Kalpana Kalpana (Editor)

List of foreign football players in A PFG

Updated on
Share on FacebookTweet on TwitterShare on LinkedInShare on Reddit

This is a list of foreign football players in Bulgarian A Professional Football Group. The players written with bold text have at least one cap for their senior national team.

Contents

Afghanistan

  • Faysal Shayesteh – Etar 1924 (2013)
  • Albania

  • Ndue Mujeci – Pirin Blagoevgrad (2016) – Dunav Ruse (2017-present)
  • Albi Dosti – Montana (2015)
  • Jurgen Gjasula – Litex Lovech (2013–2014)
  • Armando Vajushi – Litex Lovech (2012–2014)
  • Edon Hasani – Litex Lovech (2012–2013)
  • Ditmar Bicaj – Belasitsa Petrich (2008–09)
  • Klodian Semina – Belasitsa Petrich (2008)
  • Enco Malindi – Slavia Sofia (2008) – Spartak Varna (2008–09)
  • Altin Haxhi – Litex Lovech (1998-00) – CSKA Sofia (2003–04)
  • Alban Bushi – Litex Lovech (1997–99)
  • Kushtrim Munishi – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (1995)
  • Muharrem Sahiti – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (1994–96)
  • Skënder Begeja – Akademik Sofia (1948–50)
  • Algeria

  • Nabil Ejenavi – Montana (2016)
  • Salim Kerkar – Beroe Stara Zagora (2014-2016) – Vereya (2016-present)
  • Farès Brahimi – Minyor Pernik (2011–2013)
  • Sabri Boumelaha – Minyor Pernik (2012)
  • Jugurtha Hamroun – Chernomorets (2011–2012)
  • Raïs M'Bolhi – Slavia Sofia (2009–2010) – CSKA Sofia (2010, 2011–2012, 2013-2014)
  • Najib Ammari – Chernomorets (2013) – Levski Sofia (2014)
  • Amir Sayoud – Beroe Stara Zagora (2013) – Levski Sofia (2013)
  • Yanis Youcef – Chernomorets (2013)
  • Argentina

  • Santiago Villafañe – Montana (2017-present)
  • José Luis Palomino – Ludogorets Razgrad (2016-present)
  • Juan Manuel Varea – Cherno More Varna (2015)
  • Guido Di Vanni – CSKA Sofia (2014)
  • Sebastián Sciorilli – CSKA Sofia (2012-2013)
  • Juan Pablo Compagnucci – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2011-2012)
  • Lucas Trecarichi – CSKA Sofia (2010-2011)
  • Adrián Fernández – Cherno More (2008) – Chernomorets Burgas (2009–2010)
  • Roberto Carboni – Chernomorets Burgas (2009–2010)
  • Gaston Pisani – Vihren Sandanski (2008–09)
  • Federico Villar – Spartak Varna (2008)
  • Mauro Alegre – Botev Plovdiv (2006–09)
  • Germán Pietrobon – Pirin Blagoevgrad (2007–09) – CSKA Sofia (2009) – Sportist Svoge (2009–present)
  • Emmanuel Martínez – Pirin Blagoevgrad (2008)
  • Marcos Charras – CSKA Sofia (2002–05)
  • Claudio Graf – Litex Lovech (2002–03)
  • Marcelo Sarmiento – Litex Lovech (2002–03)
  • Armenia

  • Samvel Melkonyan - Chernomorets Burgas (2012)
  • Tigran Gharabaghtsyan – Cherno More (2008)
  • Armen Ambartsumyan – Botev Plovdiv (1997–2001), Maarek Dupnitsa (2001–2003), Slavia Sofia(2003-2007)
  • Razmik Grigoryan – CSKA Sofia (1994–95) – Spartak Varna (1996–97)
  • Artashes Adamyan - Spartak Plovdiv (1994–1996)
  • Austria

  • Maximilian Karner – Levski Sofia (2015–2016)
  • Azerbaijan

  • Emin Quliyev – Litex Lovech (2001)
  • Belgium

  • Emmerik De Vriese – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2014-2015)
  • Jeanvion Yulu-Matondo – Levski Sofia (2011)
  • Christian Kabasele – Ludogorets Razgrad (2011-2012)
  • Belarus

  • Uladzimir Shuneyka – Levski Sofia (2003)
  • Benin

  • Félicien Singbo – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2008–2010)
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina

  • Bojan Trkulja – Beroe (2007)
  • Vladan Grujić – Litex Lovech (2006)
  • Džemal Berberović – Litex Lovech (2005–09, 2010-2011, 2013-2014)
  • Sergej Jakirović – CSKA Sofia (2005–07)
  • Gabrijel Radojičić – Belasitsa Petrich (2002–03)
  • Sead Halilagić – Slavia Sofia (2001–02)
  • Dalibor Dragić – Levski Sofia (2000–03) – Cherno More (2003) – Marek Dupnitsa (2004)
  • Mirza Mešić – Lokomotiv Sofia (2011–2012)
  • Brazil

  • Fernando Karanga – CSKA Sofia (2017-present)
  • Fernando Viana – Botev Plovdiv (2017-present)
  • Renan dos Santos – Ludogorets Razgrad (2017-present)
  • Alexandre Hans – Pirin Blagoevgrad (2016-present)
  • Felipe Brisola – Botev Plovdiv (2016-present)
  • Gustavo Campanharo – Ludogorets Razgrad (2016-present)
  • João Paulo – Botev Plovdiv (2016) – Ludogorets Razgrad (2017-present)
  • Rafael – Botev Plovdiv (2016)
  • Danillo Bala – Montana (2016)
  • Victor Golas – Botev Plovdiv (2015-2016)
  • Jonathan Cafu – Ludogorets Razgrad (2015-present)
  • Natanael – Ludogorets Razgrad (2015-present)
  • Cicinho – Ludogorets Razgrad (2015-present)
  • Wanderson – Ludogorets Razgrad (2014-present)
  • Lucas Sasha – CSKA Sofia (2012-2013) – Ludogorets Razgrad (2015-present)
  • Francisco Alberoni – Slavia Sofia (2010)
  • Rodrigo Galatto – Litex Lovech (2010)
  • Dalmo – Chernomorets Burgas (2010)
  • Gabriel Atz – Chernomorets Burgas (2010–2011)
  • Jose Junior – Slavia Sofia (2009–2013) – Levski Sofia (2012)
  • Ademar Júnior – Cherno More (2009–2011) – CSKA Sofia (2011-2012)
  • Doka Madureira – Litex Lovech (2009–2011)
  • Marco Tulio – Lokomotiv Mezdra (2009)
  • Carlos – Slavia Sofia (2009)
  • Diego Ferares – Litex Lovech (2008–2012) – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2012-2014) – Slavia Sofia (2014-2016)
  • Michel Platini – Chernomorets Burgas (2008–09) – CSKA Sofia (2009–2011) (2012-2013) – Ludogorets Razgrad (2013-2014) – Slavia Sofia (2014)
  • Dudu – Chernomorets Burgas (2008–2010)
  • Joãozinho – Levski Sofia (2007–2011)
  • Adriano Miranda – Litex Lovech (2008–2010)
  • Zé Soares – Levski Sofia (2007–2010)
  • Jean Carlos – Levski Sofia (2007–09)
  • Beto – Belasitsa Petrich (2007–08) – Slavia Sofia (2009) – Montana (2009)
  • Eli Marques – Belasitsa Petrich (2007–08) – CSKA Sofia (2008–09) – Cherno More (2009–2010) – Slavia Sofia (2011) – Svetkavitsa (2012) – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2012) – Etar 1924 (2012-2013)
  • Dudu Paraíba – Marek Dupnitsa (2007) – Litex Lovech (2007–09)
  • Filipe Machado – CSKA Sofia (2007–09)
  • Eriverton – Vihren Sandanski (2007–09)
  • Miran – Vihren Sandanski (2007–08)
  • Ademar – Vihren Sandanski (2007)
  • Elton – Slavia Sofia (2007–08)
  • Peris – Cherno More (2007–09)
  • Djalma – Cherno More (2007)
  • Fabinho Recife – Cherno More (2007)
  • Beto – Litex Lovech (2007)
  • Nei – CSKA Sofia (2007–08)
  • Eduardo Du Bala – Belasitsa Petrich (2006–07) – Litex Lovech (2008) – Slavia Sofia (2009)
  • Markos Da Silva – Cherno More (2006–08)
  • Tiago Treichel – Litex Lovech (2006)
  • Tom – Litex Lovech (2006–2011, 2014)
  • Júlio César – Belasitsa Petrich (2006) – Montana (2009)
  • Dakson – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2006–09, 2011-2012)
  • Alex dos Santos – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2006)
  • Diano – Belasitsa Petrich (2005–07; 2008) – Levski Sofia (2007)
  • Marquinhos – Belasitsa Petrich (2005–07) – CSKA Sofia (2007–2011)
  • Sandrinho – Litex Lovech (2005–2012)
  • Joãozinho – Litex Lovech (2004–05)
  • Léo Lima – CSKA Sofia (2003)
  • Mario Jardel – Cherno More (2010)
  • Rodrigo Souza – CSKA Sofia (2003)
  • Junivan – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2002) – Belasitsa Petrich (2002–05; 2006–07)
  • João Carlos – CSKA Sofia (2002–04)
  • Agnaldo – CSKA Sofia (2002–03)
  • Dedé – Litex Lovech (2002–03)
  • Lúcio Wagner – Cherno More (2002–03) – Levski Sofia (2003–2010)
  • Tiago Silva – Litex Lovech (2001–04) – CSKA Sofia (2005–07)
  • Henrique – Litex Lovech (2001–03)
  • Gustavo – Levski Sofia (2002)
  • William Batista – Levski Sofia (2001–02)
  • Gaúcho – Levski Sofia (2001)
  • Leonidas – Levski Sofia (2000–01)
  • Vava – Belasitsa Petrich (2000–02; 2003–05) – Levski Sofia (2002–03)
  • Júnior Moraes – CSKA Sofia (2011-2012)
  • Juninho Quixadá – Ludogorets Razgrad (2011-present)
  • Guilherme Choco – Ludogorets Razgrad (2011-2014) – Montana (2016)– Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2017-present)
  • Marcelinho – Ludogorets Razgrad (2011-present)
  • Lourival Assis – Chernomorets Burgas (2011-2012)
  • Luiz Eduardo – Montana (2010-2012) – Etar 1924 (2012)
  • Rogério Pereira – Slavia Sofia (1993-1996) – Belasitsa Petrich (1996-1998)
  • Alex Arruda - PFC Lokomotiv Sofia (2002/03)

    Burkina Faso

  • Habib Bamogo – Botev Plovdiv (2013-2014)
  • Issouf Ouattara – Chernomorets Burgas (2012-2013)
  • Cameroon

  • Njongo Priso – CSKA Sofia (2012-2013)
  • Gustave Bahoken – Botev Plovdiv (2009)
  • Alfred Mapoka – Botev Plovdiv (2009)
  • Marcel Elame – Beroe (2004–06; 2007–08) – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2006–07) – Vihren Sandanski (2008–09)
  • Daniel Bekono – Beroe (2003–07) – CSKA Sofia (2008–09)
  • Canada

  • Milan Borjan – Ludogorets Razgrad (2014, 2015-present)
  • Cape Verde

  • Sténio – Cherno More (2014–2016) – Botev Plovdiv (2016)
  • Garry Rodrigues – Levski Sofia (2013–2014)
  • Jerson Ribeiro – Etar 1924 (2013)
  • Nilton Fernandes – Chernomorets Burgas (2009–2010)
  • Rodolfo Lima – Vihren Sandanski (2007–08)
  • José Rui – CSKA Sofia (2007–08)
  • Jair – CSKA Sofia (1996–98)
  • Colombia

  • Rafa Pérez – Litex Lovech (2015-2016) – CSKA Sofia (2016-present)
  • Brayan Angulo – Ludogorets Razgrad (2014-2016)
  • Wilmar Jordán – Litex Lovech (2013-2015) – CSKA Sofia (2016)
  • Danilo Moreno Asprilla – Litex Lovech (2013-2015)
  • Sebastián Hernández – Ludogorets Razgrad (2013-2015) – Cherno More (2015)
  • Henry Rojas – Litex Lovech (2015)
  • Hamilton Ricard – CSKA Sofia (2001–02)
  • Carlos Pimiento – CSKA Sofia (1990–92)
  • Bernardo Redín – CSKA Sofia (1990–91)
  • Chile

  • Mario Nunes – Naftex Burgas (2003)
  • Carlos Espinosa – FC Lyubimetz 2007 (2011)
  • Côte d'Ivoire

  • Quatara Mamadu – Bdin (2011-)
  • Abudramae Bamba – Chernomorets Burgas (2008) – Lokomotiv Mezdra (2009–2010)
  • Guillaume Dah Zadi – CSKA Sofia (2005–07)
  • Serge Yoffou – Dobrudzha Dobrich (1998–99); Levski Sofia (1999–01)
  • Croatia

  • Mateas Delić – Beroe (2017-present)
  • Mario Rašić – Neftochimic Burgas (2016)
  • Mario Brkljača – CSKA Sofia (2015)
  • Marin Oršulić – CSKA Sofia (2014–2015)
  • Tonći Kukoč – CSKA Sofia (2014–2015)
  • Goran Blažević – Levski Sofia (2013-2014)
  • Vanja Džaferović – Beroe (2005–07) – Lokomotiv Sofia (2008–2010) – Beroe (2011-2012)
  • Victor Špišic – Beroe (2005–07) – Lokomotiv Sofia (2007–2010)
  • Tomislav Mišura – Lokomotiv Sofia (2006)
  • Matija Matko – CSKA Sofia (2004–05)
  • Curaçao

  • Jeremy de Nooijer – Levski Sofia (2015-present)
  • Dustley Mulder – Levski Sofia (2010–2014)
  • Civard Sprockel – CSKA Sofia (2012) – Botev Plovdiv (2013-2014)
  • Czech Republic

  • Filip Hlúpik – Cherno More (2017-present)
  • Vojtěch Šrom – Cherno More (2017-present)
  • David Jablonský – Levski Sofia (2017-present)
  • Ondřej Sukup – Cherno More (2016-present)
  • Přemysl Kovář – Cherno More (2016)
  • Jan Malík – Cherno More (2016)
  • Jakub Diviš – CSKA Sofia (2014–2015)
  • Tomáš Jirsák – Botev Plovdiv (2012–2015)
  • Pavel Čmovš – Levski Sofia (2014)
  • Tomáš Černý – CSKA Sofia (2012-2014)
  • Radek Petr – Ludogorets Razgrad (2012)
  • Tomáš Okleštěk – Minyor Pernik (2011)
  • Jiří Lenko – Lokomotiv Mezdra (2008–09)
  • David Bystroň – Levski Sofia (2008–09)
  • Robert Caha – CSKA Sofia (2004–05)
  • Tomáš Mica – Naftex Burgas (2004–05)
  • Martin Slavík – Slavia Sofia (1991–00, 2001–02)
  • DR Congo

  • Jody Lukoki – Ludogorets Razgrad (2015–present)
  • Junior Mapuku – Beroe (2014-2015, 2016-present)
  • Lynel Kitambala – Levski Sofia (2015)
  • Aurélien Ngeyitala – Chernomorets Burgas (2012-2013)
  • Christopher Oualembo – Chernomorets Burgas (2012)
  • Trésor Luntala – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2010–present)
  • Masena Moke – CSKA Sofia (2000–01) – Beroe (2002–04) – Cherno More (2006–08) – Vihren Sandanski (2008–09)
  • Egypt

  • Magdy Tolba – Levski Sofia (1992–93)
  • Islam Magdy – Svetkavitsa (2011-2012)
  • Mahmoud Abdelaati – Svetkavitsa (2011)
  • Mohamed Tawakol – Svetkavitsa (2011)
  • England

  • Brian Howard – CSKA Sofia (2013)
  • Ecuador

  • Manuel Mendoźa – Levski Sofia (2002–2003)
  • Equatorial Guinea

  • Iván Bolado – CSKA Sofia (2012)
  • Estonia

  • Daniil Ratnikov – Cherno More (2010–2011)
  • Eduard Ratnikov – Beroe (2005–07)
  • Joel Lindpere – CSKA Sofia (2004–05)
  • Finland

  • Ville Salmikivi – Beroe (2017-present)
  • Tero Mäntylä – Ludogorets Razgrad (2012-2014)
  • Patrik Rikama-Hinnenberg – Etar 1924 (2013)
  • France

  • Jacques Fey – Etar 1924 (2012-2013)
  • Youness Bengelloun – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2010–2012) – CSKA Sofia (2012-2013)
  • Samir Bengelloun – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2010–2011)
  • Jérémie Rodrigues – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2010–2012) – CSKA Sofia (2012) – Lokomotiv Sofia (2013-2014)
  • Elliot Grandin – CSKA Sofia (2010)
  • Steeve Joseph-Reinette – Slavia Sofia (2009–2010)
  • Cédric Bardon – Levski Sofia (2005–07; 2009–2010)
  • Wilfried Niflore – Litex Lovech (2008–2011)
  • Alexandre Barthe – Litex Lovech (2008–2011) – Ludogorets Razgrad (2011-2015)
  • Alexis Bertin – Litex Lovech (2008–09)
  • Jérémy Acedo – Litex Lovech (2008)
  • Florian Lucchini – Vihren Sandanski (2008–09)
  • Joel Kiki – Belasitsa Petrich (2005–08)
  • Cédric Uras – Litex Lovech (2007–09)
  • Fabien Boudarène – Litex Lovech (2007–08)
  • Cédric Cambon – Litex Lovech (2007–09)
  • Jean-Philippe Caillet – Litex Lovech (2005–06)
  • Benoît Cauet – CSKA Sofia (2004–05)
  • Jérémy Faug-Porret – Chernomorets Burgas (2011-2013) – CSKA Sofia (2013–2014)
  • Moussa Koita – Chernomorets Burgas (2010–11)
  • Gambia

  • Bacari – Cherno More (2013–present)
  • Njogu Demba-Nyrén – Levski Sofia (2003)
  • Georgia

  • Amiran Mujiri – Marek Dupnitsa (2001–03) – CSKA Sofia (2004–05)
  • Avtandil Gvianidze – Botev Plovdiv (2002–04)
  • Germany

  • Paul Grischok – Etar 1924 (2013)
  • Jochen Seitz – Chernomorets Burgas (2009–2011)
  • Pascal Borel – Chernomorets Burgas (2009–2011)
  • Matthias Morys – Chernomorets Burgas (2009–2010)
  • Kristian Sprećaković – Cherno More (2008)
  • Baldo di Gregorio – Slavia Sofia (2005)
  • Steffen Karl – Lokomotiv Sofia (2001–03)
  • Savio Nsereko – Chernomorets Burgas (2011) – Beroe Stara Zagora (2015)
  • Ghana

  • Carlos Ohene – Beroe (2016-present)
  • Agyemang Opoku – Levski Sofia (2012)
  • Derek Asamoah – Lokomotiv Sofia (2009–2010)
  • Michael Tawiah – Lokomotiv Mezdra (2008–2010) – Levski Sofia (2010–2011)
  • Berthran Haktam – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2007–09)
  • Isaac Kuoki – Beroe (2004–07)
  • Stephen Ofei – Litex Lovech (2004–05)
  • Greece

  • Antonis Stergiakis – Slavia Sofia (2015-present)
  • Christos Kontochristos – Montana (2016)
  • Konstantinos Kaznaferis – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2013–2014)
  • Christos Maladenis – Vihren Sandanski (2009)
  • Dimitrios Zografakis – Vihren Sandanski (2009)
  • Aristeidis Lottas – Lokomotiv Mezdra (2008–09)
  • Dimitris Karademitros – Vihren Sandanski (2008–09)
  • Guinea-Bissau

  • Toni Silva – CSKA Sofia (2013-2015)
  • Basile de Carvalho – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2010-2012) – Levski Sofia (2012-2013)
  • Adelino Lopes – Cherno More (2006) – Beroe (2006–07) – Lokomotiv Sofia (2007–09)
  • Inzaghi Donígio – Cherno More (2006)
  • Bruno Fernandes – Beroe (2005–06)
  • Hungary

  • Miklós Gaál – Slavia Sofia (2012)
  • Gábor Erős – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2010–2011)
  • György Sándor – Litex Lovech (2009)
  • Zoltán Fehér – Vihren Sandanski (2008–09)
  • Lukács Tihamér – Vihren Sandanski (2008–09)
  • Péter Kabát – Levski Sofia (2002)
  • István Ferenczi – Levski Sofia (2002)
  • Iceland

  • Garðar Gunnlaugsson – CSKA Sofia (2008–09)
  • Iraq

  • Osama Rashid – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2016)
  • Ireland

  • Cillian Sheridan – CSKA Sofia (2010–2012)
  • Israel

  • Eli Zizov – Levski Sofia (2006–09)
  • Tom Mansharov – Slavia Sofia (2010–11)
  • Italy

  • Emanuele Morini – Botev Plovdiv (2009)
  • Luca Brignoli – Botev Plovdiv (2009)
  • Alan Carlet – Botev Plovdiv (2009)
  • Fabio Tinazzi – Botev Plovdiv (2009)
  • Massimiliano Brizzi – Botev Plovdiv (2009)
  • Marco D'Argenio – Botev Plovdiv (2009)
  • Ciro Sirignano – Botev Plovdiv (2009)
  • Gilberto Zanoletti – Botev Plovdiv (2009)
  • Alberto Rebecca – Botev Plovdiv (2009)
  • Ilario Lanna – Botev Plovdiv (2009)
  • Marco Di Paolo – Botev Plovdiv (2009)
  • Giovanni Speranza – Slavia Sofia (2005–06)
  • Andrea Parola – PFC Naftex Burgas (2000–01)
  • Fabrizio Grillo – PFC CSKA Sofia (2010–11)
  • Christian Tiboni – PFC CSKA Sofia (2010–11)
  • Japan

  • Kohei Kato – Beroe Stara Zagora (2016-present)
  • Daisuke Matsui – Slavia Sofia (2012–2013)
  • Taisuke Akiyoshi – Slavia Sofia (2012–2013)
  • Kyrgyzstan

  • Nematjan Zakirov – Pirin Blagoevgrad (1992–94), PFC Velbazhd Kyustendil (1994–97)
  • Nazim Ajiev – Pirin Blagoevgrad (1992)
  • Oleg Kazmirchuk – Haskovo (1992)
  • Asylbek Momunov – Haskovo (1992)
  • Latvia

  • Maksims Uvarenko – CSKA Sofia (2015)
  • Stanislavs Pihockis – Cherno More (2009)
  • Viktors Morozs – CSKA Sofia (2008–2010)
  • Lithuania

  • Valdemar Borovskij – Beroe Stara Zagora (2015)
  • Ernestas Šetkus – Botev Plovdiv (2012-2013)
  • Luxembourg

  • Aurélien Joachim – CSKA Sofia (2014–2015)
  • Macedonia

  • Boban Grnčarov – Botev Plovdiv (2012-2013)
  • Igor Mitreski – CSKA Sofia (2010)
  • Darko Tasevski – Levski Sofia (2007–2012)
  • Zoran Zlatkovski – Pirin Blagoevgrad (2004–05; 2009–2010) – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2005–07) – Slavia Sofia (2008) – Vihren Sandanski (2009) – Ludogorets Razgrad (2011)
  • Ilami Halimi – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2004–07)
  • Zoran Baldovaliev – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2007) – Lokomotiv Sofia (2007–2010)
  • Dragi Kotsev – Pirin Blagoevgrad (2004–2010, 2014-2015) – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2010-2013) – Pirin GD (2012-2013)
  • Slavčo Georgievski – Vihren Sandanski (2006) – Slavia Sofia (2007–08)
  • Toni Pitoška – Marek Dupnitsa (2006–07)
  • Zekirija Ramadan – Belasitsa Petrich (2005–06)
  • Boban Jančevski – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2003–05)
  • Robert Popov – Litex Lovech (2003–08)
  • Robert Petrov – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2002–06) – CSKA Sofia (2006–08) – Slavia Sofia (2009–2010) – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2017-present))
  • Vančo Trajanov – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2002–04) – Chernomorets Burgas (2006–09) – Minyor Pernik (2010-2012) – Chernomorets Burgas (2013-2014) – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2014-present)
  • Žarko Serafimovski – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2002–03)
  • Artim Shaqiri – CSKA Sofia (2002–03)
  • Jane Nikolovski – Slavia Sofia (2001–03)
  • Ilija Najdoski – CSKA Sofia (1995–96)
  • Saša Ćirić – CSKA Sofia (1993)
  • Boban Babunski – CSKA Sofia (1992–94)
  • Vlatko Kostov – Lokomotiv Sofia (1986–88)
  • Madagascar

  • Anicet Andrianantenaina – PFC Chernomorets Burgas (2011–2012) – CSKA Sofia (2012-2013) – Botev Plovdiv (2013-2014) – Ludogorets Razgrad (2014-present)
  • Mali

  • Garra Dembélé – Levski Sofia (2010–2011)
  • Mamoutou Coulibaly – Cherno More (2009–2010, 2015-2016)
  • Malta

  • Daniel Bogdanovic – Cherno More (2003) – Lokomotiv Sofia (2008–09)
  • Chucks Nwoko – CSKA Sofia (2001)
  • Stefan Giglio – CSKA Sofia (2000–02) – Lokomotiv Sofia (2002–03)
  • Justin Haber – Dobrudzha Dobrich (1997)
  • Martinique

  • Mathias Coureur – Cherno More (2014-2016) – Lokomotiv GO (2016)
  • Moldova

  • Alexandru Pașcenco – Vereya (2016)
  • Evgheni Hmaruc – CSKA Sofia (2004–05) – Cherno More (2008)
  • Vladislav Nemeşcalo – Yantra (1992)
  • Montenegro

  • Nemanja Šćekić – Montana (2017-present)
  • Blažo Igumanović – Montana (2017-present)
  • Marko Vidović – Levski Sofia (2011-2012)
  • Zoran Banović – Spartak Varna (2009)
  • Nikola Vujadinović – CSKA Sofia (2007–08)
  • Darko Vukašinović – Slavia Sofia (2007–08)
  • Morocco

  • Yassine El Kharroubi – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2015-present)
  • Ilias Haddad – CSKA Sofia (2012)
  • Youssef Rabeh – Levski Sofia (2007–2010)
  • Chakib Benzoukane – Levski Sofia (2007–2010)
  • Rachid Tiberkanine – Levski Sofia (2008–09)
  • Abderrahman Kabous – CSKA Sofia (2007–08)
  • Abdelkarim Kissi – Litex Lovech (2004–05) – Beroe (2007)
  • Mourad Hdiouad – Litex Lovech (2003–05) – CSKA Sofia (2005–06)
  • Netherlands

  • Marc Klok – Cherno More (2014-2016)
  • Luís Pedro – Botev Plovdiv (2013-2014) – Levski Sofia (2014-2015)
  • Romario Kortzorg – Botev Plovdiv (2013-2014)
  • Stuart van Doten – Etar 1924 (2013)
  • Quido Lanzaat – CSKA Sofia (2007–08)
  • Thijs Sluijter – Litex Lovech (2007–08)
  • Serginho Greene – Levski Sofia (2010–2012)
  • Andwélé Slory – Levski Sofia (2010)
  • Gregory Nelson – CSKA Sofia (2010–2012) – Botev Plovdiv (2015–2016)
  • Sjoerd Ars – Levski Sofia (2011–2013)
  • Patrick Samba – Etar Veliko Tarnovo (2011–?)
  • Niger

  • Olivier Bonnes – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2015) – Montana (2016)
  • Nigeria

  • Daniel Ola – Botev Plovdiv (2009)
  • Dino Eze – Beroe Stara Zagora (2004–06) – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2006)
  • Shikoze Udoji – Vihren Sandanski (2004–06) – CSKA Sofia (2007–09)
  • Victor Deniran – Slavia Sofia (2007–09) – Sportist Svoge (2009–present)
  • Deniran Ortega – Spartak Varna (2007) – Slavia Sofia (2007–09) – Levski Sofia (2009)
  • Kevin Amuneke – CSKA Sofia (2007)
  • Richard Eromoigbe – Cherno More (2002–03) – Levski Sofia (2003–08)
  • Emanuel Baba – Cherno More (2002–03) – Levski Sofia (2003–04) – Spartak Varna (2006–08)
  • Omonigho Temile – Cherno More (2002–03) – Levski Sofia (2003–04; 2006–07) – Chernomorets Burgas (2007–08) – Botev Plovdiv (2008–09)
  • Justice Christopher – Levski Sofia (2002–04)
  • Garba Lawal – Levski Sofia (2002–03)
  • Ekundayo Jayeoba – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2000–05) – Levski Sofia (2005–08) – Chernomorets Burgas (2008–09) – Vihren Sandanski (2009–present)
  • Norway

  • Kai Risholt – Etar 1924 (2013)
  • Panama

  • José Luis Garcés – CSKA Sofia (2007–08)
  • Paraguay

  • Hugo Báez – CSKA Sofia (2009–2010)
  • Peru

  • Jean Deza – Levski Sofia (2016)
  • Poland

  • Marcin Burkhardt – Cherno More (2014–2015)
  • Adam Stachowiak – Botev Plovdiv (2013-2015)
  • Łukasz Gikiewicz – Levski Sofia (2015)
  • Mateusz Bąk – Etar 1924 (2013)
  • Sławomir Cienciała – Etar 1924 (2013)
  • Michał Protasewicz – Etar 1924 (2013)
  • Tomasz Sajdak – Slavia Sofia (2009)
  • Damian Rączka – Lokomotiv Mezdra (2009)
  • Portugal

  • Paulo Teles – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2016-present)
  • Pedro Eugénio – Beroe Stara Zagora (2012-2013) – Haskovo (2014-2015) –Cherno More (2015-2016) – Vereya (2016-present)
  • Pedrinha – Chernomorets Burgas (2010)
  • Tozé Marreco – Lokomotiv Mezdra (2009)
  • Nuno Fonseca – Lokomotiv Mezdra (2009)
  • Hugo Simoes – Lokomotiv Mezdra (2009)
  • Rui Miguel – Lokomotiv Mezdra (2008) – CSKA Sofia (2009–2010)
  • David Silva – Lokomotiv Mezdra (2008) – CSKA Sofia (2009)
  • Filipe da Costa – CSKA Sofia (2008) – Levski Sofia (2009)
  • Fausto Lourenco – Lokomotiv Mezdra (2008–09)
  • Diogo Andrade – Vihren Sandanski (2008–09)
  • Ricardo André – Cherno More (2007–09) – Chernomorets Burgas (2010–2011)
  • Marcio Abreu – Chernomorets Burgas (2007–2011)
  • Hugo Santos – Vihren Sandanski (2007–09)
  • Luis Dias – Vihren Sandanski (2007–08)
  • Eduardo Simões – Vihren Sandanski (2007–08)
  • Tiago Costa – Vihren Sandanski (2007)
  • Manuel Lopes – Beroe Stara Zagora (2006–07)
  • Jose Emilio Furtado – Vihren Sandanski (2005) – CSKA Sofia (2006–07)
  • João Paulo Brito – CSKA Sofia (2002–04)
  • Romania

  • Ionuţ Bădescu – Naftex Burgas (2004–05)
  • Alexandru Benga – Botev Plovdiv (2014)
  • Florin Bratu – Litex Lovech (2010)
  • Sergiu Buș – CSKA Sofia (2014)
  • Costin Caraman – Dobrudzha Dobrich (1993–94)
  • Alexandru Curtean – Botev Plovdiv (2014)
  • Alexandru Giurgiu – Slavia Sofia (2016–)
  • Petre Grigoraş – Levski Sofia (1993–94)
  • Sergiu Homei – Neftochimic Burgas (2016-present)
  • Claudiu Keșerü – Ludogorets Razgrad (2015–)
  • Srdjan Luchin – Botev Plovdiv (2014) – Levski Sofia (2016–)
  • Cosmin Moți – Ludogorets Razgrad (2012–present)
  • Cristian Muscalu – Chernomorets Burgas (2010)
  • Emil Ninu – Levski Sofia (2014)
  • Daniel Pancu – CSKA Sofia (2010)
  • Georgian Paun – CSKA Sofia (2012)
  • Alexandru Păcurar – CSKA Sofia (2012)
  • Bogdan Pătraşcu – Litex Lovech (2000–01)
  • Florentin Petre – CSKA Sofia (2006–08; 2009–10)
  • Alexandru Piţurcă – CSKA Sofia (2006–07)
  • Andrei Prepeliță – Ludogorets Razgrad (2015–16)
  • Florin Prunea – Litex Lovech (2000)
  • Valeriu Răchită – Litex Lovech (2000–02)
  • Laurenţiu Reghecampf – Litex Lovech (1998–99)
  • Eugen Trica – Litex Lovech (2003–05) – CSKA Sofia (2005–07)
  • Ianis Zicu – CSKA Sofia (2011)
  • Russia

  • Daniil Maykov – Slavia Sofia (2017-present)
  • Serder Serderov – Slavia Sofia (2016-present)
  • Anton Polyutkin – Montana (2016)
  • Yevgeni Tyukalov – Slavia Sofia (2016)
  • Nikita Sergeev – Slavia Sofia (2016)
  • Oleg Shalayev – Slavia Sofia (2013–2014) – Haskovo (2014)
  • Sergey Mironov – Sliven (2008–09)
  • Aleksandr Bukleyev – Beroe (2008)
  • Yevgeni Landyrev – Litex Lovech (2003–04)
  • Konstantin Golovskoy – Levski Sofia (2002–04)
  • Vladimir Gerasimov – Cherno More (2001–03) – Levski Sofia (2003–04)
  • Vladislav Radimov – Levski Sofia (2000–01)
  • Konstantin Kaynov – Levski Sofia (2000–01)
  • Sergey Kuznetsov – Volov Shumen (1994–95)
  • Mikhail Maryushkin – Pirin Blagoevgrad (1993–94)
  • Scotland

  • John Inglis – Levski Sofia (1999-00) – Botev Plovdiv (2001–02)
  • Serbia

  • Đorđe Ivelja – Montana (2017-present)
  • Pavle Delibašić – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2008–09) – Minyor Pernik (2010)
  • Zvonimir Stanković – Lokomotiv Sofia (2009–2010)
  • Bratislav Ristić – Slavia Sofia (2009)
  • Milan Milutinović – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2008–09)
  • Goran Janković – Minyor Pernik (2008–2011)
  • Zoran Cvetković – Vihren Sandanski (2003–06) – Lokomotiv Mezdra (2008–09)
  • Nenad Nastić – CSKA Sofia (2008–09)
  • Pavle Popara – Slavia Sofia (2008–2013)
  • Srdjan Novković – Slavia Sofia (2008–09)
  • Igor Bondžulić – Lokomotiv Sofia (2008–09)
  • Igor Tasković – Marek Dupnitsa (2007–09) – Beroe (2009)
  • Zoran Belošević – Slavia Sofia (2007)
  • Nenad Lazarevski – Slavia Sofia (2006–07)
  • Aleksandar Mutavdžić – CSKA Sofia (2006)
  • Oliver Kovačević – CSKA Sofia (2006–07)
  • Vladimir Đilas – Marek Dupnitsa (2006–07) – Lokomotiv Sofia (2007–09)
  • Dejan Maksić – CSKA Sofia (2005)
  • Ivan Čvorović – PFC Naftex Burgas (2004–07) – Chernomorets Burgas (2007–08) – Minyor Pernik (2009–2012) – Ludogorets Razgrad (2012-2016) – Levski Sofia (2016) – Botev Plovdiv (2017-present)
  • Vladan Milosavljević – Cherno More (2004–05) – Beroe (2008)
  • Dragan Isailović – Litex Lovech (2004–05)
  • Uroš Golubović – Spartak Varna (2003–04) – Lokomotiv Sofia (2004–08) – Litex Lovech (2008–2011) – Ludogorets Razgrad (2011-2013)
  • Slavko Matić – Slavia Sofia (2003–04) – CSKA Sofia (2005–07)
  • Saša Antunović – Spartak Varna (2002–04) – Lokomotiv Sofia (2004–08)
  • Saša Bogunović – Litex Lovech (2002–03)
  • Marko Palavestrić – Spartak Varna (2002–03; 2007–08)
  • Saša Zimonjić – Levski Sofia (2002–03)
  • Saša Simonović – Levski Sofia (2002–05; 2009–present) – Vihren Sandanski (2005–06) – Slavia Sofia (2006–08) – Lokomotiv Mezdra (2008–09)
  • Velimir Ivanović – Slavia Sofia (2002–06) – Spartak Varna (2007–09) – Minyor Pernik (2009–2010)
  • Darko Savić – Spartak Varna (2002–04) – Lokomotiv Sofia (2004-2011)
  • Saša Viciknez – PFC Naftex Burgas (2002–05)
  • Darko Spalević – Cherno More (2002–03) – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2003–04)
  • Budimir Đukić – Slavia Sofia (2001–05) – Spartak Varna (2007–08)
  • Nenad Lukić – CSKA Sofia (2001–02) – Spartak Varna (2002–03)
  • Miodrag Pantelić – Levski Sofia (2000–03)
  • Mićo Vranješ – CSKA Sofia (2000–03)
  • Rade Todorović – Slavia Sofia (2000–02)
  • Dragan Žilić – CSKA Sofia (2000–01)
  • Mile Knežević – Spartak Varna (2000–01)
  • Kuzman Babeu – Slavia Sofia (2000–01)
  • Miroslav Savić – Levski Sofia (2000–01)
  • Miroslav Milošević – Cherno More (2000–04; 2005–07)
  • Nebojša Jelenković – Litex Lovech (1999-08; 2009–2013)
  • Ivan Litera – CSKA Sofia (1999) – Velbazhd Kyustendil (2000)
  • Slavoljub Đorđević – Spartak Varna (1999-00)
  • Dragoljub Simonović – Litex Lovech (1998-01) – CSKA Sofia (2001–02)
  • Bratislav Mijalković – Spartak Varna (1998–99)
  • Igor Bogdanović – Litex Lovech (1997–99)
  • Vuk Rašović – Slavia Sofia (1997–98)
  • Božidar Đurković – CSKA Sofia (1997–98)
  • Saša Vukojević – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (1993–94)
  • Senegal

  • Mansour Gueye – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2016)
  • Jackson Mendy – CSKA Sofia (2013-2014) – Litex Lovech (2014-2015)
  • Papa Alioune Diouf – Litex Lovech (2011)
  • Ibrahima Gueye – CSKA Sofia (2001–06)
  • Sierra Leone

  • Sulaiman Sesay-Fullah – Etar 1924 (2013)
  • Slovakia

  • Dušan Perniš – Beroe (2017-present)
  • Kristián Koštrna – Pirin Blagoevgrad (2016-present)
  • Marek Kuzma – Cherno More (2016-present)
  • Roman Procházka – Levski Sofia (2012-2013, 2014-present)
  • Peter Petráš – Levski Sofia (2010)
  • Daniel Kiss – Levski Sofia (2008)
  • Radoslav Zabavník – CSKA Sofia (2004–05)
  • Ľubomír Guldan – Ludogorets Razgrad (2011-2013)
  • Marián Jarabica – Ludogorets Razgrad (2011-2012)
  • Jakub Hronec – Kaliakra Kavarna (2011-2012)
  • Slovenia

  • Dino Martinović – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2017-present)
  • Marko Jakolić – Montana (2017-present)
  • Matej Poplatnik – Montana (2015)
  • Roman Bezjak – Ludogorets Razgrad (2012-2015)
  • Tadej Apatič – Slavia Sofia (2014)
  • Elvedin Džinić – Botev Plovdiv (2013)
  • Sebastjan Komel – Cherno More Varna (2013)
  • Rene Mihelič – Levski Sofia (2013)
  • Dejan Djermanovič – Litex Lovech (2011)
  • Saša Živec – CSKA Sofia (2011)
  • Denis Halilović – CSKA Sofia (2011)
  • Jure Travner – Ludogorets Razgrad (2011)
  • Suvad Grabus – Ludogorets Razgrad (2011)
  • Dejan Komljenović – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2009)
  • Mitja Mörec – CSKA Sofia (2008) – Slavia Sofia (2009)
  • Aleksander Rodić – Litex Lovech (2006–07)
  • Milivoje Novakovič – Litex Lovech (2005–06)
  • South Africa

  • Ricardo Nunes – Levski Sofia (2014)
  • MacDonald Mukansi – Lokomotiv Sofia (1999-02) – CSKA Sofia (2002–03)
  • Simba Marumo – Chernomorets Burgas (1999-00)
  • South Korea

  • Lee Hyung-Sang – Spartak Varna (2008)
  • Spain

  • Pirulo – Cherno More (2017-present)
  • Miguel Ángel Luque – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2016-present)
  • Añete – Levski Sofia (2014-2015, 2016-present)
  • Marcos García Barreno – Beroe Stara Zagora (2016)
  • Miguel Bedoya – Levski Sofia (2014-2016)
  • Brian Oliván – CSKA Sofia (2014)
  • Cristian Hidalgo – Cherno More (2013)
  • Antonio Tomás – CSKA Sofia (2012)
  • Rubén Palazuelos – Botev Plovdiv (2012)
  • Toni Calvo – Levski Sofia (2011-2012)
  • Didi González – Slavia Sofia (2009–2010)
  • Francisco Martos – CSKA Sofia (2006–07)
  • Sweden

  • Simon Sandberg – Levski Sofia (2016-present)
  • Sonny Karlsson – Etar 1924 (2013)
  • Fredrik Risp – Levski Sofia (2011-2012)
  • Switzerland

  • Mihael Kovačević – Beroe Stara Zagora (2014)
  • Giuseppe Aquaro – CSKA Sofia (2010–11)
  • Baykal Kulaksızoğlu – Lokomotiv Sofia (2011)
  • Zenun Selimi – Lokomotiv Sofia (2002–03)
  • Tajikistan

  • Iskandar Dzhalilov – Dunav Ruse (2016-present)
  • Nuriddin Davronov – Dunav Ruse (2016-present)
  • Parvizdzhon Umarbayev – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2016-present)
  • Togo

  • Serge Nyuiadzi – CSKA Sofia (2012-2013)
  • Paul Adado – Litex Lovech (2002–04) – Vidima-Rakovski (2005)
  • Trinidad & Tobago

  • Brent Rahim – Levski Sofia (2002)
  • Tunisia

  • Selim Ben Djemia – Vereya (2017-present)
  • Aymen Souda – Lokomotiv GO (2016) – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2016) – Pirin Blagoevgrad (2017-present)
  • Lamjed Chehoudi – Lokomotiv Sofia (2014-2015)
  • Hamza Younés – Botev Plovdiv (2014) – Ludogorets Razgrad (2014-2015)
  • Aymen Belaïd – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2013) – Levski Sofia (2014-2015)
  • Tijani Belaïd – Lokomotiv Plovdiv (2013-2014)
  • Enis Hajri – Chernomorets Burgas (2009–2012)
  • Turkey

  • Orhan Aktaş – Haskovo (2015)
  • Güven Güneri – Akademik Sofia (2010)
  • Turkmenistan

  • Igor Kislov – Etar (1990–96)
  • Ukraine

  • Oleksiy Larin – Dunav Ruse (2017-present)
  • Ihor Plastun – Ludogorets Razgrad (2016-present)
  • Ihor Oshchypko – Botev Plovdiv (2016)
  • Denis Prychynenko – CSKA Sofia (2014-2015)
  • Eduard Tsykhmeystruk – Levski Sofia (2000–01)
  • Oleg Morgun – Etar 1924 (1991-1993) – Levski Sofia (1993-1995)
  • United States

  • Bjørn Johnsen – Litex Lovech (2015-2016)
  • Jemal Johnson – Lokomotiv Sofia (2011)
  • Uruguay

  • Nicolás Raimondi – Loko Plovdiv (2010–2011)
  • Sebastián Flores – Cherno More (2009-2010) – Botev Plovdiv (2010-2011)
  • Edgardo Simovic – Vihren Sandanski (2008)
  • Robert Mario Flores – Litex Lovech (2011)
  • Uzbekistan

  • Fevzi Davletov – Belasitsa Petrich (1999–00)
  • Venezuela

  • Hermes Palomino – Cherno More Varna (2011–13)
  • Marlon Antonio Fernández – Cherno More Varna (2012)
  • Héctor Gonzalez – Chernomorets Burgas (2009–2010)
  • Gabriel Cichero – Vihren Sandanski (2007)
  • Alejandro Cichero – Litex Lovech (2005–08)
  • References

    List of foreign football players in A PFG Wikipedia


    Similar Topics
    Aap Ki Khatir (2006 film)
    Brody Blair
    Emily Martin (anthropologist)
    Topics
     
    B
    i
    Link
    H2
    L