Supriya Ghosh (Editor)

Coupe de Guadeloupe

Updated on
Share on FacebookTweet on TwitterShare on LinkedInShare on Reddit

The Coupe de Guadeloupe is the top knockout tournament of the Guadeloupe football.

Finals

The list of cup finals:

  • 1941/42 : Racing Club 4-2 Redoutable
  • 1943 : not finished
  • 1944/45 : not played
  • 1946 : La Gauloise 1-0 CS Moulien
  • 1947 : Cygne Noir 3-2 Red Star
  • 1948 : CS Moulien 2-0 Cygne Noir
  • 1949 : not played
  • 1949/50 : Red Star 2-1 CS Moulien
  • 1951 : Racing Club 3-2 La Gauloise
  • 1952 : Racing Club 2-1 La Gauloise
  • 1953 : not played
  • 1954 : CS Moulien 3-2 Juventus SA
  • 1955 : Juventus SA 3-2 Cygne Noir
  • 1956 : Red Star 2-1 CS Moulien
  • 1957 : CS Capesterre 2-1 CS Moulien
  • 1958 : Juventus SA 2-1 Red Star
  • 1959 : Racing Club 2-1 Red Star
  • 1959/60 : Red Star 3-2 Juventus SA
  • 1961 : Redoutable 3-2 Juventa
  • 1962 : CS Capesterre 3-2 Juventus SA
  • 1963 : Solidarité Scolaire 4-2 CS Moulien
  • 1964 : Juventa 2-1 CS Capesterre
  • 1965/67 : not held
  • 1968 : Juventa 1-0 Cygne Noir
  • 1969 : Juventa and La Gauloise (abandoned at 1-0)
  • 1969/70 : S.Port-Louis 3-0 L'Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau
  • 1970/71 : Juventus SA 2-1 Red Star
  • 1972 : CS Moulien 2-1 Equinoxe
  • 1973 : Solidarité Scolaire awd La Gauloise (not played)
  • 1974 : CS Moulien 2-1 Racing Club
  • 1975 : Juventus SA 3-0 La Gauloise
  • 1976 : Juventus SA 3-2 L'Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau
  • 1977 : L'Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau 3-1 Racing Club
  • 1978 : Juventus SA 3-1 L'Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau
  • 1979 : L'Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau 5-1 Stade Lamentinois
  • 1979/80 : JSC Mgte 1-0 CS Moulien
  • 1981 : Jeunesse (T.R.) : 5-2 CS Capesterre
  • 1982 : CS Capesterre 5-0 Siroco
  • 1983 : Cygne Noir 1-1 L'Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau (aet, 4-2 pens)
  • 1984 : L'Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau 1-0 Cygne Noir
  • 1985 : L'Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau 2-0 S.Port-Louis
  • 1986 : Solidarité Scolaire 1-0 Sporting
  • 1987 : Siroco 1-0 L'Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau
  • 1988 : US Baie-Mahault
  • 1989 : Zénith
  • 1991 : Racing Club
  • 1992 : Solidarité Scolaire
  • 1993 : Solidarité Scolaire
  • 1994 : Arsenal
  • 1999 : AJCS Terre-de-Haut 1-0 Juventus SA
  • 2000 : AS Gosier 3-3 Juventus SA (aet, 4-1 pens)
  • 2001 : Racing Club 2-2 Jeunesse (T.R.) (aet, 4-3 pens)
  • 2002 : L'Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau 2-1 Solidarité Scolaire
  • 2003 :
  • 2004 : Racing Club 3-1 AS Gosier
  • 2005 : Rapid Club 3-1 Fumerolles
  • 2006 : Amical Club 3-2 Solidarité Scolaire (aet)
  • 2007 : La Gauloise 2-0 AS Dragon (Gosier)
  • 2008 : CS Moulien 1-0 US Baie-Mahault
  • 2009 : Racing Club 1-0 Amical Club (aet)
  • 2010 : CS Moulien 2-0 JS Vieux-Habitants
  • 2011 : Red Star 1-0 Racing Club
  • 2012 : USR 1-0 JS Vieux-Habitants
  • 2013 : CS Moulien 2-0 Solidarité Scolaire
  • 2014 : CS Moulien 3-2 L'Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau
  • 2015 : L'Etoile de Morne-à-l'Eau 2-0 Cactus
  • 2016 : USC de Bananier 1-1 USR (aet, 5-4 pens)
  • References

    Coupe de Guadeloupe Wikipedia


    Similar Topics
    Dustclouds
    Cidade Ameaçada
    Harold J Morowitz
    Topics
     
    B
    i
    Link
    H2
    L