
  • Gunter Thiebaut – AC Omonia (2001–2002)
  • Matthias Trenson – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2010–2012)
  • Kevin Van Dessel – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2010–2011)
  • Kenneth Van Ransbeeck – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2015–2016)
  • Dieter Van Tornhout – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2009–2011), Nea Salamina (2011)
  • Stijn Vreven – AC Omonia (2005–2006)
  • Belarus

  • Renan Bressan – APOEL FC (2016–)
  • Igor Gurinovich – APEP F.C. (1991–1992)
  • Nikolay Strizhkov – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2009), Ayia Napa F.C. (2014-2015)
  • Aleksandr Vyazhevich – Nea Salamina (2000–2001)
  • Bolivia

  • Ronald García – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2010)
  • Damián Lizio – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2010)
  • Benin

  • John Glélé – APEP F.C. (2008–2009)
  • Mickaël Poté – AC Omonia (2014-2015)
  • Félicien Singbo – AEP Paphos F.C. (2006–2007)
  • Bosnia-Herzegovina

  • Delimir Bajić – Olympiakos Nicosia (2011-2012)
  • Bulend Biščević – AEP Paphos F.C. (2004)
  • Nemanja Đurović – Ethnikos Achna FC (2007)
  • Vladan Grujić – AEP Paphos F.C. (2010–2011, 2012), Aris Limassol F.C. (2011-2012)
  • Adnan Gušo – Olympiakos Nicosia (2008)
  • Sanel Jahić – APOEL FC (2011)
  • Ivan Jolić – Anagennisi Dherynia (2011-2012)
  • Dušan Kerkez – AEL Limassol (2007–2011), Aris Limassol F.C. (2011-2012, 2013-2014)
  • Mirko Mihić – Nea Salamina (1996–2000)
  • Branislav Nikić – Nea Salamina (2011), Ayia Napa F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Ninoslav Milenković – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2009–2010)
  • Jovo Mišeljić – Aris Limassol F.C. (1995–1997, 1998), Apollon Limassol (1997–1998)
  • Rade Paprica – APOP Paphos (1988–1991)
  • Vedran Pelić – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2002–2003)
  • Esad Razić – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2007–2008)
  • Semir Štilić – APOEL FC (2015-)
  • Damir Suljanović – AEP Paphos F.C. (2006-2007), Ethnikos Achna FC (2007-2008)
  • Nemanja Supić – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2009)
  • Nedim Tutić – AC Omonia (1992–1996), Olympiakos Nicosia (1996–1997), Ethnikos Assia (1997–1998)
  • Botswana

  • Joel Mogorosi – AEP Paphos F.C. (2007), APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2008)
  • Jerome Ramatlhkwane – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2008)
  • Brazil

  • Aílton – AEP Paphos F.C. (2006–2007)
  • Aílton – APOEL FC (2010–2012)
  • Alan – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2010–2011)
  • Alexandré Pölking – Olympiakos Nicosia (2005–2006, 2007-2008), APOEL FC (2006-2007)
  • Alípio – AC Omonia (2013-2014)
  • Allyson – Ethnikos Achna FC (2012)
  • Anderson – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2012-2013)
  • Anderson do Ó – AEP Paphos F.C. (2009–2010)
  • André Caldeira – AEP Paphos F.C. (2008–2009), AEL Limassol (2009)
  • André Alves – AC Omonia (2012-2013), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2015-)
  • Andrezinho – AEP Paphos F.C. (2012)
  • Alexandre – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2010–2011), AC Omonia (2011), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2012-2013), Apollon Limassol (2015-)
  • Alexandre Negri – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2007–2009), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2010–), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Arcelino – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2007–2009)
  • Balú – AEP Paphos F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Guilherme Brandelli – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2004–2005)
  • Brasília – Olympiakos Nicosia (2010)
  • Bruno Arrabal – Ethnikos Achna FC (2015-)
  • Bruno Nascimento – AC Omonia (2016-)
  • Bruno Quadros – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2010)
  • Bruno Turco – Ermis Aradippou (2015)
  • Carlão - APOEL FC (2014-)
  • Carlos André – Olympiakos Nicosia (2011)
  • Cássio – AEL Limassol (2013)
  • César Santin - APOEL FC (2014)
  • Césinha – Ermis Aradippou (2013-2014)
  • Cesinha – Olympiakos Nicosia (2012-2013)
  • Clayton – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2007–2008), AC Omonia (2008), AEL Limassol (2009–2010)
  • Cleyton – AC Omonia (2016-)
  • Charles da Silva – Ermis Aradippou (2015)
  • Christian – APOEL FC (2013)
  • Dandão – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2006–2007), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2007–2008)
  • Danilo Bueno – AEL Limassol (2016–)
  • Danielson – AC Omonia (2012-2013)
  • Danielzinho – AEL Limassol (2014)
  • David – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2007–2008), Apollon Limassol (2008–2009), Ethnikos Achna FC (2009–2010)
  • Davidson – AC Omonia (2009–2011)
  • De Abreu – Olympiakos Nicosia (2010)
  • Dimitri – Alki Larnaca FC (2009)
  • Diego Barcelos – AEL Limassol (2014)
  • Diego Gaúcho – AEL Limassol (2013)
  • Diogo Melo – Ermis Aradippou (2013)
  • Douglas – Aris Limassol F.C. (2013-2014, 2015-2016), AEZ Zakakiou (2016-)
  • Dudu Paraíba – Apollon Limassol (2016–)
  • Éder – Nea Salamina (2013-2015)
  • Edmar – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2007, 2015-), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2007–2010), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2010–2011), AEL Limassol (2011-2015)
  • Edu Valinhos – Ethnikos Achna FC (2008)
  • Eduardo Pinceli – Ethnikos Achna FC (2009–2012, 2014-), Nea Salamina (2012), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2013), Aris Limassol F.C. (2014)
  • Eduardo Marques – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2008–2009), Aris Limassol F.C. (2009), AEP Paphos FC (2010–2011)
  • Edvaldo – AEK Larnaca F.C. (1998-1999)
  • Elias – Ermis Aradippou (2011)
  • Eli Marques – AEL Limassol (2011)
  • Elinton Andrade – Ermis Aradippou (2013)
  • Elízio – Apollon Limassol (2015-2016)
  • Elton – Apollon Limassol (2015)
  • Emerson – APOEL FC (2007)
  • Endrick – AEZ Zakakiou (2016-)
  • Evair – AEK Larnaca F.C. (1998-1999)
  • Evandro – APEP F.C. (2005–2006), Ayia Napa F.C. (2006–2007)
  • Evandro Roncatto – Ermis Aradippou (2010–2011), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2011-2013)
  • Everton – Ethnikos Achna FC (2014-2016)
  • Evilásio – APOEL FC (2007)
  • Fabinho – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2006–2008), Ermis Aradippou (2010)
  • Farley Rosa – Apollon Limassol (2014-2015), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2016)
  • Felipe – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2012)
  • Fillip – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2009–2010)
  • Francisco Neri – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2007)
  • Freire – Apollon Limassol (2015-2016)
  • Gabriel – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2015–)
  • Gabriel Lima – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2007–2008), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2008–2009, AEP Paphos F.C. (2009), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2010)
  • George – Ayia Napa F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Gilvan – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2009–2011)
  • Gelson – APEP F.C. (2008–2010), Ethnikos Achna FC (2010–2011), Aris Limassol F.C. (2011-2012)
  • Gleison – AEL Limassol (2004–2005), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2013-2014), Nea Salamina (2014-2015)
  • Gott – Aris Limassol F.C. (2016-)
  • Guilherme – AC Omonia (2007), Ethnikos Achna FC (2008), Atromitos Yeroskipou (2008), APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2009), Ermis Aradippou (2009–2010)
  • Guilherme Choco – APOEL FC (2015)
  • Guilherme de Paula – Ethnikos Achna FC (2016)
  • Guilherme Santos – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2016–)
  • Gustavo Manduca – APOEL FC (2010–2015)
  • Hugo – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2005)
  • Ibson – Ethnikos Achna FC (2014-2015), Ayia Napa F.C. (2015), Pafos FC (2016), Ermis Aradippou (2016-)
  • Jackson – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2007)
  • Jaílson – Ermis Aradippou (2010)
  • James Dens – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Jean Paulista – APOEL FC (2008–2010), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2010)
  • Jefferson – APEP F.C. (2005–2006), Ayia Napa F.C. (2006–2007)
  • Juninho – Ethnikos Achna FC (2016)
  • João Guilherme – APOEL FC (2013-2016)
  • João Leonardo – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2012-)
  • João Victor – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2015–)
  • Jocivalter – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2007–2008), Atromitos Yeroskipou (2008–2009)
  • Joeano – Ermis Aradippou (2009–2011)
  • Jone – Ethnikos Achna FC (2014)
  • José de Souza – Ayia Napa FC (2006–2007), Nea Salamina (2008), Atromitos Yeroskipou (2008–2009), Nea Salamina (2009–2010)
  • Jonatas Belusso – Ermis Aradippou (2014)
  • Juliano Spadacio – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2012-2013)
  • Juninho – Ethnikos Achna FC (2014-2015)
  • Kaká - AC Omonia (2010), APOEL FC (2011-2012, 2014-2015)
  • Kássio – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2007–2009), Ethnikos Achna FC (2009–2012)
  • Leandro – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2013-2014)
  • Leandro Silva – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2012-2013, 2015-2016), Nea Salamina (2014-2015)
  • Leandro Naldoni – Alki Larnaca FC (2008)
  • Leonardo – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2012)
  • Leonardo Oliveira – Olympiakos Nicosia (2007), AEP Paphos F.C. (2008)
  • Liliu – Ethnikos Achna FC (2013), Nea Salamina (2016)
  • Lucas Souza – AEL Limassol (2016–)
  • Luciano Amaral – Apollon Limassol (2011)
  • Luciano – AEL Limassol (2002–2004)
  • Luciano Bebê – AEL Limassol (2011-2015), AC Omonia (2015-2016), Nea Salamina (2016-)
  • Luiz Fernando – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2014)
  • Magno – AC Omonia (2005–2008), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2008–2009)
  • Marcelo Oliveira – APOEL FC (2011-2014)
  • Marcelo Pletsch – AC Omonia (2008–2009)
  • Marcinho – APOEL FC (2010-2012)
  • Marcio Ferreira – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2007–2009), Aris Limassol F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Marco Aurélio – Olympiakos Nicosia (2011-2012), Ethnikos Achna FC (2012-2014), Nea Salamina (2014-2015), Aris Limassol F.C. (2015-2016), AEZ Zakakiou (2016-)
  • Marco Brito – APOEL FC (2003–2004)
  • Marcos dos Santos – Ayia Napa F.C. (2014)
  • Marcos Tavares – APOEL FC (2007)
  • Marcelo – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2008), Ethnikos Achna FC (2009–2010)
  • Mário Jardel – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2007)
  • Matheus Ludescher – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2009), Nea Salamina (2009)
  • Maykon – AEL Limassol (2012–2013)
  • Mércio – Olympiakos Nicosia (2010–2012), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2013)
  • Muller Fernandes – Ermis Aradippou (2016–)
  • Packer – Ermis Aradippou (2014)
  • Paquito – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2007–2008)
  • Paulinho – AEK Larnaca F.C. (1998–1999)
  • Paulinho – Olympiakos Nicosia (2010–2012), Apollon Limassol (2012-2013), Ermis Aradippou (2013-2015), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2015-)
  • Paulinho Carioca – Aris Limassol F.C. (2009)
  • Paulo Sérgio – Ayia Napa F.C. (2012-2013), AEK Kouklia F.C. (2014)
  • Paulo Vinícius – Apollon Limassol (2016–)
  • Paulo Vogt – APEP F.C. (2008–2009)
  • Pepe – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2009)
  • Peris – Apollon Limassol (2009–2010)
  • Rafael Jaques – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2008–2009)
  • Rafael Ledesma – Ethnikos Achna FC (2013-2014)
  • Reinaldo – ENTHOI Lakatamia FC (2005–2006)
  • Ricardo Lobo – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2013-2014, 2015-2016)
  • Ricardo Malzoni – Aris Limassol F.C. (2011)
  • Roberto Brum – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2011)
  • Rodrigo – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2008–2010), Olympiakos Nicosia (2010–2011), Nea Salamis Famagusta FC (2012)
  • Rodrigo Posso – Ermis Aradippou (2009–2010)
  • Rodrigo Silva – Nea Salamina (2010)
  • Rogério – Aris Limassol F.C. (2016-)
  • Roma – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Romão – AEZ Zakakiou (2016–)
  • Robson – Ayia Napa F.C. (2012)
  • Rômulo – Ayia Napa F.C. (2014)
  • Rubens – APOEL FC (2007)
  • Samuel Araújo – Ethnikos Achna FC (2015-2016)
  • Saulo – AEP Paphos F.C. (2012)
  • Sávio – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2008–2009)
  • Sidnei – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2011), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Silva – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2007–2008), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2009)
  • Serginho – AC Omonia (2014)
  • Serginho – Nea Salamina (2009–2010)
  • Serjão – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2008–2009), AEL Limassol (2009–2010), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2010–2011), Ermis Aradippou (2011), Ethnikos Achna FC (2012), AEP Paphos F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Thiago Ferreira – AEP Paphos F.C. (2010–2011), Othellos Athienou F.C. (2014-2015)
  • Thiago Sales – Apollon Limassol (2009–2010, 2012)
  • Thuram – Aris Limassol F.C. (2013-2014), Apollon Limassol (2014-2016)
  • Tinga – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2007–2008), AEP Paphos F.C. (2008–2010)
  • Tininho – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2007–2008)
  • Tuta – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2007–2008)
  • Vander – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2014-2015), APOEL FC (2015-)
  • Valdo – Ethnikos Achna FC (2014-2015)
  • Veridiano Marcelo – APOEL FC (1998–2000)
  • Vinícius – APOEL FC (2013-)
  • Wellington – AEL Limassol (2016-)
  • Wender – Ermis Aradippou (2009–2011), Ethnikos Achna FC (2011-2012)
  • William Boaventura – AEL Limassol (2004–2005), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2005–2008, 2012), APOEL FC (2010–2012)
  • Zé Carlos – APOEL FC (2007–2008)
  • Zé Elias – AC Omonia (2006–2007)
  • Bulgaria

  • Atanas Aleksandrov – Omonia Aradippou (1982–1983)
  • Stanislav Angelov – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2011–2012)
  • Nikolay Arabov – Anagennisi Dherynia (1987–1988)
  • Milen Bakardjiev – AC Omonia (1989–1990)
  • Todor Barzov – Apollon Limassol (1986–1987)
  • Kostadin Bashov – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2010–2012), AEP Paphos F.C. (2013), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2015–)
  • Krasimir Borisov – AC Omonia (1983–1984)
  • Atanas Bornosuzov – Aris Limassol F.C. (2007–2008)
  • Georgi Denev – Aris Limassol F.C. (1981-1983)
  • Metodi Deyanov – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2007–2008)
  • Georgi Donkov – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2002–2003)
  • Spas Dzhevizov – AC Omonia (1984–1987)
  • Filip Filipov – Ethnikos Achna FC (2016-)
  • Stanislav Genchev – AEL Limassol (2014)
  • Rumyancho Goranov – APOEL FC (1982–1989)
  • Slavcho Horozov – Omonia Aradippou (1988–1989)
  • Yordan Hristov – Ermis Aradippou (2016–)
  • Valentin Ignatov – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (1995–1996)
  • Iordan Iordanov – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (1983–1984)
  • Ventsislav Ivanov – AEP Paphos F.C. (2010–2011)
  • Zoran Janković – Ethnikos Achna FC (2008)
  • Ilian Kiriakov – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (1995–1996)
  • Rosen Kirilov - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2007–2008)
  • Bozhil Kolev - AC Omonia (1981–1982)
  • Nikolay Kostov – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (1990–1993)
  • Todor Kyuchukov – Nea Salamina (2007–2008)
  • Plamen Krachunov – Ethnikos Achna FC (2016-)
  • Stefan Lahchiev – AC Omonia (1987-1988)
  • Dimitar Makriev – Nea Salamina (2015–)
  • Krasimir Manolov – Alki Larnaca F.C. (1985-1988)
  • Veselin Marchev – Ayia Napa F.C. (2014-2015), Nea Salamina (2015)
  • Marquinhos – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2011-2012)
  • Atanas Mihaylov – Nea Salamina (1981–1982)
  • Zhivko Milanov – APOEL FC (2016-)
  • Vasil Panayotov – Ayia Napa F.C. (2014-2015)
  • Dimitar Petkov – Aris Limassol F.C. (2013)
  • Georgi Petkov – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2011–2012)
  • Yordan Petkov – Ermis Aradippou (2011)
  • Ivaylo Petrov – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2008)
  • Yasen Petrov – Alki Larnaca F.C. (1999-2000)
  • Nikolay Rusev – Anagennisi Dherynia (1983–1986), APEP F.C. (1986–1989)
  • Zahari Sirakov – APOEL FC (2002–2003)
  • Traiko Sokolov – AC Omonia (1982–1984)
  • Simeon Slavchev – Apollon Limassol (2015-2016)
  • Emil Spasov – AC Omonia (1987–1988)
  • Radostin Stanev- Aris Limassol F.C. (2007)
  • Borislav Stoychev – Ethnikos Achna FC (2016-)
  • Angel Stoykov – Nea Salamina (2007–2008)
  • Zvetomir Tchipev – Nea Salamina (2007–2008)
  • Nikolay Todorov – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (1995–1996)
  • Igor Tomašić – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2011–2012)
  • Ventsislav Vasilev – Aris Limassol F.C. (2010, 2011)
  • Ventsislav Velinov – Apollon Limassol (2007-2008)
  • Hristo Yovov – Aris Limassol F.C. (2007–2008), Apollon Limassol (2008)
  • Adalbert Zafirov – Anagennisi Dherynia (2003–2004)
  • Petar Zehtinski – AC Omonia (1986–1987)
  • Burkina Faso

  • Abdul Diallo - AEP Paphos F.C. (2010)
  • Issouf Ouattara - Ermis Aradippou (2015)
  • Blati Touré - AC Omonia (2016-)
  • Cameroon

  • Hervé Bodiong – Pafos FC (2015-2016)
  • Nicolas Dikoume – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2001–2002), Ethnikos Achna FC (2002–2003)
  • Pierre Ebede – AEL Limassol (2008–2009)
  • Richard Emmanuel Njoh – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2014-2015)
  • Serge Honi – Alki Larnaca F.C. (1998-1999), Olympiakos Nicosia (1999-2000), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2000-2001)
  • Emmanuel Kenmogne – Olympiakos Nicosia (2010–2012), Ethnikos Achna FC (2012-2013)
  • Patrick Leugueun – AEL Limassol (2011)
  • Carl Lombé – Aris Limassol F.C. (2008, 2009–2010, 2011-2012)
  • Joslain Mayebi – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2008)
  • Éric Matoukou – Pafos FC (2016)
  • Justin Mengolo – AC Omonia (2013-2014), Nea Salamina (2014)
  • Jean-Paul Ndeki – AEP Paphos F.C. (2010–2011)
  • Roland Ojong – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2009-2010)
  • Fabrice Olinga – Apollon Limassol (2014)
  • Gilbert N'Djema – Aris Limassol F.C. (2007–2008, 2009–2010, 2011-2012)
  • Hervé Onana – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2011)
  • Njongo Priso – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2010–2011)
  • Canada

  • Daniel Haber – Apollon Limassol (2013-2014), Ayia Napa F.C. (2014-2015)
  • Michael Klukowski – APOEL FC (2012-2013)
  • Issey Nakajima-Farran – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2012), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2013)
  • Cape Verde

  • Babanco – AEL Limassol (2016-)
  • Cafú – AC Omonia (2008–2009), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2009–2011), AEL Limassol (2011-2012), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Carlitos – AEL Limassol (2011-2015), AC Omonia (2016-)
  • Paulo de Pina – Olympiakos Nicosia (2011-2013), Ermis Aradippou (2013-2016)
  • Dady – Apollon Limassol (2012)
  • Helton Dos Reis – Apollon Limassol (2011)
  • Edson – Aris Limassol F.C. (2013-2014)
  • Ernesto – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2008–2009)
  • José Emílio Furtado – Anagennisi Dherynia (2016-)
  • Hernâni – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2007)
  • Janício – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2009–2012)
  • José Semedo – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2009–2010), Apollon Limassol (2010–2011), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2011-2012), Nea Salamina (2012)
  • Mateus – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2009)
  • Jimmy Modeste – AEP Paphos F.C. (2010–2011), Nea Salamina (2011-2013)
  • Néné – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2008)
  • Nilton – Ethnikos Achna FC (2007)
  • Nilson – AEL Limassol (2011-2012), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2014-2015)
  • Pedro Moreira – Nea Salamina (2012)
  • Platini – AC Omonia (2013–2014)
  • Puma – Aris Limassol F.C. (2007–2008), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2008)
  • Marco Soares – AC Omonia (2012–2014), AEL Limassol (2015-)
  • Spencer – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2009)
  • Toy – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Nélson Veiga – AC Omonia (2006–2008), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2008–2009)
  • Chile

  • Nicolás Corvetto – AEL Limassol (2011)
  • Sebastián González – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2009–2010)
  • Mauricio Pinilla – Apollon Limassol (2009)
  • Alex Von Schwedler – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2007–2008)
  • Colombia

  • Jairo Castillo – AEL Limassol (2007)
  • Yair Castro – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2016–)
  • Ricardo Laborde – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2010–2013)
  • David Mena – Apollon Limassol (2013-2014), Ayia Napa F.C. (2014-2015)
  • Jhon Obregón – Ethnikos Achna FC (2015)
  • Luis Arturo Peralta – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2016–)
  • Harold Reina – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2013), Apollon Limassol (2014)
  • Hamilton Ricard – APOEL FC (2004–2005)
  • Rodrigo Rivas – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2016–)
  • David Solari – AEP Paphos F.C. (2010–2011), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2011)
  • Congo

  • Lucien Aubey – Olympiakos Nicosia (2012)
  • Congo DR

  • Jean-Paul Boeka-Lisasi – AEL Limassol (2003–2004)
  • Katanga Kibikula – APEP F.C. (2005–2006)
  • Papi Kimoto – Atromitos Yeroskipou (2009)
  • Fabrice Lokembo-Lokaso – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2006–2007), Olympiakos Nicosia (2007)
  • Lomana Lua Lua – AC Omonia (2010–2011)
  • Mike Mampuya – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2010–2011), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2011-2012)
  • Jessy Mayele – Ermis Aradippou (2015–2016)
  • Pieter Mbemba – AC Omonia (2013)
  • Jeff Tutuana – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2006–2008)
  • Yannick Yenga – Ermis Aradippou (2015–2016)
  • Costa Rica

  • Steven Bryce – Anorthosis Famagusta (2005–2006)
  • Rónald Gómez – APOEL FC (2006–2007)
  • Gonzalo Segares – Apollon Limassol (2010)
  • Croatia

  • Adnan Aganović – AEL Limassol (2016)
  • Robert Alviž – Anagennisi Dherynia (2011-2012)
  • Ivan Antolek – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2012), Ayia Napa F.C. (2015-2016)
  • Ivan Babić – Ethnikos Achna FC (2011-2012)
  • Boris Bjelkanović – APEP F.C. (2008), Atromitos Yeroskipou (2009)
  • Mario Budimir – APOEL FC (2012-2013), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2015–2016)
  • Vinko Buden – Ethnikos Achna FC (2013)
  • Ivan Ćurjurić – Nea Salamina (2013-2014, 2015-), Ayia Napa F.C. (2015)
  • Dalibor Filipović – AEL Limassol (2002–2003)
  • Igor Gal – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2013)
  • Dino Gavrić – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2013-2014)
  • Jurica Grgec – Pafos FC (2015-2016)
  • Jure Guvo – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2002–2003)
  • Marijan Kovačević – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2002–2003)
  • Ardian Kozniku – APOEL FC (1997)
  • Dario Krešić – AC Omonia (2016-)
  • Tomas Maricic – Anagennisi Dherynia (2016)
  • Anton Maglica – Apollon Limassol (2016–)
  • Dejan Mezga – Apollon Limassol (2015–2016)
  • Igor Musa – AEL Limassol (2007–2008)
  • Marin Oršulić – AC Omonia (2016-)
  • Antun Palić – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Ivan Parlov – Apollon Limassol (2012-2013)
  • Ivan Runje – AC Omonia (2015-2016)
  • Krševan Santini – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2016)
  • Marko Šarlija – Ethnikos Achna FC (2012-2013)
  • Ernad Skulić – Ethnikos Achna FC (2013)
  • Dino Škvorc – Nea Salamina (2013-2014)
  • Robert Špehar – AC Omonia (2004–2005)
  • Sandro Tomić – Nea Salamina (2009–2010)
  • Ivan Udarević – APOEL FC (2004–2005)
  • Curaçao

  • Elson Hooi – Ermis Aradippou (2016-)
  • Dustley Mulder – Apollon Limassol (2014)
  • Czech Republic

  • Martin Abraham – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2008)
  • Miloš Beznoska – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (1990–1991)
  • Jiří Bobok – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2008–2009)
  • Aleš Chvalovský – Apollon Limassol (2006–2012)
  • Martin Čupr – AEP Paphos F.C. (2006–2007)
  • Gejza Farkaš – AEL Limassol (1984–1985)
  • Dušan Fitzel – EPA Larnaca (1992–1994)
  • Ludevít Grmela – AEL Limassol (1990–1991)
  • Dušan Horváth – EPA Larnaca (1992–1994)
  • David Kobylík – AC Omonia (2008–2009)
  • Martin Kolář – AEP Paphos F.C. (2009–2010), Apollon Limassol (2010–2012)
  • Zdeněk Koukal – AC Omonia (1990–1991)
  • Miroslav Kouřil – Evagoras Paphos (1992–1993)
  • Tomáš Kuchař – Aris Limassol F.C. (2005–2007)
  • Vladislav Lauda – AEL Limassol (1987–1988)
  • Jiří Mašek – Nea Salamina (2009), APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2010)
  • Miroslav Matušovič – Apollon Limassol (2009–2010, 2011-2012)
  • Michal Nehoda – Ethnikos Achna FC (2001–2002)
  • Josef Obajdin – AC Omonia (2002)
  • Zbyněk Ollender – EPA Larnaca (1993–1994)
  • Michal Ordoš – Karmiotissa FC (2016–)
  • Jan Pejša – Ethnikos Achna FC (2004–2006)
  • Stanislav Pelc – EPA Larnaca (1987–1988)
  • Pavel Pergl – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2007–2008)
  • Josef Pešice – AEL Limassol (1984–1986)
  • Tomáš Pešír – Nea Salamina (2009)
  • Miroslav Příložný – AEL Limassol (1988–1990)
  • Zdeněk Procházka – Omonia Aradippou (1991–1992)
  • Jan Rezek – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2011-2013), Apollon Limassol (2014), Ermis Aradippou (2015)
  • Oldřich Rott – EPA Larnaca (1983–1984)
  • Stanislav Seman – Alki Larnaca F.C. (1984-1987)
  • Jiří Šourek – AEL Limassol (1988–1989)
  • Ondřej Smetana – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2013)
  • Vlastimil Svoboda – Aris Limassol F.C. (2004–2005)
  • Vít Turtenwald – APEP F.C. (2005–2006)
  • Zdeněk Valnoha – Olympiakos Nicosia (2004–2005)
  • Petr Vlček – Ethnikos Achna FC (2005–2006)
  • Miroslav Vodehnal – AEP Paphos F.C. (2004–2005), APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2005–2006)
  • Jan Vorel – Aris Limassol F.C. (2007–2008)
  • Tomáš Votava – APOEL FC (2003–2004)
  • Milan Zahálka – Ethnikos Achna FC (2010–2011)
  • Denmark

  • Mikkel Beckmann – APOEL FC (2013)
  • Peter Gravesen – APEP F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Piotr Haren – Apollon Limassol (2000)
  • Anders Nielsen – AC Omonia (2000–2001)
  • Emil Peter Jørgensen – AC Omonia (2016–)
  • Egypt

  • Amir Azmy – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2008), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2009), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2015-2016)
  • Karim Hafez – AC Omonia (2015–2016)
  • Magdy Tolba – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (1994–1995)
  • El Salvador

  • Eliseo Quintanilla – Ermis Aradippou (2009)
  • England

  • Hakeem Araba – AEK Kouklia F.C. (2013-2014)
  • Chris Bart-Williams – APOEL FC (2004–2005)
  • David Cross – AEL Limassol (1986–1987)
  • Matt Derbyshire – AC Omonia (2016-)
  • Sean Devine – AC Omonia (1995–1996)
  • Dave Esser – APOEL FC (1982–1983)
  • Peter Farrell – APOEL FC (1988–1989)
  • Michael Felgate – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2008–2009), Ayia Napa F.C. (2012-2013, 2014-2016)
  • Jack Harris – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2011-2013)
  • Craig Hignett – Apollon Limassol (2005–2006)
  • Dean Gordon – APOEL FC (2004–2005)
  • Julian Gray – Nea Salamina (2011–2013)
  • Krasniqi Kreshnic – Ethnikos Achna FC (2014, 2015-2016)
  • Terry McDermott – APOEL FC (1985–1986)
  • Ian Moores – APOEL FC (1983–1988)
  • George Oghani – Evagoras Paphos (1991–1992)
  • Gary Owen – APOEL FC (1988–1989)
  • James Panayi – Apollon Limassol (2002–2003)
  • Alistair Slowe – Ayia Napa F.C. (2015–2016), Anagennisi Dherynia (2016-)
  • Dave Swindlehurst – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (1985–1986)
  • Paul Tait – Nea Salamina (2002–2005)
  • Michael Weir – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Equatorial Guinea

  • Randy – Aris Limassol F.C. (2015-2016)
  • Rui – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2012-2013)
  • Sipo – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2014-2015)
  • Estonia

  • Artur Kotenko – AEP Paphos F.C. (2010–2011)
  • Andres Oper – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2010–2011), Nea Salamina (2012-2013)
  • Ats Purje – AEP Paphos F.C. (2010–2011), Ethnikos Achna FC (2011)
  • Andrei Stepanov – Aris Limassol F.C. (2012)
  • Martin Vunk – Nea Salamina (2011-2012)
  • Finland

  • Iiro Aalto – Olympiakos Nicosia (2008)
  • Juha Hakola – Aris Limassol F.C. (2014)
  • Boris Rotenberg – Olympiakos Nicosia (2012-2013)
  • Jani Viander – Aris Limassol F.C. (2004–2005)
  • France

  • Cédric Bardon – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2008–2009)
  • Bryan Bergougnoux – AC Omonia (2012)
  • Kelly Berville – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2010–2011)
  • Bruno Cheyrou – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2010)
  • Amick Ciani – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2012)
  • Mathieu Coutadeur – AEL Limassol (2015-2016)
  • Bruno Durant – Ermis Aradippou (2009–2010)
  • Christophe Ettori – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2004–2006)
  • Kenny Gillet – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2012-2013), Nea Salamina (2014)
  • Daniel Gomez – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2010)
  • Hérold Goulon – AC Omonia (2015)
  • Sébastien Grimaldi – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2008–2010)
  • Arnaud Honoré – Nea Salamina (2015)
  • Boussad Houche – APEP F.C. (2005–2006)
  • Vincent Laban – Digenis Morphou (2005–2007), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2007–2013)
  • Maxim Larroque – AEL Limassol (2009–2011)
  • Florian Lucchini – AEP Paphos F.C. (2006–2007, 2009–2010)
  • Jérémy Lux – AEP Paphos F.C. (2006–2007)
  • Bernard Mendy – AEL Limassol (2015)
  • Camel Meriem – Apollon Limassol (2013-2015)
  • Donneil Moukanza – Aris Limassol F.C. (2016-)
  • Cédric Moukouri – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2011-2012)
  • Hilaire Muñoz – APEP F.C. (2005–2006)
  • Samuel Néva – Apollon Limassol (2009–2012)
  • Fayçal Nini – Nea Salamina (2009–2010)
  • Stéphane Noro – Apollon Limassol (2011–2012)
  • Christian Nadé – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2010)
  • Joshua Nadeau – AEL Limassol (2014-2015)
  • Christophe Ott – APEP F.C. (2008)
  • Valentin Roberge – Apollon Limassol (2016-)
  • Bertrand Robert – Apollon Limassol (2013-2015), AEL Limassol (2015-2016)
  • Jérémie Rodrigues – AEL Limassol (2008–2009), Nea Salamina (2009–2010)
  • Amadou Sanokho – APEP F.C. (2008–2009)
  • Anthony Scaramozzino – AC Omonia (2012-2015)
  • Léo Schwechlen – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2015-2016)
  • Bark Seghiri – APOEL FC (2006–2009)
  • Mathieu Valverde – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2012-2015), Ethnikos Achna FC (2015)
  • Mamadou Wague – Ethnikos Achna FC (2014-2015)
  • Gabon

  • Dieudonné Londo – Digenis Morphou (2006–2007)
  • Ulysse Ndong – Othellos Athienou F.C. (2014-2015), Ermis Aradippou (2015-2016)
  • Gambia

  • Jatto Ceesay – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2006–2007), AEP Paphos F.C. (2008)
  • Mustapha Kamal N'Daw – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2006–2007), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2007), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2009)
  • Seyfo Soley – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2011)
  • Georgia

  • Giorgi Aburjania – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2014-2015)
  • Bakhva Ambidze – AEL Limassol (2002)
  • Guram Aspindzelashvili – Ermis Aradippou (2001–2002)
  • Revaz Barabadze – Ethnikos Achna FC (2016)
  • David Chaladze – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2004–2005)
  • Soso Chedia – Olympiakos Nicosia (1992–1996)
  • Giorgi Gabidauri – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2003–2006)
  • Nikoloz Gelashvili – Pafos FC (2015)
  • Irakliy Geperidze – AEP Paphos F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Paata Gincharadze – APEP F.C. (1996–1997), Ethnikos Assia (1997–1998)
  • Gocha Gogrichiani – AC Omonia (1993–1995), Nea Salamina (1995–1996)
  • Gia Grigalava – Pafos FC (2015), Ethnikos Achna FC (2016-)
  • Shota Grigalashvili – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2013-2014), AC Omonia (2014), Nea Salamina (2015), Ethnikos Achna FC (2015-2016)
  • Elguja Grigalashvili – Othellos Athienou F.C. (2014-2015), Pafos FC (2015), Ethnikos Achna FC (2016)
  • Giorgi Iluridze – Ethnikos Achna FC (2016–)
  • Gocha Jamarauli – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2005)
  • Kakha Kacharava – Olympiakos Nicosia (1992–1994)
  • Nika Kacharava – Ethnikos Achna FC (2016–)
  • Levan Kebadze – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2001–2002), Ethnikos Achna FC (2005–2011)
  • Roin Kerdzevadze – Omonia Aradippou (1994-1995)
  • Temuri Ketsbaia – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (1992–1994, 2002–2007)
  • Gocha Khojava – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2004-2005)
  • Levan Khmaladze – Othellos Athienou F.C. (2014-2015), Pafos FC (2015-2016)
  • Georgi Kinkladze – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2004–2005, 2006)
  • Davit Kizilashvili – AC Omonia (1993-1995)
  • Georgi Koridze – Ermis Aradippou (2001), Onisilos Sotira (2003–2004), Olympiakos Nicosia (2004–2005)
  • Dimitri Kudinov – APOEL FC (1993-1994), Aris Limassol F.C. (1994–1995), Olympiakos Nicosia (1995–1996)
  • Roin Kvaskhvadze – Othellos Athienou F.C. (2014-2015), Pafos FC (2015)
  • David Kvirkvelia – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2012)
  • Ucha Lobjanidze – AC Omonia (2014-2015)
  • Levan Maghradze – Aris Limassol F.C. (2000–2001), AEP Paphos F.C. (2001–2002), AEL Limassol (2002–2004), Apollon Limassol (2007–2009), Ermis Aradippou (2009–2011, 2013-2014), Ethnikos Achna FC (2011-2012)
  • Irakli Maisuradze – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2014-2016), Ermis Aradippou (2016-)
  • Amiran Mujiri – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2005–2006)
  • Goderdzi Natroshvili – APEP F.C. (1996–1997), Anagennisi Dherynia (1997–1998)
  • Giorgi Papava – Nea Salamina (2015)
  • Davit Petriashvili – Onisilos Sotira (2003–2004)
  • Levan Qipiani – Olympiakos Nicosia (1992–1993)
  • Giorgi Shengelia – Apollon Limassol (2001–2002), Digenis Morphou (2002–2003)
  • Mamuka Tsereteli – Nea Salamina (2002–2003)
  • Klimenti Tsitaishvili – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2003–2006), AEL Limassol (2006), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2007), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2008–2009), Nea Salamina (2009–2010)
  • Beka Tugushi – Ethnikos Achna FC (2015)
  • Davit Ujmajuridze – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (1997), Anagennisi Dherynia (1998)
  • Germany

  • Jonas Acquistapace – AC Omonia (2014)
  • Heiner Backhaus – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2003–2004)
  • Uwe Bialon – Pezoporikos Larnaca (1987–1994), AEL Limassol (1994–1995)
  • Stefan Brasas – AC Omonia (2002–2003)
  • Marc Eberle – Aris Limassol F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Elvis Eckardt – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2008)
  • Thomas Epp – AEL Limassol (2000–2001)
  • Marco Förster – AEP Paphos F.C. (2008–2009)
  • Holger Greilich – AC Omonia (2002–2003)
  • Marco Haber – AC Omonia (2002–2004), Anorthosis Famagusta (2004–2006), Nea Salamina (2006–2007)
  • Antoine Hey – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2001–2003)
  • Guido Hoffmann – AC Omonia (1997–1998)
  • Ronny Kockel – Olympiakos Nicosia (2005–2006)
  • Mustafa Kučuković – Olympiakos Nicosia (2012)
  • Martin Lanig – APOEL FC (2015)
  • Ioannis Masmanidis – Apollon Limassol (2009–2010)
  • Michael Kümmerle – Atromitos Yeroskipou (2008–2009)
  • Andy Nägelein – APEP F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Jens Paeslack – AEL Limassol (2001–2002)
  • Nico Pellatz – Apollon Limassol (2009–2010)
  • Marcel Rath – Digenis Morphou (2006–2007)
  • Rainer Rauffmann – AC Omonia (1997–2004)
  • Paulo Rink – Olympiakos Nicosia (2003, 2004–2006), AC Omonia (2006)
  • Thomas Scheuring – AC Omonia (2008)
  • Lars Schlichting – Ethnikos Achna FC (2005–2012)
  • Niels Schlotterbeck – APOEL FC (1997-1998)
  • Timo Wenzel – AC Omonia (2008–2011)
  • Fabian Wilhelmsen – APEP F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Ghana

  • Godwin Ablorday – Olympiakos Nicosia (2005–2007)
  • Livingstone Adjin – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2014)
  • Junior Agogo – Apollon Limassol (2009–2010)
  • Albert Ahulu – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2014-2015)
  • Koffi Amponsah – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2008–2009)
  • Ebo Andoh – AEL Limassol (2012-2014)
  • John Arwuah – AEL Limassol (2015)
  • Sadat Bukari – Aris Limassol F.C. (2016)
  • Chris Dickson – Nea Salamina (2011), AEL Limassol (2012), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2015), Ermis Aradippou (2016)
  • Daniel Edusei – Ethnikos Achna FC (2008–2009)
  • Ebenezer Hagan – APOEL FC (2005)
  • Felix Kenu – Anagennisi Dherynia (2011-2012)
  • Richard Kingson – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2013)
  • Imoro Lukman – AEP Paphos F.C. (2008–2010), APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2010–2011), Nea Salamina (2011)
  • Kofi Mensah – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2004–2005)
  • Razak Nuhu – Apollon Limassol (2014), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2014-2016)
  • Carlos Ohene – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2011-2012), AEL Limassol (2013-2016)
  • Peter Ofori-Quaye – AEL Limassol (2008)
  • Samad Oppong - Ethnikos Achna FC (2013)
  • Kweku Seth Osei – Ayia Napa F.C. (2013)
  • Emmanuel Pappoe – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2007–2009)
  • Mustapha Quaynor – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2013-2014), Ermis Aradippou (2014-2016)
  • Yusif Rahman – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2011-2014)
  • Yaw Rush – ENTHOI Lakatamia FC (2005–2006), APEP F.C. (2007-2008)
  • Moses Sakyi – AEL Limassol (2008)
  • Shaibu Yakubu – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2011-2013)
  • Samuel Yeboah – Nea Salamina (2012)
  • Greece

  • Alexandros Alexandris – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2006)
  • Georgios Amanatidis – APOEL FC (2003-2004)
  • Georgios Ambaris – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2015-2016)
  • Nikolaos Anastasopoulos – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2006–2007)
  • Giannis Arabatzis – Ermis Aradippou (2013-2014)
  • Nikos Arabatzis – Ethnikos Achna FC (2012)
  • Andreas Archontakis – Aris Limassol F.C. (2006–2007)
  • Kyriakos Aretas – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2016–)
  • Dimitris Argiropoulos – Ayia Napa F.C. (2006–2007)
  • Anestis Argyriou – Ethnikos Achna FC (2015)
  • Grigorios Athanasiou – Ayia Napa F.C. (2014-2015)
  • Giannis Bachanelidis – Ayia Napa F.C. (2006–2007)
  • Georgios Bantis – AC Omonia (2016–)
  • Nikos Barboudis – Ayia Napa F.C. (2012-2013), Ethnikos Achna FC (2013-2014), Anagennisi Dherynia (2016-)
  • Vassilis Bletsas – Digenis Morphou (2004–2005)
  • Vassilis Borbokis – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2006)
  • Kostas Chaniotakis – APOEL FC (2005-2006)
  • Charalabos Charalabakis – AEP Paphos F.C. (2006–2007)
  • Christos Chatzipantelidis – Olympiakos Nicosia (2005–2006), Nea Salamina (2011)
  • Nikos Chatzis – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2007–2008), Atromitos Yeroskipou (2008), AEP Paphos F.C. (2009)
  • Dionisis Chiotis – APOEL FC (2008–2015)
  • Ilias Chouzouris – AEP Paphos F.C. (2003–2004)
  • Traianos Dellas – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2008–2010)
  • Manolis Dermitzakis – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2005-2006)
  • Dimitris Diamantis – AEL Limassol (2006-2007)
  • Angelos Digozis – Olympiakos Nicosia (2002)
  • Petros Dimitriadis – Digenis Morphou (2005)
  • Alkis Dimitris – AEP Paphos F.C. (2006-2007)
  • Savvas Exouzidis – Aris Limassol F.C. (2002-2003)
  • Kostas Frantzeskos – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2002–2003)
  • Nikolaos Frousos – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2004–2010)
  • Theodoros Galanis – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2007–2010)
  • Aris Galanopoulos – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2012-2013)
  • Giorgos Georgiadis – AEL Limassol (2016–)
  • Angelos Georgiou – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2005), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2005)
  • Nikos Giannakopoulos – Aris Limassol F.C. (2016–)
  • Makis Giannikoglou – AC Omonia (2011-2013)
  • Giannis Gianniotas – APOEL FC (2016–)
  • Panagiotis Giannopoulos – Ethnikos Achna FC (2014)
  • Kleopas Giannou – AEL Limassol (2007)
  • Spyros Gogolos – Ermis Aradippou (2010), Anagennisi Dherynia (2011-2012)
  • Giannis Goumas – Ermis Aradippou (2012)
  • Dimitrios Grammozis – AC Omonia (2009–2010)
  • Dimitris Ignatiadis – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2007–2008)
  • Christos Intzidis – Apollon Limassol (2014)
  • Dimitris Ioannou – AEP Paphos F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Nikos Iordanidis – AEP Paphos F.C. (2004–2005)
  • Kostas Ipirotis – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2005–2006)
  • Kostas Kafalis – Ethnikos Achna FC (2004, 2005–2006)
  • Alexandros Kaklamanos – APOEL FC (2005–2006), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2008–2009)
  • Alexandros Kalogeris - Nea Salamina (2014)
  • Anastasios Kantoutsis - AC Omonia (2015-2016)
  • Michalis Kapsis – APOEL FC (2006–2008)
  • Vasilios Karagounis – AEL Limassol (2015)
  • Christos Karipidis – AC Omonia (2009–2012), APOEL FC (2012-2013), Apollon Limassol (2013-2014)
  • Nikos Katsavakis – Digenis Morphou (2002–2004), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2006–2010), Apollon Limassol (2010)
  • Kostas Kiassos – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2006), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2011)
  • Dimitrios Kiliaras – AEP Paphos F.C. (2012)
  • Nikos Koliokostas – Digenis Morphou (2006-2007)
  • Nikos Kolombourdas – Onisilos Sotira (2003-2004)
  • Kostas Konstantinidis – Nea Salamina (2007)
  • Dimitris Konstantinidis – AC Omonia (2016–)
  • Georgios Kostis – Olympiakos Nicosia (2004–2005), AEP Paphos F.C. (2006–2007), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2008-2009)
  • Konstantinos Kotsaris – AC Omonia (2016–)
  • Stefanos Kotsolis – AC Omonia (2009–2010)
  • Efthimis Koulouris – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2015-2016)
  • Nikos Kounenakis – Aris Limassol F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Vangelis Koutsopoulos – APOEL FC (2010), AEL Limassol (2011)
  • Nikolaos Kouvarakis – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2007-2008)
  • Anastasios Kyriakos – AC Omonia (2009–2010)
  • Christos Kontis – APOEL FC (2006–2011)
  • Christos Lambakis – AEL Limassol (2006–2007)
  • Giorgos Lambropoulos – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2010–2011), Nea Salamina (2011-2013, 2014-2015), Ayia Napa F.C. (2015-2016)
  • Spiros Livathinos – Pezoporikos Larnaca (1987–1988)
  • Konstantinos Loumpoutis – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2007)
  • Nikos Machlas – APOEL FC (2006–2008)
  • Giorgos Machlelis – Ethnikos Achna FC (2011)
  • Grigoris Makos – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2013-2015)
  • Giorgos Makris – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2012)
  • Dimosthenis Manousakis – Ethnikos Achna FC (2008–2009)
  • Evangelos Mantzios – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2010)
  • Markos Maragoudakis – Aris Limassol F.C. (2015-)
  • Spiros Marangos – AC Omonia (1998–1999), APOEL FC (2000–2002)
  • Stelios Marangos – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2013)
  • Demetris Maris – Aris Limassol F.C. (2004), Digenis Morphou (2004–2006), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2006–2008), AC Omonia (2008–2009), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2010), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2011)
  • Antonis Markopoulos – AEP Paphos F.C. (2006-2007)
  • Stefanos Martsakis – Aris Limassol F.C. (2016-)
  • Dimitris Meidanis – Olympiakos Nicosia (2004-2006), Aris Limassol F.C. (2006-2007)
  • Pashalis Melissas – AEP Paphos F.C. (2012)
  • Nikolaos Michopoulos – AC Omonia (2003–2004)
  • Ilias Mihalopoulos – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2013)
  • Vassilis Mitilinaios – ENTHOI Lakatamia FC (2005–2006), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2006–2008)
  • Nikolaos Mitrou – Digenis Morphou (2006)
  • Dimitris Morales – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2007-2008)
  • Dimitris Nalitzis – AEP Paphos F.C. (2006)
  • Giorgos Nasiopoulos – Digenis Morphou (2004–2005), APOEL FC (2005–2006)
  • Alexandros Natsiopoulos – Anagennisi Dherynia (2016-)
  • Marinos Ouzounidis – APOEL FC (2001–2003)
  • Leonidas Panagopoulos – Ermis Aradippou (2015-2016)
  • Konstantinos Pangalos – AEZ Zakakiou (2016-)
  • Athanasios Panteliadis – AC Omonia (2016-)
  • Efthimios Pantelidis – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2007-2009)
  • Nikos Pantidos – Aris Limassol F.C. (2016–)
  • Vasilis Papadopoulos – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2015-2016), Karmiotissa FC (2016-)
  • Giorgos Papandreou – Digenis Morphou (2002–2003), APOEL FC (2003–2004), Olympiakos Nicosia (2004)
  • Anastasios Papazoglou – APOEL FC (2014)
  • Fotios Papoulis – Apollon Limassol (2012-)
  • Panagiotis Pappas – AEL Limassol (2006)
  • Christos Patsatzoglou – AC Omonia (2009–2010)
  • Georgios Pegklis – AEP Paphos F.C. (2000–2001), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2001–2004), Olympiakos Nicosia (2004–2006), Aris Limassol F.C. (2006–2007)
  • Dimitris Petkakis – AEP Paphos F.C. (2012)
  • Sokratis Petrou – AEP Paphos F.C. (2006-2007)
  • Thanasis Pindonis – Anagennisi Dherynia (2011-2012)
  • Christos Pipinis - APOEL FC (2014)
  • Manthos Platakis – Digenis Morphou (2006-2007)
  • Savvas Poursaitidis – Digenis Morphou (2002–2004), Ethnikos Achna FC (2004–2005), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2005–2008), APOEL FC (2008–2012)
  • Stelios Pozoglou – Karmiotissa FC (2016-)
  • Stergios Psianos – Nea Salamina (2013-2014), Ayia Napa F.C. (2014)
  • Antonis Ranos – Aris Limassol F.C. (2016)
  • Dimitris Rizos – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2007-2008)
  • Eleftherios Sakellariou – AEZ Zakakiou (2016-)
  • Vasilis Samaras – AEP Paphos F.C. (2002-2003)
  • Manolis Saliakas – Karmiotissa FC (2016-)
  • Anastasios Salonidis – APEP F.C. (2005-2006)
  • Miltiadis Sapanis – APOEL FC (2007)
  • Giannis Sfakianakis – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2007–2009, 2010), Apollon Limassol (2009–2010)
  • Stelios Sfakianakis – Olympiakos Nicosia (2004–2005)
  • Giannis Siderakis – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2014-2015)
  • Georgios Simos – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2006)
  • Stefanos Siontis – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2012-2013, 2014)
  • Giannis Skopelitis – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2007, 2008–2011,2012-2013), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2011-2012, 2013-2015), Nea Salamina (2015-)
  • Aristidis Soiledis – AC Omonia (2016-)
  • Ioannis Sotiroglou – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2010–2011)
  • Dimitris Souanis – Apollon Limassol (2012-2013)
  • Stavros Stathakis – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2012-2013), Ayia Napa F.C. (2014)
  • Evangelos Stournaras – Nea Salamina (2006)
  • Charalambos Siligardakis – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2005–2006), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2006-2007)
  • Giannis Taralidis – Nea Salamina (2013), Ermis Aradippou (2014-2015), Karmiotissa FC (2016-)
  • Giorgos Theodoridis – Apollon Limassol (2012-2013)
  • Theodoros Tripotseris – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2006–2008)
  • Savvas Tsabouris – Nea Salamina (2016-)
  • Kostas Tsironis – Aris Limassol F.C. (2004–2005), Digenis Morphou (2005-2006)
  • Giannis Tsolakidis – Karmiotissa FC (2016-)
  • Manolis Tzanakakis – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2015–2016)
  • Alexandros Tziolis – APOEL FC (2012-2013)
  • Stavros Tziortziopoulos – AC Omonia (2007)
  • Georgios Vakouftsis – APOEL FC (2002–2005), AC Omonia (2005–2008)
  • Vassilis Vallianos – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2015-2016)
  • Stavros Vangelopoulos - Digenis Morphou (2006-2007)
  • Andreas Vasilogiannis - Apollon Limassol (2011), Ermis Aradippou (2015-2016)
  • Christos Veletanis - Ayia Napa F.C. (2006-2007)
  • Nikolaos Vlasopoulos – Anagennisi Dherynia (2016-)
  • Georgios Vourexakis – Aris Limassol F.C. (2010)
  • Loukas Vyntra – AC Omonia (2016-)
  • Georgios Xenidis – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2004–2006)
  • Anastasios Zafeirides – Atromitos Yeroskipou (2008–2009)
  • Nikos Zapropoulos – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2006)
  • Angelos Zioulis – AEL Limassol (2015)
  • Giorgos Zigogiannis – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2013)
  • Guadeloupe

  • Matthieu Bemba – Ermis Aradippou (2009-2011, 2013-2015), Ethnikos Achna FC (2012), Nea Salamina (2015-2016)
  • Mickaël Antoine-Curier – Ethnikos Achna FC (2011)
  • Michaël Niçoise – Ethnikos Achna FC (2009-2010)
  • Guatemala

  • Gerardo Gordillo - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2013)
  • Guinea

  • Fousseni Bamba – Ayia Napa F.C. (2014-2016)
  • Kaba Diawara – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2008)
  • Alhassane Keita – Ermis Aradippou (2015-2016)
  • Guinea-Bissau

  • Bruno Fernandes – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2011-2013)
  • Dionisio – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2008)
  • Ednilson – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2008)
  • Braíma Injai – Olympiakos Nicosia (2007–2008)
  • Kaby – AEL Limassol (2012)
  • Daniel Kenedy – APOEL FC (2005–2006)
  • Malá – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2009)
  • Mesca – AEL Limassol (2015-)
  • Zezinho – AEL Limassol (2014)
  • Haiti

  • Gary Ambroise – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2014)
  • Kervens Belfort – Ethnikos Achna FC (2015)
  • Frantz Bertin – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2011)
  • Kevin Lafrance – AEL Limassol (2016-)
  • Jean-Eudes Maurice – Nea Salamina (2015)
  • Emmanuel Sarki – AEL Limassol (2016-)
  • Honduras

  • Allan Lalín - Nea Salamina (2013)
  • Hungary

  • Gábor Bardi – AEP Paphos F.C. (2003–2004), APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2006–2010)
  • Balázs Berdó – Digenis Morphou (2006–2007)
  • Levente Bozsik – Anagennisi Dherynia (2003–2004)
  • Zoltán Bükszegi – Nea Salamina (2005–2006)
  • József Dzurják – AC Omonia (1991–1993)
  • Norbert Farkas – Digenis Morphou (2006–2007)
  • Róbert Fekete – AEP Paphos F.C. (2004–2005)
  • Károly Graszl – Nea Salamina (2012-2013)
  • Tamás Juhár – Nea Salamina (2005–2007)
  • Szabolcs Kemenes – Ethnikos Achna FC (2007–2008)
  • Zoltán Kenesei – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2002–2003)
  • József Kiprich – APOEL FC (1995–1997)
  • Gábor Korolovszky – AC Omonia (2003–2005), Apollon Limassol (2005–2008), Aris Limassol F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Béla Kovács – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2004–2005)
  • Dániel Kovács – APEP F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Kálmán Kovács – APOEL FC (1995–1996)
  • Zoltán Kovács – Aris Limassol F.C. (2011-2012, 2013-2014), Nea Salamina (2012)
  • István Kozma – APOEL FC (1995–1997)
  • Leandro – AC Omonia (2010–2015)
  • Miklos Lendvai – Aris Limassol F.C. (2004–2005)
  • Tibor Márkus – Apollon Limassol (2006), Digenis Morphou (2006–2007)
  • Géza Mészöly – AEL Limassol (1997–1998)
  • Gábor Nagy – APEP F.C. (2008–2010)
  • Zoltán Nagy – Alki Larnaca (2004–2005), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2005–2006, 2007-2010), Digenis Morphou (2006–2007), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2010–2011)
  • Zsolt Nagy – Atromitos Yeroskipou (2008)
  • Krisztián Pest – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2005–2006)
  • Zsolt Posza – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2010)
  • Zoltan Sabo – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2003–2004)
  • Balázs Schrancz – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2005–2006)
  • József Sebök – AEL Limassol (2000–2004, 2005)
  • Ákos Seper – APEP F.C. (2005–2006), Aris Limassol F.C. (2006–2008)
  • Norbert Sipos – Nea Salamina (2009)
  • Thomas Sowunmi – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2011)
  • Tamás Szamosi – Nea Salamina (2004–2008)
  • Attila Szili – APEP F.C. (2008–2009)
  • Barnabás Sztipánovics – APOEL FC (2002–2003), Olympiakos Nicosia (2003–2004)
  • Lajos Terjék – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2004–2006)
  • Attila Tököli – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2005), AEL Limassol (2006)
  • Gábor Torma – AEL Limassol (2004)
  • Dániel Totka – APEP F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Gábor Vayer – Digenis Morphou (2005–2006)
  • Ádám Vezér – Anagennisi Dherynia (2003-2004), AC Omonia (2004–2007), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2007–2008)
  • Gábor Vincze – Ethnikos Achna FC (2006–2007)
  • Aladár Virágh – Atromitos Yeroskipou (2008), Anagennisi Dherynia (2011)
  • Géza Vlaszák – AEL Limassol (2006–2007)
  • Róbert Waltner – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2003)
  • Gábor Zavadszky – Apollon Limassol (2004–2006)
  • Zalán Zombori – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2004–2005)
  • János Zováth – AEP Paphos F.C. (2004–2005)
  • Iceland

  • Haraldur Freyr Guðmundsson – Apollon Limassol (2009)
  • Iran

  • Ali Parhizi – APEP F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Ferydoon Zandi – Apollon Limassol (2006–2007), Olympiakos Nicosia (2008), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2008–2009)
  • Iraq

  • Mahdi Karim – Apollon Limassol (2006–2007)
  • Hawar Mulla Mohammed – Apollon Limassol (2006–2007), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2008–2009)
  • Mohammed Nasser – Apollon Limassol (2006–2007)
  • Haidar Obeid – Apollon Limassol (2006–2007)
  • Jassim Swadi Arig – Apollon Limassol (2005–2007)
  • Ireland

  • Matthew Cassidy – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2008–2010), AEL Limassol (2010)
  • Robbie Gibbons – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2011), Ermis Aradippou (2011)
  • Cillian Sheridan - APOEL FC (2013-2015), AC Omonia (2015-)
  • Israel

  • Hasan Abu Zaid - AEK Larnaca F.C. (2014)
  • Amir Agayev – AC Omonia (2016-)
  • Lior Asulin – Apollon Limassol (2008)
  • Yaniv Azran – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2006)
  • Roy Bakal – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Dudu Biton – APOEL FC (2013)
  • David Ben Dayan – AC Omonia (2012)
  • Amit Ben Shushan - Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2013-2014)
  • Roberto Colautti – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2013-2014), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2014-2015)
  • Baruch Dego – Nea Salamina (2010), Apollon Limassol (2010–2011)
  • Guy Haimov – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Nisso Kapiloto – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Ohad Levita – AC Omonia (2012-2013)
  • Nir Mansour – Ayia Napa F.C. (2014)
  • Haim Megrelashvili – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2010–2011), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2013-2014)
  • Erez Mesika – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2008–2009)
  • Moshe Mishaelof – Apollon Limassol (2009), AEP Paphos FC (2010)
  • Moshe Ohayon – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2012-2014)
  • Uri Peso – Ayia Napa F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Idan Sade – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2012)
  • Yuval Spungin – AC Omonia (2010–2013)
  • Ram Strauss – Nea Salamina (2014-2015)
  • Avi Tikva – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2004–2005)
  • Yehiel Tzagai – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2010)
  • Zion Tzemah – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2014)
  • Barak Yitzhaki – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2012-2013)
  • Italy

  • Mattia Cinquini - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2014), Nea Salamina (2014-)
  • Bruno Cirillo – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2012)
  • Michele Di Piedi – APOEL FC (2004–2005)
  • Marco Fortin – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2010–2012)
  • Luigi Gennamo – APEP F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Davide Grassi – Aris Limassol F.C. (2013-2014), Nea Salamina (2016-)
  • Gaetano Monachello – Olympiakos Nicosia (2013)
  • Pasquale Sbarra – APEP F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Ivory Coast

  • Rodolph Amessan - Ethnikos Achna FC (2013-2014)
  • Adama Bamba – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Siaka Bamba – Nea Salamina (2014)
  • Lionel Bah – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2008–2009)
  • Joël Damahou – Pafos FC (2015-2016)
  • Franck-Augustin Dia – APEP F.C. (2005–2006)
  • Gilles Domoraud – Nea Salamina (2007–2008)
  • Gaoussou Fofana – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2012-2013, 2015-), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2013-2014), AC Omonia (2014-2015)
  • Félicien Gbedinyessi – AEZ Zakakiou (2016–)
  • Abraham Gneki Guié - Apollon Limassol (2013-)
  • Mohamed Kone – Karmiotissa FC (2016–)
  • Aimé Koudou – AEL Limassol (2005–2006)
  • Franck Madou – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2010)
  • Lamine N'Dao – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2012-2013), Olympiakos Nicosia (2013)
  • Serge Alain Liri – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2008–2011)
  • Romaric - AC Omonia (2015-2016)
  • Vouho – AEL Limassol (2011-2013)
  • Landry Zahana-Oni – AEL Limassol (2004–2007)
  • Aly Savane – AEL Limassol (2016–)
  • Jordan

  • Odai Al-Saify – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2010–2011)
  • Kazakhstan

  • Oleg Litvinenko – Ermis Aradippou (2001–2002)
  • Viktor Zubarev – Apollon Limassol (2000–2002)
  • Kosovo

  • Genc Iseni – Ethnikos Achna FC (2008)
  • Sokol Maliqi – APEP F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Latvia

  • Vitālijs Artjomenko – AEP Paphos F.C. (2010–2011)
  • Oļegs Karavajevs – Evagoras Paphos (1993–1994)
  • Jānis Krūmiņš – Pafos FC (2015–2016)
  • Marians Pahars – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2006–2007)
  • Andrejs Pavlovs – AEP Paphos F.C. (2010–2011), Olympiakos Nicosia (2011)
  • Vitālijs Rečickis – Aris Limassol F.C. (2010)
  • Valērijs Šabala – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2014)
  • Jevgēņijs Sazonovs – Ethnikos Achna FC (2011-2012)
  • Pāvels Šteinbors – Nea Salamina (2015-2016)
  • Artūrs Vaičulis – AEP Paphos F.C. (2009–2010), AEL Limassol (2010-2011)
  • Lebanon

  • Zakaria Charara – Ermis Aradippou (2011)
  • Liberia

  • George Gebro – ENTHOI Lakatamia FC (2005–2006), AEL Limassol (2006–2007), Ethnikos Achna FC (2007)
  • Solomon Grimes – Nea Salamina (2011-2013, 2014-2016)
  • Alvin Kieh – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2002–2003), Onisilos Sotira (2003–2004)
  • Theo Weeks – Ermis Aradippou (2015-2016)
  • Samuel Wowoah – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2006–2007)
  • Lithuania

  • Vytautas Černiauskas – Ermis Aradippou (2016–)
  • Edgaras Jankauskas – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2007)
  • Šarūnas Jurevičius – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2010)
  • Tomas Ražanauskas – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2004–2005)
  • Ernestas Šetkus – Olympiakos Nicosia (2010–2012), Nea Salamina (2013-2014)
  • Emilijus Zubas – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2013)
  • Malawi

  • Tawonga Chimodzi – AEZ Zakakiou (2016-)
  • Mali

  • Mamadi Berthe – Olympiakos Nicosia (2008)
  • Mamadou Djikiné – Olympiakos Nicosia (2012-2013)
  • Tenema N'Diaye - Nea Salamina (2013)
  • Mahamadou Sidibè – Ethnikos Achna FC (2008–2009), AC Omonia (2009–2010)
  • Malta

  • Orosco Anonam – APOEL FC (2002)
  • Steve Borg - Aris Limassol F.C. (2015-2016)
  • Luke Dimech – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2010–2012)
  • Andrew Hogg – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2012-2013)
  • Udo Nwoko – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2010)
  • André Schembri – AC Omonia (2012-2014, 2015-2016)
  • Macedonia

  • Armend Alimi – Nea Salamina (2013), Ermis Aradippou (2013-2014)
  • Martin Bogatinov – Ermis Aradippou (2014-2015), Ethnikos Achna FC (2015–)
  • Mite Cikarski – Ethnikos Achna FC (2016–)
  • Nikola Gligorov – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2011–2013)
  • Ivica Gligorovski – Ethnikos Achna FC (2004–2005)
  • Vlatko Grozdanoski – AC Omonia (2004–2007), AEL Limassol (2010)
  • Boban Grnčarov – APOEL FC (2009–2011)
  • Ǵorǵi Hristov – Olympiakos Nicosia (2007)
  • Besart Ibraimi – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2014), Ermis Aradippou (2014-2015)
  • Stojan Ignatov – Ethnikos Achna FC (2010–2012)
  • Filip Ivanovski – Ethnikos Achna FC (2010–2011)
  • Igor Jančevski – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2006–2008)
  • Marko Jovanovski – Ethnikos Achna FC (2012-2013)
  • Hristijan Kirovski – Ethnikos Achna FC (2006), Apollon Limassol (2011-2012)
  • Goran Lazarevski – APOEL FC (2000–2001), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2004–2005)
  • Bojan Markovski – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2009–2012), Apollon Limassol (2012-2013), Ayia Napa F.C. (2014-2015)
  • Petar Miloševski – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2005–2012)
  • Zoran Miserdovski – Apollon Limassol (2001–2003)
  • Daniel Mojsov – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2016-)
  • Valmir Nafiu - APOEL FC (2015)
  • Riste Naumov – AC Omonia (2006–2007), Ethnikos Achna FC (2008)
  • Jane Nikolovski – APOEL FC (2007–2008), AEP Paphos F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Edin Nuredinoski – Ethnikos Achna FC (2009–2012), Aris Limassol F.C. (2015-2016), Ermis Aradippou (2016-)
  • Vanče Šikov – Ethnikos Achna FC (2008–2011)
  • Ostoja Stjepanović – AEL Limassol (2016)
  • Milan Stojanovski – APOEL FC (2004–2005)
  • Filip Timov - Aris Limassol F.C. (2013-2014)
  • Aleksandar Todorovski – APOEL FC (2005–2006), Digenis Morphou (2006–2007), AEL Limassol (2007–2008)
  • Vančo Trajčev – Ethnikos Achna FC (2000–2002, 2004–2005), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2002–2003)
  • Ivan Tričkovski – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2009–2010), APOEL FC (2010–2012), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2016-)
  • Krste Velkovski – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2010)
  • Mauritania

  • Dominique Da Silva – Ermis Aradippou (2016-)
  • Diallo Guidileye – AEL Limassol (2014-2015)
  • Moise Kandé – AEL Limassol (2007–2008)
  • Yoann Langlet – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2012-2013)
  • Moldova

  • Evgheni Hmaruc – Nea Salamina (2002–2003)
  • Montenegro

  • Srđan Blažić – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2012), Nea Salamina (2013-2014)
  • Vladimir Boljević – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2014-)
  • Mijuško Bojović – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2015–2016)
  • Miodrag Božović – APOP Paphos (1996–1997)
  • Siniša Dobrasinović – Apollon Limassol (2000–2002), Digenis Morphou (2002-2005), AC Omonia (2005-2008), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2008-2009)
  • Radislav Dragićević – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2005–2006)
  • Andrija Dragojević – Karmiotissa FC (2016–)
  • Dragan Đukanović – AC Omonia (1995-1996)
  • Duško Đurišić – Apollon Limassol (2008–2009)
  • Vanja Grubač – Digenis Morphou (2003–2004)
  • Vasko Kalezić – Anagennisi Dherynia (2016–)
  • Petar Kasom – AEP Paphos F.C. (2006–2007)
  • Dragan Maraš – AEP Paphos F.C. (2004)
  • Dejan Peković – Apollon Limassol (1999–2000)
  • Goran Perišić – Olympiakos Nicosia (2001–2002)
  • Miloš Radanović – Olympiakos Nicosia (2006–2007)
  • Dušan Radojević – Ethnikos Achna FC (1998–1999)
  • Aleksandar Madžar – AEP Paphos F.C. (2003–2004)
  • Savo Pavićević – AC Omonia (2012), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2013-2014)
  • Marko Vidović – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2010)
  • Mihajlo Vujačić – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2002–2003)
  • Nikola Vukčević – Ethnikos Achna FC (2011-2012)
  • Simon Vukčević – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2015–2016)
  • Dejan Vukićević – Pezoporikos Larnaca (1993–1994)
  • Montserrat

  • Corrin Brooks-Meade – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2010–2013), Ermis Aradippou (2011-2012), AC Omonia (2013-2014), Nea Salamina (2014-2015), Ethnikos Achna FC (2015-2016)
  • Kenny Dyer – Nea Salamina (1988–1991), Ethnikos Achna FC (1992–1995, 1996–1999)
  • Morocco

  • Samir Bengelloun – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2008–2010)
  • Tarik Bengelloun – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2011)
  • Chakib Benzoukane – Apollon Limassol (2012)
  • Karim Fegrouche - AEL Limassol (2013-2015)
  • Abdelkarim Kissi – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2007–2008), Apollon Limassol (2008), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2009), Ermis Aradippou (2009–2010), Ethnikos Achna FC (2010–2012)
  • Mohammed Chaouch – APOEL FC (1999–2000)
  • Rachid Hamdani – Apollon Limassol (2011-2015)
  • Khalid Sinouh – AC Omonia (2005–2006)
  • Hamid Rhanem – Ayia Napa F.C. (2007), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2007), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2008), APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2009)
  • Jaouad Zairi – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2012)
  • Mozambique

  • Fumo – Atromitos Yeroskipou (2008), APEP F.C. (2009)
  • Genito – Nea Salamina (2009–2010)
  • Eduardo Jumisse – Ermis Aradippou (2011)
  • Manuel Lopes – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2011)
  • Dário Monteiro – Nea Salamina (2007–2008)
  • Nuro Tualibudane – Nea Salamina (1997–1998)
  • Netherlands Antilles

  • Civard Sprockel – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2011–2012), Othellos Athienou F.C. (2015)
  • Raymond Victoria – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2006–2007)
  • Netherlands

  • Kiran Bechan – Ermis Aradippou (2009–2010)
  • Hans Borsboom – APOP Paphos FC (1987–1988)
  • Pim Bouwman – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2015-2016), Ermis Aradippou (2016–)
  • Joost Broerse – APOEL FC (2008–2011)
  • Marvin Brunswijk – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2002–2003)
  • Jürgen Colin – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2011–2013)
  • Martin Cruijff – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2002–2003)
  • Tom Daemen – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2012-2013), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2013), Aris Limassol F.C. (2014)
  • Jordy Deckers – Ermis Aradippou (2016)
  • Donny de Groot – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2006–2007)
  • Tim de Cler – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2011–2013)
  • Serginho Greene – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2013, 2014), Othellos Athienou F.C. (2015)
  • Kevin Hofland – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2010–2012)
  • Nicky Hofs – AEL Limassol (2010–2011)
  • Pascal Heije – APEP F.C. (2009)
  • Fouad Idabdelhay - AEL Limassol (2013-2014)
  • René Klomp – Ethnikos Achna FC (2002–2003)
  • Jeffrey Leiwakabessy – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2008–2011)
  • Edwin Linssen – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2010–2013)
  • Nassir Maachi – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2012-2014), Pafos FC (2015-2016), Nea Salamina (2016–)
  • Darren Maatsen – Ayia Napa F.C. (2015)
  • Hilmi Mihçi – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2006)
  • Cendrino Misidjan – Ermis Aradippou (2015)
  • Beau Molenaar – Apollon Limassol (2007)
  • Junas Naciri – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2006–2007)
  • Rene Osei Kofi - Aris Limassol F.C. (2013)
  • Humphrey Rudge – Apollon Limassol (2004–2005)
  • Danny Schenkel – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2010–2011)
  • Bernard Schuiteman – Apollon Limassol (2002–2003)
  • Stefano Seedorf – Apollon Limassol (2007)
  • Joost Terol – AEP Paphos F.C. (2008)
  • Jochem van der Hoeven – AEP Paphos F.C. (2004–2005)
  • Gregoor van Dijk – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2010–2013)
  • Ronny Van Es – AEP Paphos F.C. (2008)
  • John van Loen – APOEL FC (1988–1989)
  • Boy Waterman – APOEL FC (2015–)
  • Nordin Wooter – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2005–2006), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2007)
  • Mike Zonneveld – AEL Limassol (2010–2011)
  • New Zealand

  • Billy Wright – Apollon Limassol (1983-1984)
  • Nigeria

  • Shehu Abdullahi – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2016)
  • Mutiu Adepoju – AEL Limassol (2003–2004)
  • Kabiru Akinsola – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2013)
  • Rasheed Alabi – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2007–2008), AC Omonia (2008–2014), Pafos FC (2015-)
  • Yakubu Alfa – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2011-2012)
  • Jeremiah Ani - APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2011)
  • Haruna Babangida – Apollon Limassol (2007–2009)
  • Femi Balogun – Ermis Aradippou (2015)
  • Mathew Boniface – Aris Limassol F.C. (2015-2016)
  • George Datoru – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2004–2006)
  • Efion Egbeniogh – Onisilos Sotira (2003–2004)
  • Eric Ejiofor – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2005–2009)
  • Richard Eromoigbe – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2011)
  • Andrew Esealuka – APEP F.C. (2008), Aris Limassol F.C. (2009)
  • Joseph Femi – Ayia Napa F.C. (2015)
  • Harmony Ikande – Aris Limassol F.C. (2016-)
  • Blessing Kaku – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2008)
  • Sani Kaita – Olympiakos Nicosia (2012)
  • Felix Kennedy – AEP Paphos F.C. (2006-2007)
  • Sunny Kingsley – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2006–2008, 2010–2012)
  • Pascal Kondaponi – Ayia Napa F.C. (2007)
  • Henry Makinwa – AEP Paphos F.C. (2004–2005)
  • Joseph Nwafor – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2002–2003), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2008)
  • Charles Obi – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2008)
  • Michael Obiku – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (1989–2002, 1999–2000), APOEL FC (2000–2001)
  • Wole Odegbami – EPA Larnaca FC (1989-1991), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (1991–1993)
  • Felix Ogbuke – Apollon Limassol (2010–2011)
  • Ganiu Ogungbe - AC Omonia (2013-2014), Ethnikos Achna FC (2014-2016)
  • Eze Vincent Okeuhie – Apollon Limassol (2013-2014), Nea Salamina (2014-2015), AC Omonia (2015-2016)
  • Emmanuel Okoduwa – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2012-2013)
  • Azubuike Oliseh – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2005–2007), Ermis Aradippou (2010)
  • Charles Okonkwo - AC Omonia (1989)
  • Emmanuel Okoye - Aris Limassol F.C. (2013-2014), Pafos FC (2015-2016)
  • Benjamin Onwuachi – APOEL FC (2008–2009), AEL Limassol (2011)
  • Chidi Onyemah – Olympiakos Nicosia (2010–2013), Ethnikos Achna FC (2013-2014), Nea Salamina (2014-2015)
  • Ifeanyi Onyilo – Ermis Aradippou (2014-2015), Aris Limassol F.C. (2016-)
  • David Opara – APEP F.C. (2008–2009)
  • Waheed Oseni – Apollon Limassol (2008–2012), Ethnikos Achna FC (2012)
  • Ibrahim Salau - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2013)
  • Monday Shinshima - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2013)
  • Marco Tagbajumi - Ermis Aradippou (2013-2014), AEL Limassol (2014-2015)
  • Norway

  • Lloyd Lislevand – Anagennisi Dherynia (1997–1998)
  • John Arne Riise – APOEL FC (2014-2015)
  • Northern Ireland

  • Tommy Cassidy – APOEL FC (1983–1984)
  • Panama

  • Gabriel Gómez – Ermis Aradippou (2010)
  • Peru

  • Manuel Barreto – APOEL FC (2007)
  • Francisco Bazán – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2006–2007), Olympiakos Nicosia (2006)
  • Alex Becerra – Olympiakos Nicosia (2005–2006, 2007)
  • Alfonso Dulanto – APOEL FC (1997-1998, 1999)
  • Julio García – AEL Limassol (2008), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2009)
  • Gianfranco Labarthe – Apollon Limassol (2012)
  • Jorge Ramírez – Olympiakos Nicosia (2005–2006)
  • Hernán Rengifo – AC Omonia (2010–2011)
  • Poland

  • Waldemar Adamczyk – Aris Limassol F.C. (2005)
  • Henryk Bałuszyński – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2002–2003)
  • Krzysztof Bukalski – Nea Salamina (2002–2003)
  • Radosław Cierzniak – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2011-2012)
  • Maciej Czyżniewski – Nea Salamina (2012)
  • Łukasz Gieresz – Atromitos Yeroskipou (2008–2009)
  • Łukasz Gikiewicz - AC Omonia (2013-2014), AEL Limassol (2014)
  • Zbigniew Grzybowski – Olympiakos Nicosia (2007–2008)
  • Roger Guerreiro – Aris Limassol F.C. (2015-)
  • Bartlomiej Jamroz – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2004–2005), APOEL FC (2005)
  • Marcin Juszczyk – Nea Salamina (2009)
  • Radosław Kałużny – AEL Limassol (2006–2007)
  • Paweł Kapsa – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2012), Olympiakos Nicosia (2012-2013)
  • Krzysztof Kłosiński – Nea Salamina (2004–2006)
  • Ernest Konon – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2001–2003)
  • Kamil Kosowski – APOEL FC (2008–2010), Apollon Limassol (2010–2011)
  • Rafał Kosznik – AC Omonia (2009)
  • Wojciech Kowalewski – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2011)
  • Wojciech Kowalczyk – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2001–2003), APOEL FC (2003–2004)
  • Andrzej Krzyształowicz – APOEL FC (2006)
  • Jarosław Krzyżanowski – AEL Limassol (2005)
  • Adam Marciniak – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2015-2016)
  • Arkadiusz Malarz – AEL Limassol (2010-2011), Ethnikos Achna FC (2012-2013)
  • Sławomir Majak – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2001–2002, 2003–2004)
  • Stefan Majewski – Apollon Limassol (1988–1989)
  • Radosław Michalski – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2001–2004), Apollon Limassol (2005–2007)
  • Olgierd Moskalewicz – AEL Limassol (2005)
  • Mariusz Nosal – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2005)
  • Emmanuel Olisadebe – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2007–2008)
  • Dariusz Pasieka – Nea Salamina (1993–1995)
  • Mateusz Piątkowski – APOEL FC (2015-2016)
  • Arkadiusz Piech – AEL Limassol (2016), Apollon Limassol (2016-)
  • Mariusz Piekarski – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2002–2003)
  • Jaroslaw Popiela – APOEL FC (2006)
  • Patryk Procek – Ethnikos Achna FC (2016-)
  • Eugeniusz Ptak – Apollon Limassol (1989–1992), Nea Salamina (1992–1993)
  • Grzegorz Rasiak – AEL Limassol (2010–2011)
  • Tomasz Sajdak – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2009)
  • Maciej Scherfchen – AEP Paphos F.C. (2010)
  • Pawel Sibik – Apollon Limassol (2002–2003, 2005–2006)
  • Adrian Sikora – APOEL FC (2009–2011)
  • Paweł Sobczak – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2003)
  • Łukasz Sosin – Apollon Limassol (2002–2007), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2007–2009), Aris Limassol F.C. (2011-2012)
  • Łukasz Skowron – AEL Limassol (2015-2016)
  • Adam Stachowiak – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2011-2012)
  • Krzysztof Walczak – Nea Salamina (1992–1994)
  • Tomasz Welna – Aris Limassol F.C. (2016–)
  • Mateusz Taudul – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2015-2016), AEZ Zakakiou (2016-)
  • Bogdan Zając – Nea Salamina (2004–2006)
  • Maciej Zając – Ayia Napa F.C. (2012)
  • Marcin Żewłakow – APOEL FC (2008–2010)
  • Maciej Żurawski – AC Omonia (2009–2010)
  • Portugal

  • Abel Pereira – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2012–2014, 2016)
  • Alberto Louzeiro – Aris Limassol F.C. (2012)
  • Alhandra – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2008–2009)
  • André Queirós – Apollon Limassol (2008)
  • António Semedo – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2011)
  • Barge – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Bernardo Vasconcelos – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2007, 2008-009), AC Omonia (2008), AEP Paphos F.C. (2009–2010, 2011), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2011-2013), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2015)
  • Bruno Aguiar – AC Omonia (2009–2014)
  • Bruno Pinheiro – Aris Limassol F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Bruno Vale – Apollon Limassol (2012–)
  • Cadú – AEL Limassol (2014)
  • José António Calado – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2007–2008), AEP Paphos FC (2008–2009)
  • Carlos André – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2008–2010, 2012-2013), Olympiakos Nicosia (2010–2012)
  • Carlos Marques – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2007–2011), AEL Limassol (2011), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2011), Olympiakos Nicosia (2012), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2012-2014, 2016-), Pafos FC (2015-2016)
  • Carlos Milhazes – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2012–2013)
  • Carlitos - Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2013-2014, 2015-2016), AEL Limassol (2014-2015), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2016–)
  • Castanheira – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2012–2013)
  • China - Ermis Aradippou (2013-2015), Nea Salamina (2015-)
  • Comboio – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2008–2010), Aris Limassol F.C. (2011-2012)
  • Cris – AEP Paphos F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Cristovão – AEP Paphos F.C. (2008–2009), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2009–2012), AC Omonia (2014-2016)
  • Daniel Carriço – AEL Limassol (2008)
  • David Caiado – Olympiakos Nicosia (2010–2011)
  • Davide – Apollon Limassol (2011)
  • Diogo Luís – Apollon Limassol (2009)
  • Diogo Ramos – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2014-2015)
  • Diogo Rosado – Ermis Aradippou (2016)
  • Diogo Vila – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2011)
  • Dosa Júnior – Digenis Morphou (2006–2007), AEP Paphos F.C. (2008–2009), AEL Limassol (2009–2012, 2016-)
  • Edgar – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2008)
  • Edgar Marcelino – AC Omonia (2006–2008), APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2009–2010), AEP Paphos F.C. (2013)
  • Edú - AEL Limassol (2013-2014)
  • Élio – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2010)
  • Esmaël Gonçalves - APOEL FC (2013), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2015)
  • Eugenio Neves – Nea Salamina (2009)
  • Fabeta – Ayia Napa F.C. (2012)
  • Fausto – Ayia Napa F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Filipe Azevedo – AEL Limassol (2008)
  • Filipe da Costa – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2012)
  • Filipe Duarte – Apollon Limassol (2005-2007)
  • Gabi – Nea Salamina (2014)
  • Gilberto Silva – Ermis Aradippou (2009-2010)
  • Ginho – Ayia Napa F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Gonçalo Abreu - Ermis Aradippou (2013)
  • Hélder Cabral - APOEL FC (2013-2014), AC Omonia (2015-2016)
  • Hélder Castro – Olympiakos Nicosia (2012-2013), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2013-2014)
  • Hélder Sousa – Olympiakos Nicosia (2010–2012), APOEL FC (2012)
  • Helio Pinto – Apollon Limassol (2005–2006), APOEL FC (2006–2013)
  • Hélio Roque – AEL Limassol (2007–2012), Nea Salamina (2011-2014)
  • Henrique – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2009–2010), AEL Limassol (2011-2012), Olympiakos Nicosia (2012-2013), Ermis Aradippou (2013-2014), Nea Salamina (2014-2015)
  • Hugo Coelho – Olympiakos Nicosia (2008), AEP Paphos F.C. (2008–2010)
  • Hugo Faria – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2008–2013)
  • Hugo Machado – Apollon Limassol (2005–2006), Olympiakos Nicosia (2006–2008), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2008–2009)
  • Hugo Costa – Atromitos Yeroskipou (2008)
  • Hugo Moutinho - Aris Limassol F.C. (2013), AEK Kouklia F.C. (2014)
  • Hugo Simões – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2009)
  • Hugo Soares – Anagennisi Dherynia (2011-2012), Ayia Napa F.C. (2012-2013), Ethnikos Achna FC (2013-2014)
  • Hugo Sousa – AEL Limassol (2012), AEP Paphos F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Igor Pita – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2010)
  • Ivo Afonso – Olympiakos Nicosia (2006–2007)
  • Jaime – Apollon Limassol (2015-2016)
  • João Alves – AC Omonia (2012-2013)
  • João Paiva – Apollon Limassol (2005–2007), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2008)
  • João Paulo Andrade – AC Omonia (2012-2014), Apollon Limassol (2014-2015), AEL Limassol (2015-2016)
  • João Paulo Lopes Caetano – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2008), Atromitos Yeroskipou (2008–2009), APEP F.C. (2009–2010)
  • João Paulo – Olympiakos Nicosia (2010–2011), Apollon Limassol (2011-2012)
  • João Pedro – Ethnikos Achna FC (2009–2010)
  • João Pedro – Apollon Limassol (2015-)
  • Joca – AEL Limassol (2007–2009), Ermis Aradippou (2009–2010)
  • Jorge – AEK Kouklia F.C. (2013–2014), Anagennisi Dherynia (2016-)
  • Jorge Matos – APEP F.C. (2005-2006)
  • Jorge Teixeira – Atromitos Yeroskipou (2008), AEP Paphos F.C. (2009)
  • José de Sousa – Olympiakos Nicosia – (2008)
  • José Moreira – AC Omonia – (2013-2015)
  • Júnior – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2007–2008), AEL Limassol (2008–2010), Olympiakos Nicosia (2010–2011)
  • Lisandro Semedo – AEZ Zakakiou (2016-)
  • Luís Loureiro – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2007)
  • Luís Miguel – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2008), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2009)
  • Luís Torres – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2009), Ethnikos Achna FC (2009–2011)
  • Mangualde – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Manú – Ermis Aradippou (2014, 2015)
  • Sérgio Marakis – Ermis Aradippou (2015)
  • Marco Almeida – Nea Salamina (2008)
  • Marco Bicho – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2009-2010)
  • Marco Paixão – Ethnikos Achna FC (2012-2013)
  • Margaça – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2008–2010), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2010–2011), AC Omonia (2011-)
  • Mário Carlos – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2007–2008)
  • Mário Sérgio – APOEL FC (2012–2016)
  • Mario Silva – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2009)
  • Marquinhos – Ayia Napa F.C. (2012)
  • Medeiros – AC Omonia (2007), APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2008)
  • Mickaël Meira – AEL Limassol (2014)
  • Miguel Ângelo – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2010–2011)
  • Miguel Fidalgo – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2006–2007)
  • Miguel Oliveira – Ermis Aradippou (2009–2011)
  • Miguel Pedro – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2010), Ermis Aradippou (2010-2011)
  • Miguelito – Apollon Limassol (2012–2013)
  • Milton – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2008–2009)
  • Nandinho – Alki Larnaca FC (2007–2009)
  • Nuno Assis – AC Omonia (2012–2016)
  • Nuno Lopes – Apollon Limassol (2015–)
  • Nuno Morais – APOEL FC (2007–)
  • Nuno Rodrigues – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2007–2010)
  • Oliveira – Ethnikos Achna FC (2012)
  • Paiva – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Paulo Adriano – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2006)
  • Paulo Alves – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2014)
  • Paulo Costa – Aris Limassol F.C. (2007), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2008), APOEL FC (2009), APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2010), Ermis Aradippou (2010)
  • Paulo Gomes – Atromitos Yeroskipou (2008–2009)
  • Paulo Jorge – APOEL FC (2009–2012), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2012-2014), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2014-2015)
  • Paulo Sereno – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2010)
  • Paulo Sérgio – AEL Limassol (2012-2013)
  • Paulo Sousa – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2007)
  • Pedro Almeida – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2012)
  • Pedro Duarte – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2008–2010), Olympiakos Nicosia (2010–2013)
  • Pedro Moita – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2005–2006)
  • Pedro Monteiro – Apollon Limassol (2016)
  • Pedro Moutinho – AEP Paphos F.C. (2010)
  • Pedro Pereira – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2008), Atromitos Yeroskipou (2008–2009)
  • Pelé – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2015-)
  • Riera – Ayia Napa F.C. (2012)
  • Ricardo Catchana – Ayia Napa F.C. (2012-2013), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2013)
  • Ricardo Fernandes – APOEL FC (2005–2007), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2009), AEL Limassol (2010), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2012-2014, 2014-2015), AC Omonia (2014)
  • Ricardo Sousa – AC Omonia (2007)
  • Rúben Brígido – Ermis Aradippou (2015), Anagennisi Dherynia (2016-)
  • Rui Andrade – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2008), Atromitos Yeroskipou (2009)
  • Rui Dolores – Nea Salamina (2007–2008)
  • Rui Duarte – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2013)
  • Rui Figueiredo – APEP F.C. (2008–2009)
  • Rui Lima – AC Omonia (2007), Nea Salamina (2008, 2009)
  • Rui Miguel – AEL Limassol (2012-2013)
  • Orlando Sá – AEL Limassol (2012-2014)
  • Saavedra – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2008–2011), Ermis Aradippou (2011), Nea Salamina (2012-2013)
  • Santamaria – AEP Paphos F.C. (2010–2011), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2011-2013)
  • Sebastião Nogueira – Nea Salamina (2009), Ermis Aradippou (2010–2011)
  • Serginho – Ermis Aradippou (2009–2010)
  • Silas – AEL Limassol (2011-2012), AEP Paphos F.C. (2012), Ethnikos Achna FC (2013-2014)
  • Tiago Carneiro – Olympiakos Nicosia (2006–2007), APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2008)
  • Tiago Conceição – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2012–2013)
  • Tiago Costa – Olympiakos Nicosia (2012-2013), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2013)
  • Tiago Gomes - APOEL FC (2013-2015), Nea Salamina (2016), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2016–)
  • Tiago Gomes - Apollon Limassol (2016–)
  • Tiago Lemos – Nea Salamina (2007–2008)
  • Tiago Targino - AEL Limassol (2013-2014)
  • Tiquinho – AEL Limassol (2007–2008), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2008), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2008–2009), AEP Paphos F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Toni – Ethnikos Achna FC (2008–2009), Apollon Limassol (2009–2013), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2013-2014), Ermis Aradippou (2015)
  • Torrão – AC Omonia (2006–2007), Nea Salamina (2008), AEL Limassol (2008–2010)
  • Vargas – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2007–2008), AEL Limassol (2009–2011), Ayia Napa F.C. (2013)
  • Vítor Lima – Ethnikos Achna FC (2012-2013)
  • Vítor Afonso – Ayia Napa F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Vítor Vinha – Nea Salamina (2009–2010)
  • Wesllem - AEK Kouklia F.C. (2013-2014), Anagennisi Dherynia (2016-)
  • Zé Nando – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2005–2007), AEL Limassol (2007–2008)
  • Zé Vítor – AEL Limassol (2010–2011), Apollon Limassol (2012), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2013)
  • Paraguay

  • Aldo Adorno – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2006–2007), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2007–2009), Apollon Limassol (2009–2011), APOEL FC (2011-2014), Ermis Aradippou (2015), Nea Salamina (2015-2016)
  • Qatar

  • Hussein Yasser – AEL Limassol (2004–2005)
  • Romania

  • Dan Alexa – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2012-2014)
  • Bogdan Andone – Apollon Limassol (2003–2008), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2008)
  • Ştefan Apostol – Digenis Morphou (2005–2006)
  • Daniel Bălan – AC Omonia (2006), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2007–2008), Aris Limassol F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Daniel Baston – Evagoras FC (1995)
  • Alexandru Benga – Ermis Aradippou (2016-)
  • Mugur Bolohan – Nea Salamina (2004–2007)
  • Laurențiu Brănescu – AC Omonia (2015–2016)
  • Stelian Carabaş – AEL Limassol (2003–2004), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2005–2007)
  • Florin Cârstea – Apollon Limassol (1998–1999), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (1999–2000)
  • Sebastian Cojocnean – Ethnikos Achna FC (2015–2016)
  • Alexandru Coman – Ethnikos Achna FC (2015)
  • Nicolae Constantin – Digenis Morphou (2006–2007)
  • Ovidiu Dănănae - Apollon Limassol (2013-2014)
  • Mihai Dina - Aris Limassol F.C. (2013-2014)
  • Laurenţiu Diniţă – Aris Limassol F.C. (2006–2008)
  • Viorel Domocoş – Digenis Morphou (2005–2006)
  • Ion Dudan – Evagoras FC (1995-1996)
  • Andrei Enescu – Ethnikos Achna FC (2016–)
  • Adrian Falub – Digenis Morphou (2002–2006)
  • Dragoş Firţulescu – Alki Larnaca F.C. – (2011)
  • Daniel Florea – APOEL FC (2006–2009)
  • George Florescu – AC Omonia (2016–)
  • George Galamaz – Anorthosis Famagusta (2013-2014)
  • Bogdan Gavrilă – Ethnikos Achna FC (2016–)
  • Ion Geolgău – Aris Limassol (1990–1991)
  • Nicolae Grigore - Apollon Limassol (2014)
  • Ștefan Grigorie - Apollon Limassol (2013)
  • Adrian Iencsi – Apollon Limassol (2007–2008)
  • Claudiu Ionescu – Aris Limassol F.C. (2011–2012)
  • Alexandru Iacob – Ethnikos Achna FC (2015–2016)
  • Alexandru Ioniță – AEL Limassol (2014-2015)
  • Adrian Iordache – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2007–2008), AEL Limassol (2008–2009)
  • Marius Iordache – Ethnikos Achna FC (2005–2007)
  • Eduard Iordănescu – Alki Larnaca F.C. – (2001–2002)
  • Emil Jula – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2012-2013)
  • Marian Ivan – Evagoras Paphos (1995–1996)
  • Cătălin Liţă – Apollon Limassol (2003)
  • Ionuţ Luţu – Apollon Limassol (2004)
  • Tiberiu Lung – Ayia Napa F.C. (2006–2007)
  • Dragoş Mihalache – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2005)
  • Adrian Mihalcea – Aris Limassol F.C. (2006–2008, 2009-2010), AEL Limassol (2008–2009)
  • Mihai Mocanu – AC Omonia (1972–1974)
  • Costel Mozacu – Aris Limassol F.C. (2007–2008)
  • Cristian Munteanu – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2005)
  • Eugen Neagoe – Alki Larnaca F.C. (1995–1996), AC Omonia (1996–1997)
  • Ionuț Neagu – Nea Salamina (2016-)
  • Marian Neagu – Othellos Athienou F.C. (2014)
  • Claudiu Niculescu – AC Omonia (2008)
  • Emil Ninu – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2015-2016)
  • Florin Pârvu – AEL Limassol (2006–2007)
  • Corneliu Papură – AEL Limassol (2004–2005)
  • Andrei Patranoiu - Alki Larnaca F.C. (2013-2014)
  • Adrian Pigulea – Aris Limassol F.C. (1992–1993)
  • Cornel Predescu – Aris Limassol F.C. (2016)
  • Andrei Radu – Aris Limassol F.C. (2016–)
  • Narcis Răducan – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2005–2006), AEL Limassol (2006–2007)
  • Claudiu Răducanu – Nea Salamina (2007)
  • Cristian Sîrghi – Ermis Aradippou (2016–)
  • Alin Mircea Savu – Digenis Morphou (2004–2005)
  • Marian Savu – AEL Limassol (2002–2003)
  • Ion Sburlea – Apollon Limassol (1998)
  • Tibor Selymes – AEL Limassol (2004–2005)
  • Ilie Stan – AEL Limassol (1997–1998)
  • Mihai Stere – Nea Salamina (2004–2006), Aris Limassol (2006–2008)
  • Valentin Ştefan – AC Omonia (1995–1996)
  • Pompiliu Stoica – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2009)
  • Marius Şumudică – AC Omonia (2003–2004)
  • Romeo Surdu – Apollon Limassol (2013)
  • Ciprian Tănasă – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2012)
  • Aurel Ţicleanu – Olympiakos Nicosia (1989–1991)
  • Eugen Trică – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2009)
  • Cristian Vlad – Ayia Napa F.C. (2006–2007)
  • Nicolae Zamfir – Alki Larnaca F.C. (1995-1996)
  • Russia

  • Andrey Davidovich – Nea Salamina (1993–1994)
  • Aleksandr Dovbnya – Ethnikos Achna FC (2016–)
  • Aleksandr Filimonov – Nea Salamina (2006–2007)
  • Yevgeni Ivanov – Apollon Limassol (2001–2002), Onisilos Sotira (2003–2004)
  • Nikolai Kipiani – Ethnikos Achna FC (2016–)
  • Gennadiy Korkin – Olympiakos Nicosia (1993–1994)
  • Roman Oreshchuk – APOEL FC (1999–2000)
  • Petr Sasykov – Olympiakos Nicosia (2006–2008)
  • Akhrik Tsveiba – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2001–2002)
  • Rwanda

  • Hamad Ndikumana – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2005–2006, 2011), Nea Salamina (2006), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2006–2008), AC Omonia (2008–2009), AEL Limassol (2009–2010)
  • Louis Aniweta – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2007–2008), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2008–2009), Nea Salamina (2009–2010), APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2010–2011)
  • Edwin Ouon – Aris Limassol F.C. (2008), AEL Limassol (2008–2014), Ermis Aradippou (2014), Apollon Limassol (2015)
  • São Tomé and Príncipe

  • Luís Leal – APOEL FC (2015)
  • Scotland

  • Ian Alexander – Pezoporikos Larnaca (1985–1986)
  • Mark Burchill – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2010–2012)
  • Mark Fotheringham – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2010–2011)
  • David Hannah – AEL Limassol (2002–2003)
  • Iain Jardine – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (1984–1985)
  • David Kenny – Apollon Limassol (1982–1987, 1991–1993), APOEL FC (1987–1988), APOP Paphos (1990–1991)
  • Scott McGarvey – Aris Limassol F.C. (1992–1993)
  • Jamie McKenzie – Aris Limassol F.C. (2009)
  • Ronald McQuilter – APOP Paphos (1992–1993)
  • Jim McSherry – Pezoporikos Larnaca (1983–1984)
  • Stuart Millar – Evagoras Paphos (1992–1993)
  • Paul Ritchie – AC Omonia (2006–2007)
  • Senegal

  • Ismail Ba – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2005–2006), AC Omonia (2006–2008), AEP Paphos F.C. (2008–2010)
  • Mohamed Coly – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2010–2011)
  • Bouna Coundoul – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2012-2013), Ethnikos Achna FC (2013-2015)
  • Ousmane Cissokho – Apollon Limassol (2011-2012)
  • Issaga Diallo – Anagennisi Dherynia (2016-)
  • Cheikh Gadiaga – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2007–2008), AEL Limassol (2008–2009), Ermis Aradippou (2009–2012)
  • Louis Gomis – Apollon Limassol (2004)
  • Jackson Mendy – AC Omonia (2015)
  • Omar Traoré – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2004–2006)
  • Ladji Keita – Atromitos Yeroskipou (2008), AEP Paphos F.C. (2009)
  • Salif Keita – APEP F.C. (2009)
  • Moussa Koita – Olympiakos Nicosia (2011-2012)
  • Abdoulaye Niang – Ethnikos Achna (2009)
  • Mame Niang – AEL Limassol (2015)
  • Bara Mamadou Ndiaye – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2016-)
  • Seyni N'Diaye – AEL Limassol (2003–2004, 2007–2008), AC Omonia (2005–2006), Nea Salamina (2006–2007)
  • Lamine Sakho – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2008)
  • Massamba Sambou – AEL Limassol (2015-2016)
  • Gora Tall – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2009–2011), AEP Paphos F.C. (2012-2013), Ethnikos Achna FC (2013-2015)
  • Serbia

  • Marko Adamović – Karmiotissa FC (2016–)
  • Miloš Adamović – Ethnikos Achna FC (2006–2007), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2009)
  • Mirko Aleksić – Ethnikos Achna FC (2004–2005)
  • Enver Alivodić – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2011-2012)
  • Marko Andić – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2011-2015), Nea Salamina (2015-2016)
  • Miloš Antić – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2015)
  • Goran Antonić – Nea Salamina (2016-)
  • Milan Belić – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2005–2006), Ethnikos Achna FC (2006–2007, 2009–2010), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2007–2008), AEP Paphos F.C. (2008), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2009), Anagennisi Dherynia (2012)
  • Aleksandar Čanović – Ermis Aradippou (2010–2011)
  • Nemanja Čorović – AEL Limassol (2005–2007, 2008), APOEL FC (2007–2008)
  • Slaviša Čula – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (1998-2000), Olympiakos Nicosia (2000-2001)
  • Milenko Đedović – Olympiakos Nicosia (2001–2003)
  • Petar Đenić – Olympiakos Nicosia (2006–2008), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2008–2009)
  • Dušan Đokić – AC Omonia (2009)
  • Goran Đorđević – AEK Larnaca F.C. (1999–2000)
  • Saša Drakulić – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2004–2005)
  • Ivan Đurović – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2005-2006)
  • Ivica Francisković – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2007)
  • Siniša Gogić – APOEL FC (1989–1992)
  • Mirza Golubica – Aris Limassol F.C. (2000–2001)
  • Goran Grkinić – Ethnikos Achna FC (2006–2008)
  • Semir Hadžibulić – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2013)
  • Dejan Ilić – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2008)
  • Dragan Isailović – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2003–2005), Ethnikos Achna FC (2006), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2008)
  • Branislav Jovanović – Ethnikos Achna FC (2006–2008)
  • Ivan Jovanović – AEP Paphos F.C. (2010)
  • Saša Jovanović – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (1996–1997), AEP Paphos F.C. (1997-1998), 2002-2005, 2008-2009), AEL Limassol (1998-1999, 2006-2007), APOEL FC (2005-2006)
  • Siniša Jovanović – Nea Salamina (2000-2001), Ethnikos Assia (2001-2002)
  • Andrija Kaluđerović – AEL Limassol (2014)
  • Ljubiša Kekić – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2001–2002), AC Omonia (2002-2003, 2004-2005), Ethnikos Achna FC (2003-2004)
  • Boban Kitanov – AEL Limassol (1993–1996), AC Omonia (1996-1999), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2000-2002), Ethnikos Assia (2001), Nea Salamina (2002-2003)
  • Miloje Kljajević – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2001–2002)
  • Aleksandar Kocić – Ethnikos Achna FC (2001–2006)
  • Miloš Kolaković – Nea Salamina (2007)
  • Goran Kopunović – AEK Larnaca F.C. (1996–1997)
  • Slobodan Krčmarević – Apollon Limassol (1993–1996), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (1996-1997), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (1997-1998, 2000-2001)
  • Radovan Krivokapić – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2009–2012, 2013)
  • Miloš Krstić – Nea Salamina (2014)
  • Radovan Krstović – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (1995–1996)
  • Zoran Kuntić – AEK Larnaca F.C. (1996–1997)
  • Predrag Lazić – Aris Limassol F.C. (2011-2012), Ayia Napa F.C. (2012-2013), Ethnikos Achna FC (2013-2014)
  • Ognjen Lekić – Aris Limassol F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Leo Lerinc – Ethnikos Achna FC (2005–2006)
  • Dušan Ljubičić – APOEL FC (1994–1995)
  • Darko Marić – Anagennisi Dherynia (2003-2004)
  • Marjan Marković - Alki Larnaca F.C. (2013)
  • Marko Ljubinković – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2011)
  • Slobodan Mazić – Digenis Morphou (2004-2005)
  • Zoran Mašić – Apollon Limassol (1999-2000), Ethnikos Achna FC (2000-2001)
  • Arsen Mihajlović – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (1996–1997, 2000-2002), APOP Paphos (1997-1998), Ethnikos Assia (1999-2000)
  • Vesko Mihajlović – APOEL FC (1994), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (1995), Olympiakos Nicosia (1996), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (1997–1999), AC Omonia (1999–2005)
  • Nemanja Mijailović – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2008)
  • Dejan Miljković – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2001-2003)
  • Mladen Milinkovic – Omonia Aradippou (1993–1994)
  • Zoran Milinković – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (1999–2001), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2001-2002)
  • Miroslav Milošević – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2004–2005, 2007)
  • Zoran Milošević – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2004)
  • Ivica Milutinović – Ethnikos Achna FC (2010–2012)
  • Nenad Mirosavljević – APOEL FC (2008–2011), Olympiakos Nicosia (2011-2012)
  • Dejan Mitrović – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2002–2003), Anagennisi Dherynia (2003-2004)
  • Nebojša Mladenović – APOP Paphos (1996-1997), Apollon Limassol (1997-1999), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2000–2001), Ethnikos Assia (2001-2002), Ethnikos Achna FC (2002-2003), Anagennisi Dherynia (2004)
  • Ivica Momčilović – AEL Limassol (1993-1995)
  • Miljan Mrdaković – Apollon Limassol (2009–2011), Ethnikos Achna FC (2010), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2011-2012), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2013)
  • Dragoslav Musić – Ethnikos Achna FC (1992–2002), APOEL FC (2003), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2003-2004)
  • Zoran Novaković – Digenis Morphou (2005-2006)
  • Predrag Ocokoljić – AEL Limassol (2007–2008), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2008–2010), Ethnikos Achna FC (2010–2011)
  • Aleksandar Pantić – AC Omonia (2008–2009), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2010–2011)
  • Marko Pavićević – Ethnikos Achna FC (2011)
  • Miloš Pavlović - Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2013-2014)
  • Nino Pekarić – Nea Salamina (2011-2012)
  • Vladimir Petković – Olympiakos Nicosia (2004–2005)
  • Goran Petkovski – Olympiakos Nicosia (1998–2000), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2000-2002), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2002-2003), APOEL FC (2003-2004)
  • Ivan Petrović – Ethnikos Achna FC (2008–2011)
  • Pavle Popara – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2007–2008)
  • Petar Puača – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2001–2002)
  • Sava Radosavljev – Olympiakos Nicosia (2001–2002)
  • Dragan Radosavljević – Aris Limassol F.C. (2011-2012)
  • Saša Raca – Ethnikos Achna FC (2003–2004), APOEL FC (2004-2005)
  • Nenad Rajić – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2010–2012)
  • Luka Ratković – Anagennisi Dherynia (2016–)
  • Dejan Rusmir – Olympiakos Nicosia (2012)
  • Svetozar Šapurić – APOEL FC (1989–1993, 1995-1996), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (1993–1995)
  • Milan Savić – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2016)
  • Slađan Šcepović – Apollon Limassol (1992–1996)
  • Milovan Sikimić – Apollon Limassol (2011)
  • Dragan Simović – Olympiakos Nicosia (2006)
  • Nebojša Skopljak – Ayia Napa F.C. (2015-2016), AEZ Zakakiou (2016-)
  • Dalibor Škorić – APOEL FC (2000–2001)
  • Vuk Sotirović – Nea Salamina (2013)
  • Slađan Spasić – Olympiakos Nicosia (2007)
  • Aleksandar Stefanović – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2004–2005)
  • Milan Stepanov – AC Omonia (2014)
  • Zoran Stjepanović – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2001–2003), AC Omonia (2003–2005), Ethnikos Achna FC (2005–2010)
  • Uroš Stojanov – Ayia Napa F.C. (2015)
  • Luka Stojanović – Apollon Limassol (2014-2016)
  • Saša Stojanović – Aris Limassol F.C. (2009-2010), Ethnikos Achna FC (2011-2012)
  • Milan Svojić – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2015-2016)
  • Vladan Tomić – Aris Limassol F.C. (1994–1997), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (1997–2000), AEL Limassol (2000–2001)
  • Nenad Trajković – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2002–2003)
  • Božidar Urošević – AEP Paphos F.C. (2004–2005)
  • Nebojša Vignjević – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (1995-1997)
  • Nebojša Vučićević – Evagoras FC (1993-1994)
  • Nemanja Vučićević – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2011-2012)
  • Ljubiša Vukelja – Ethnikos Achna FC (2007)
  • Dragan Žarković - Ermis Aradippou (2013-2015), Nea Salamina (2015-2016)
  • Zlatko Zečević – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2010–2011)
  • Sierra Leone

  • Moustapha Bangura – Nea Salamina (2006–2008), AC Omonia (2008), AEP Paphos F.C. (2009), Apollon Limassol (2009–2012), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2012-2013), Aris Limassol F.C. (2015)
  • Shaka Bangura – Anagennisi Dherynia (2012)
  • Julius Conteh – Nea Salamina (2006)
  • Jamil Kargbo – Nea Salamina (2005-2006)
  • Brima Koroma – Anagennisi Dherynia (2011)
  • Paul Kpaka – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2010)
  • Sahr Lahai – Ethnikos Achna FC (2008–2010)
  • Sheriff Suma – Ermis Aradippou (2009)
  • Julius Wobay – Onisilos Sotira (2003-2004), Nea Salamina (2004–2006), Aris Limassol F.C. (2010)
  • Slovakia

  • Balázs Borbély – AEL Limassol (2010)
  • Mário Breška – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2009), APOEL FC (2009–2010)
  • Kamil Čontofalský – AEL Limassol (2010)
  • Marek Fabula – ENTHOI Lakatamia FC (2005–2006)
  • Vladimir Helbich – AEP Paphos F.C. (2004–2005)
  • Peter Hodulík – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2006–2008)
  • Zsolt Hornyák – AEP Paphos F.C. (2004–2005)
  • Pavel Kamesch – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2001–2005)
  • Marián Kello – Aris Limassol F.C. (2015)
  • Maroš Klimpl – Aris Limassol F.C. (2011–2012)
  • Matúš Kozáčik – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2010–2012)
  • Jozef Kožlej – Olympiakos Nicosia (2000–2002), AC Omonia (2003–2006), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2006)
  • Stefan Kysela – AEK Larnaca F.C. (1995–1996)
  • Pavol Masaryk – AEL Limassol (2010)
  • Tibor Micinec – AC Omonia (1989–1991)
  • Martin Miscik – ENTHOI Lakatamia FC (2005-2006)
  • Ján Mucha – Atromitos Yeroskipou (2008–2009)
  • Tomáš Oravec – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2012-2013)
  • Pavol Penksa – Anagennisi Dherynia (2011–2012)
  • Andrej Pernecký – AEL Limassol (2010)
  • Branislav Rzeszoto – APOEL FC (2004–2005)
  • Miroslav Seman – Nea Salamina (2004–2006)
  • Simeon Stevica – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2005)
  • Dušan Tittel – AC Omonia (1999–2000)
  • Ivan Trabalík – Aris Limassol F.C. (2007-2008)
  • Martin Urban – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2002–2005)
  • Stanislav Velický – AEP Paphos F.C. (2010)
  • Robert Veselovsky – Nea Salamina (2016–)
  • Slovenia

  • Milan Anđelković – Ethnikos Achna FC (2014)
  • Amir Agič – Ethnikos Achna FC (2005–2006)
  • Marko Barun – Apollon Limassol (2004–2009), Ermis Aradippou (2009–2011), Aris Limassol F.C. (2012)
  • Spasoje Bulajič – AEL Limassol (2005–2007)
  • Miran Burgič – Ethnikos Achna FC (2014)
  • Marjan Dominko – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2003–2004)
  • Marinko Galič – Apollon Limassol (2004–2005)
  • Saša Gajser – Olympiakos Nicosia (2002–2003)
  • Miha Golob – AEL Limassol (2005–2007), Aris Limassol F.C. (2007–2008)
  • Dejan Grabič – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2009–2010)
  • Branko Ilič – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2012-2013)
  • Patrik Ipavec – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2005–2006), Ethnikos Achna FC (2006–2008)
  • Jernej Javornik – AEL Limassol (2005–2006)
  • Alfred Jermaniš – APOEL FC (1996–1997)
  • Amer Jukan – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2005–2006)
  • Bekim Kapič – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2005–2009)
  • Amir Karič – AEL Limassol (2005), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2006)
  • Andraž Kirm – AC Omonia (2014-2016)
  • Marko Kmetec – Ethnikos Achna FC (2004–2007)
  • Jan Koprivec – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2015-)
  • Dejan Krljanović – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2012)
  • Dino Lalić – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2003–2004)
  • Anej Lovrečič – Ayia Napa F.C. (2015)
  • Bojan Milić – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2005–2006)
  • Dejan Milić – Nea Salamina (2011-2012)
  • Željko Mitrakovič – Ethnikos Achna FC (2005)
  • Milan Osterc – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2005)
  • Janez Pate – Alki Larnaca F.C. (1996-1997)
  • Luka Pavlin – Olympiakos Nicosia (2012)
  • Miran Pavlin – Olympiakos Nicosia (2003–2004), APOEL FC (2004–2005)
  • David Poljanec – Karmiotissa FC (2016-)
  • Nejc Potokar – AEL Limassol (2014)
  • Martin Pregelj – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2004–2005)
  • Marko Pridigar – Ayia Napa F.C. (2015–2016)
  • Aleš Puš – Ethnikos Achna FC (2007–2008)
  • Mladen Rudonja – Apollon Limassol (2004), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2005)
  • Enes Rujović – Nea Salamina (2013)
  • Simon Sešlar – AEL Limassol (2006)
  • Marko Simeunovič – Olympiakos Nicosia (2002–2005), AEL Limassol (2005–2006)
  • Gregor Šmajd – Olympiakos Nicosia (2012)
  • Admir Suhonjić – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2005–2006)
  • Almir Tanjič – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2005–2008), AEP Paphos F.C. (2008–2010)
  • Nikola Tolimir - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2013)
  • Muamer Vugdalič – AEL Limassol (2005–2006)
  • Zoran Zeljkovič – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2009–2010)
  • Luka Žinko – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2009–2010), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2011)
  • Anton Žlogar – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2004–2006), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2006–2008), AC Omonia (2008–2010), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2010–2011)
  • South Africa

  • Ryan Botha – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2007)
  • Delron Buckley – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2009–2010)
  • Roger Da Costa – Aris Limassol F.C. (2015)
  • MacDonald Mukansi – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2004)
  • Nasief Morris – Apollon Limassol (2010–2011)
  • Dino Ndlovu – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2015–2016)
  • Ricardo Nunes – Aris Limassol F.C. (2009)
  • Ryan Wuest – APEP F.C. (2005–2006)
  • Soviet Union

  • Oleg Blokhin – Aris Limassol F.C. (1989–1990)
  • Vladimir Kosarev – Omonia Aradippou (1991–1992)
  • Spain

  • Acorán – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2016-)
  • Alberto Aguilar – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2016–)
  • Alain Álvarez – Othellos Athienou F.C. (2014-2015), Aris Limassol F.C. (2016-)
  • Iván Amaya – Apollon Limassol (2012)
  • Pablo Amo – Olympiakos Nicosia (2011)
  • Igor Angulo - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2013-2014)
  • Rubén Arroyo - Ethnikos Achna FC (2013)
  • Mikel Arruabarrena - AEL Limassol (2016-)
  • Alfonso Artabe - Ermis Aradippou (2016-)
  • Jonathan Aspas – AEP Paphos F.C. (2011), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2011-2013)
  • Iñaki Astiz – APOEL FC (2015-)
  • Pedro Baquero - Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2013-2014)
  • Miguel Bedoya - Apollon Limassol (2016-)
  • Iván Benítez – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2011), Nea Salamina (2011-2013)
  • Bidari - Ethnikos Achna FC (2013-2014)
  • Aritz Borda – APOEL FC (2012-2014)
  • Francisco Borrego – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2010–2011)
  • Iago Bouzón – AC Omonia (2010–2012)
  • Álvaro Brachi – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2010–2011)
  • David Cabarcos – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2007)
  • Airam Cabrera – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2016–)
  • Iñigo Calderón – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2016–)
  • Javi Cantero - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2013-2014)
  • Toni Calvo – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2012-2016)
  • David Català – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2012-)
  • José Catalá - Apollon Limassol (2013)
  • Chando – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2013)
  • Jordi Codina – APOEL FC (2015), Pafos FC (2016)
  • Simón Colina – Nea Salamina (2015-2016)
  • Adrián Colunga – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2016–)
  • Carles Coto – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2010–2011), Ethnikos Achna FC (2015-2016), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2016-)
  • Ion Erice – Apollon Limassol (2010–2012)
  • Miguel Escalona – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2014)
  • Víctor Espasandín – AC Omonia (2010–2011)
  • Igor Gabilondo – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2012)
  • Jose Pedrosa Galan – Aris Limassol F.C. (2015)
  • Aritz López Garai – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2015)
  • Gonzalo García – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2011–2012), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2013-2015)
  • Joaquín García – Ethnikos Achna FC (2015)
  • Jonan García – Othellos Athienou F.C. (2015)
  • Javier Garrido – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2016-)
  • Manolo Gaspar – Olympiakos Nicosia (2013)
  • Fran González – Ermis Aradippou (2015–2016)
  • Marcos Gullón - Apollon Limassol (2013-2016)
  • Chus Herrero – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2016–)
  • Cristian Hidalgo – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2012)
  • José Higón - Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2014)
  • José - AC Omonia (2013-2014)
  • José Kanté – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2014-2015)
  • Roberto Lago – APOEL FC (2016-)
  • Jorge Larena – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2014-)
  • Arnal Llibert – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2010), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2011), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2011-2012), Ethnikos Achna FC (2013)
  • Diego León – Nea Salamina (2011–2012, 2013-2015), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2016)
  • Dani López - Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2013-2016)
  • Hugo López - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2013), Apollon Limassol (2014-2015)
  • Albert Marrama – Nea Salamina (2011)
  • Miguel Massana – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2014-2015)
  • Mario Martínez – Olympiakos Nicosia (2012)
  • Biel Medina – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2010)
  • Rubén Miño – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2016-)
  • Ferrán Monzó - Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2014-2015)
  • Luis Morán – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2012), Ermis Aradippou (2013-2015)
  • Dennis Nieblas – Othellos Athienou F.C. (2014)
  • Antonio Núñez – Apollon Limassol (2009–2012)
  • Álvaro Ocaña - Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2014-2015)
  • Edu Oriol – AEL Limassol (2014)
  • Andrea Orlandi – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2015–2016), APOEL FC (2016-)
  • Juanma Ortiz – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2014-)
  • Pedrito - Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2013-2014), Nea Salamina (2014-)
  • Fran Piera - Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2013-2014)
  • Juan Pedro Pina – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2013)
  • Ángel Pindado – Nea Salamina (2012)
  • Gorka Pintado – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2011–2014)
  • Jorge Prado – APEP F.C. (2008–2010)
  • Rubén Rayos – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2016–)
  • Manuel Redondo – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2015-)
  • Manolo Reina – AEP Paphos F.C. (2012-2013)
  • José Antonio Ríos – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2016–)
  • Roberto – Apollon Limassol (2012-2014), AC Omonia (2014-2015)
  • Rodri - Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2013-2014), AC Omonia (2014-2015)
  • Rubén Palazuelos – Ermis Aradippou (2014)
  • Cristian Portilla – Ermis Aradippou (2015)
  • Pulpo Romero – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2012-2013), AEL Limassol (2013-2015)
  • Álex Rubio – AC Omonia (2014-2015)
  • José Manuel Rueda – AC Omonia (2010–2011)
  • Mikel Saizar – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2015-2016)
  • Adrián Sardinero – AEL Limassol (2014–2016), Apollon Limassol (2016-)
  • Albert Serrán – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2011–2013, 2015-2016), Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2014-2015), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2016-)
  • Antonio Soldevilla – Apollon Limassol (2006–2007)
  • David Sousa – Nea Salamina (2012–2013)
  • Pablo Suárez – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2012-2014)
  • Tete – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2015-)
  • Joan Tomás – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2013-)
  • Toni – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2014)
  • Toñito – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2009)
  • Toño – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2014-2016)
  • Dani Tortolero – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2014)
  • Jorge Troiteiro – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2012-2013)
  • Joan Truyols – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2016-)
  • José Antonio Villanueva – Ethnikos Achna FC (2010)
  • Carmelo Yuste – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2010–2011)
  • Sweden

  • Björn Morgan Enqvist – Nea Salamina (2006–2007), APEP F.C. (2008–2009)
  • Joakim Hallenberg – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2000–2001)
  • Markus Holgersson – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2014-2016)
  • Valentino Lai – Apollon Limassol (2010)
  • Caspar Pauckstadt – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (1987–1988)
  • Dejan Pavlović – Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2000–2001)
  • Fredrik Risp – Ethnikos Achna FC (2012-2013)
  • Maic Sema – AEL Limassol (2015)
  • Håkan Svensson – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2004–2005)
  • Jörgen Wålemark – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2000–2001), AEL Limassol (2001–2003)
  • Christer Youssef – Aris Limassol F.C. (2014, 2016-)
  • Switzerland

  • Admir Bilibani – Nea Salamina (2007)
  • Clirim Kryeziu – APEP F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Slaviša Dugić – Aris Limassol F.C. (2009–2010), Ethnikos Achna FC (2010–2011)
  • Johnny Leoni – AC Omonia (2012-2013)
  • Vero Salatić – AC Omonia (2011-2012)
  • Gezim Shalaj – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2016)
  • Henri Siqueira – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2007–2008)
  • Fabian Stoller – Ethnikos Achna FC (2014-2015)
  • Kiliann Witschi – APEP F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Togo

  • Jean-Paul Abalo – APOEL FC (2006)
  • Hugues Ayivi – Pafos FC (2015–)
  • Guillaume Brenner – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2010-2011)
  • Henri Eninful – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2015-)
  • Tunisia

  • Selim Benachour – APOEL FC (2012-2014)
  • Tijani Belaid – APOEL FC (2011)
  • Salema Kasdaoui – APEP F.C. (2008–2009)
  • Sami Gtari – APEP F.C. (2008–2009)
  • Ismail Sassi – Othellos Athienou F.C. (2014-2015), AEZ Zakakiou (2016-)
  • Mohamed Sassi – Othellos Athienou F.C. (2014)
  • Ukraine

  • Maksym Borovets - Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2013)
  • Vitalii Doroshenko - Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2013-2014)
  • Maksym Ilchysh - AEL Limassol (2013)
  • Vitaliy Ivanko - AEK Larnaca F.C. (2013-2014)
  • Hennadiy Lytovchenko – AEL Limassol (1995)
  • Yaroslav Martynyuk - Ermis Aradippou (2016-)
  • Dmytro Mykhaylenko – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2007–2009)
  • Yuriy Yakovenko - Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2014-2015)
  • United States

  • Louis Bennett - Anorthosis Famagusta FC (2016-)
  • Tony Taylor - AC Omonia (2013-2014)
  • Uruguay

  • Michel Acosta - AEK Kouklia F.C. (2013-2014)
  • Edgardo Adinolfi – Olympiakos Nicosia (2006–2007)
  • Pablo Cáceres – AC Omonia (2009)
  • Fabrizio Cetraro – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2009)
  • Fernando Fadeuille – Apollon Limassol (2004–2005)
  • Damián Frascarelli – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2010–2011), AC Omonia (2011)
  • Carlos García – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2008, 2009), APEP F.C. (2009–2010), Nea Salamina (2011-2012)
  • Rodrigo Gómez – Ermis Aradippou (2011)
  • Christian Latorre – Ermis Aradippou (2015-2016)
  • Bruno Piano – APEP F.C. (2008–2009)
  • Matías Pérez – AC Omonia (2015)
  • Nicolás Raimondi – Ermis Aradippou (2009)
  • Ignacio Risso – Apollon Limassol (2007–2009)
  • Julio Rodríguez – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2008)
  • Diego Silva - AEK Kouklia F.C. (2013)
  • Venezuela

  • Rubén Arocha – Karmiotissa FC (2016-)
  • Homero Calderón – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2014-2015)
  • César Castro – Olympiakos Nicosia (2011)
  • Jonathan España – AEL Limassol (2014-2015)
  • Jaime Moreno – AEL Limassol (2014)
  • Fernando de Ornelas – Olympiakos Nicosia (2004–2005)
  • Frank Feltscher – AEL Limassol (2015-2016)
  • Héctor Gonzalez – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2007–2009), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2010–2011), Ermis Aradippou (2011), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2014-2015)
  • Raúl González – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2007–2008, 2014-2015), Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2008–2010), Apollon Limassol (2010–2011), Anagennisi Dherynia (2011)
  • Leopoldo Jiménez – Aris Limassol F.C. (2007)
  • Christian Novoa – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2014-2015)
  • Rafael Ponzo – Nea Salamina (2010), Ermis Aradippou (2010)
  • José Manuel Rey – AEK Larnaca F.C. (2007–2008)
  • Elias Romero – Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2014-2015)
  • Rafael Romo – AEL Limassol (2016-)
  • Andrés Rouga – Alki Larnaca F.C. (2007-2009), AEL Limassol (2009–2010)
  • Luis Vallenilla – Nea Salamina (2007–2008)
  • Yugoslavia

  • Suad Beširević – Apollon Limassol (1990–1992), APEP F.C. (1993–1994), Aris Limassol F.C. (1994–1995), Omonia Aradippou (1995–1996)
  • Vojislav Budimirović – Apollon Limassol (1996–1998)
  • Dragiša Binić – APOEL FC (1993–1994)
  • Milenko Kovačević – AEK Larnaca F.C. (1995–1997), Nea Salamina (1997–1998)
  • Zambia

  • Edward Kangwa – Olympiakos Nicosia (2005)
  • William Njobvu – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2013-2014)
  • Moses Sichone – AEP Paphos F.C. (2009–2010)
  • Justine Zulu – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2012)
  • January Zyambo – Olympiakos Nicosia (2005)
  • Zimbabwe

  • Shingayi Kaondera – AEP Paphos F.C. (2002–2005), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2007), Nea Salamina (2008)
  • Noel Kaseke – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2004–2007), AC Omonia (2007–2012), Alki Larnaca F.C. (2012)
  • David Kutyauripo – APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (2005–2006)
  • Edward Mashinya – Ethnikos Achna FC (2012-2013), Ermis Aradippou (2016-)
  • Musawengosi Mguni – AC Omonia (2004–2008), Ayia Napa F.C. (2015)
  • Thabani Moyo – Olympiakos Nicosia (2005–2006), Doxa Katokopias F.C. (2010), Anagennisi Dherynia (2011)
  • Zenzo Moyo – AEP Paphos F.C. (2000–2004), Olympiakos Nicosia (2004)
  • Kennedy Nagoli – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2002–2004), AEK Larnaca F.C. (2004–2006)
  • Joel Lupahla – AEP Paphos F.C. (2000–2004)
  • Agent Sawu – APOP Paphos (1991–1992)
  • Obadiah Tarumbwa – Enosis Neon Paralimni FC (2009–2011)
  • References

    List of foreign football players in Cypriot First Division Wikipedia


    Similar Topics
    Martins Day
    Bill Bridges (game designer)
    Johan Munck
    Topics
     
    B
    i
    Link
    H2
    L