Archery
Women's Team Competition: Ana María Rendón, Sigrid Romero and Natalia Sánchez
Boxing
Men's Middleweight (– 81 kg): Eleider Alvarez
Cycling
Men's Individual Time Trial: Santiago Botero
Men's Keirin: Leonardo Narváez
Women's Sprint: Diana Orrego
Women's Individual Pursuit: María Luisa Calle
Roller Skating
Men's Distance: Jorge Cifuentes
Squash
Men's Team Competition: Miguel Rodríguez, Bernardo Samper, and Javier Castilla
Weightlifting
Men's 62 kg division: Diego Fernando Salazar
Men's 85 kg division: José Oliver Ruíz
Women's 63 kg division: Leydi Solís
Women's 69 kg division: Tulia Angela Medina
Women's 75 kg division: Ubaldina Valoyes
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle (55 kg division): Jackeline Rentería
Athletics
Women's 800 metres: Rosibel García
Boxing
Men's Super Heavyweight (+ 91 kg): Óscar Rivas
Cycling
Men's Team Pursuit: Carlos Alzate, Juan Pablo Forero, Arles Castro and Jairo Pérez
Men's Madison: Alexander González and José Serpa
Men's Points Race: José Pérez
Women's Points Race: María Luisa Calle
Karate
Men's 80 kg division: Gilbert Ocoro
Women's 60 kg division: Ana Escandón
Water Ski
Men's Slalom: José Mesa
Gymnastics
Men's Individual Competition: Jorge Hugo Giraldo
Men's Horizontal Bars: Jorge Hugo Giraldo
Men's Parallel Bars: Jorge Hugo Giraldo
Judo
Men's 81 kg division: Mario Valles
Roller Skating
Women's Distance: Alexandra Vivas
Tennis
Women's Singles: Mariana Duque
Women's Doubles: Mariana Duque and Karen Castiblanco
Weightlifting
Men's 69 kg division: Edwin Mosquera
Women's 53 kg division: Ana Margot Lemos
Women's 58 kg division: Rusmeris Villar
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle (66 kg division): Edison Hurtado
Archery
Women's Individual Competition: Ana María Rendón
Athletics
Men's 20 km Walk: Gustavo Restrepo
Women's 1500 metres: Rosibel García
Cycling
Men's Team Sprint: Leonardo Narváez, Hernán Sánchez, and Marzuki Mejia
Diving
Men's 10m Platform Synchronized: Juan Urán and Víctor Ortega
Fencing
Men's Foil: Carlos Rodríguez
Judo
Women's 70 kg division: Yuri Alvear
Squash
Men's Individual Competition: Miguel Rodríguez
Women's Team Competition: Silvia Angulo, María Isabel Restrepo and Catalina Pelaez
Weightlifting
Men's 94 kg division: Wilmer Torres
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle (55 kg division): Fredy Serrano
Men's Freestyle (74 kg division): Wilson Medina
Men's Freestyle (84 kg division): Rodrigo Piedrahita
Natalia Sánchez
Ana María Rendón
Sigrid Romero
Diego Alejandro Torres
Men's 200 metres
Daniel Grueso
Heat 4 — 20.92
Semifinal 1 — 20.96 → did not advance
Men's 5,000 metres
William Naranjo
Final — 13:56.45 → 7th place
Javier Guarín
Final — 14:27.89 → 8th place
Men's 10,000 metres
William Naranjo
Final — 29:13.93 → 7th place
Javier Guarín
Final — 30:02.59 → 9th place
Men's 20 km Walk
Gustavo Restrepo
Final — 01:24.51 → Bronze Medal
Luis Fernando López
Final — DSQ → no ranking
Men's 50 km Walk
Fredy Hernández
Final — 04:03.10 → 6th place
Men's Marathon
Diego Colorado
Final — 02:20.01 → 7th place
Men's High Jump
Gilmar Mayo
Final — 2.10m → 13th place
Men's Shot Put
Carlos García Córdoba
Final — 17.61m → 9th place
Men's Discus Throw
Julián Angulo
Final — 50.79m → 8th place
Men's Javelin Throw
Noraldo Palacios
Final — 71.14m → 5th place
Women's 200 metres
Felipa Palacios
Heat 1 — 23.11
Semifinal 1 — 23.03
Final — 23.34 → 6th place
Darlenys Obregon
Heat 2 — 23.96
Semifinal 1 — 23.76 → did not advance
Women's 400 metres
María Idrobo
Semifinal 2 — 54.29 → did not advance
Women's 800 metres
Rosibel García
Semifinal 2 — 2:01.60
Final — 2:00.02 → Silver Medal
Women's 1,500 metres
Rosibel García
Final — 4:15.78 → Bronze Medal
Women's 5,000 metres
Bertha Sánchez
Final — 15:49.97 → 6th place
Women's 4 × 100 m Relay
Briggite Merlano, Felipa Palacios, Mirtha Brock, and Darlenys Obregon
Semifinal 2 — 44.53
Final — did not start → no ranking
Women's 100 m Hurdles
Briggite Merlano
Semifinal 1 — 13.35 → did not advance
Women's 3,000 m Steeplechase
Angela María Figueroa
Final — 10:14.92 → 6th place
Women's 20 km Walk
Sandra Zapata
Final — 01:43.44 → 6th place
Women's Marathon
Ruby Riativa
Final — 02:51.35 → 6th place
Women's High Jump
Caterine Ibargüen
Final — 1.87m → 4th place
Women's Javelin Throw
Zuleima Araméndiz
Final — 47.95m → 9th place
Women's Hammer Throw
Eli Johana Moreno
Final — 62.77m → 8th place
Preliminary Round (Group B)
Lost to United States (41-95)
Lost to Cuba (53-81)
Defeated Argentina (68-66)
Classification Matches
5th/8th place: Defeated Mexico (62-55)
5th/6th place: Defeated Argentina (59-58) → 5th place
Team Roster
Yaneth Arias
Luisa Atehortua
Elena Díaz
Laura Estrada
Mabel Martínez
Nancy Mesa
Glency Mosquera
Tathiana Mosquera
Monica Palacios
Yenny Pinilla
Heissy Robledo
Levis Torres
Rocio Del Pilar
Paola Rocio Gomez
Jaime Andres Gomez
Jorge David Romero
Eleider Álvarez
Darley Pérez
Óscar Rivas
William Urina
Ramiro Nose Rojas
Oscar Negrete
Deibis Blanco
Miguel Angel Escandón
Aura Maria Escamilla
José Miller Cabanzo
Carlos Andres Escamilla
Andrea Zuluaga
Augusto Castro
Andres Eduardo Jimenez
Viviana Maya Tabares
John Jairo Botero
Mario Rojas
María Luisa Calle
Diana Maria García
Carlos Alzate
Arles Castro
Juan Pablo Forero
Alexander González
Jairo Pérez
Hernán Sánchez
José Serpa
Leonardo Narváez
Marsuki Mejia
Elizabeth Agudelo
Ana Paola Madriñan
Sandra Patricia Gómez
Santiago Botero
Libardo Niño
Diana Pineda
Juan Urán
Víctor Ortega
Marco Antonio Bernal
Carlos Hernando Ramírez
Ricardo Alberto Villa
Edgar Mauricio Ruiz
Laskmy Lozano
Nancy Vanegas
Dimitri Clairet
Javier Orlando Suarez
Carlos Andres Valencia
Mauricio Acosta
Ricardo Chara
Julian Rojas
Miguel Angel Julio
Charles Monsalvo
Andrés Mosquera Guardia
Andrés Mosquera Marmolejo
Cristian Nazarith
Edgar Pardo
Charles Arley Quinto
José Gabriel Ramirez
Carlos Julio Ramos
James David Rodríguez
Junior Javier Romero
Ricardo Serna Medina
Santiago Trellez
Sebastian Carabalí
Edward Estivinson
Jessica Gil
Natalia Sánchez
Bibiana Velez
Jorge Hugo Giraldo
James José Brochero
Deyvi Castellanos
Didier Lugo
Fabian Arley Meza
William Castellanos
Yuri Alvear
Lisseth Orozco
Yadinis Amaris
Any Cortez
Yulieth Sanchéz
Mario Valles
Ana Maria Escandón
Gilber Ocoro
Laura Catalina Zapata
Diego Duque
Jennifer Caicedo
Alexandra Vivas
Jorge Cifuentes
Oswaldo Aramis
Paula Douat
Juan Camilo Bustos
Nicolás Deep
Sebastián Higuera
Camilo Marmol
Andrey Quintero
Monica Villegas
Amanda Cuellar
Adriana Rendón
Paola Murillo
Natalia Tobar
Diego Duarte Delgado
Danilo Caro
Jorge Enrique Peralta
Luis Alfredo Reina
Héctor Libardo Devia
Hernando Ignacio Vega
Carlos Fernando Solís
Yadira Conrado
Beatriz Cudriz
Eugenia Fernandez
Monica García
Melisa García
Vianys García
Durley Giraldo
Kerling Guzmán
Livis Hurtado
Ketty Milian
Ana Pusey
Zunilda Mendoza
Ana Olivo
Janey Peñata
Yomara Olivero
Luz Pérez
Ibeth Pérez
Silvia Angulo
Catalina Pelaez
María Restrepo
Miguel Angel Rodríguez
Bernardo Samper
Javier Castilla
Carolina Colorado
Camilo Becerra
Julio César Galofre
Carlos Viveros
Omar Pinzón
Asly Alegria
Margarita Betancourt
Jennifer Cerquera
Ingrid Cubillos
Maria Reyna
Zully Pérez
Ibeth Echeverry
Paula Arcila
Maritza Valencia
Johana Araque
Paula Medina
Luisa Zuluaga
Gladys Mora
Duwal Asprilla
Alcira Ortíz
Karen Emilia Castiblanco
Mariana Duque
Viky Núñez
Pablo José González
Michael Quintero
Carlos Salamanca
Jorge Arías
1:53:53.76 — 10th place
Ricardo Cardeño
did not finish — no ranking
Fiorella D'Croz Brusatin
2:05:53.79 — 18th place
Maria Morales
did not finish — no ranking
Andrea Galindo
Claudia Galindo
Rafael Cabrales
Diego Naranjo
Jhon Andrade
Nelson Bejarano
Elkin Buitrago
Sergio Correa
Juan Echeverry
Juan Giraldo
Germán Guarnizo
Iván Idárraga
Jairo Lizarazo
Alex Monroy
Jorge Montoya
Guillermo Reina
Jorge Soto Roldán
Maria Camila Linares
Natalia Hernández
José Fernando Mesa
Esteban Siegert
Mercedes Pérez
Leydi Solís
Tulia Angela Medina
Ubaldina Valoyes
Rusmeris Villar
Ana Margot Lemos
Monica Picon
Diego Fernando Salazar
Sergio Rada
José Oliver Ruíz
Carlos Andica
Edison Angulo
Óscar Figueroa
Edwin Mosquera
Cristian Mosquera
Iván de Jesus
Jackeline Rentería
Gelmis Alzate
Fredy Serrano
Nelson García
Wilson Medina
Rodrigo Piedrahita
Arnulfo Hernández
Edison Hurtado