Siddhesh Joshi (Editor)

Akio Otsuka

Updated on
Share on FacebookTweet on TwitterShare on LinkedInShare on Reddit
Native name  大塚 明夫
Role  Actor
Occupation  Actor, voice actor
Spouse  Yoko Soumi (m. 2005–2009)

Years active  1988–present
Parents  Chikao Ohtsuka
Name  Akio Otsuka
Agent  Mausu Promotion
Akio Otsuka Akio Otsuka Solid Snake and Naked Snake are my alter egos

Born  November 24, 1959 (age 56) (1959-11-24) Tokyo, Japan
TV shows  Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water
Movies  Howl's Moving Castle, Ghost in the Shell, Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence, Porco Rosso, Naruto the Movie: Guardian
Similar People  Chikao Ohtsuka, Hochu Otsuka, Yoko Soumi, Atsuko Tanaka, Koichi Yamadera

Akio Ōtsuka (大塚 明夫, Ōtsuka Akio, born Tuesday, November 24, 1959) is a Japanese actor and voice actor from the Tokyo Metropolitan area. He is attached to Mausu Promotion.

Contents

Akio Otsuka Dawg on Twitter quotChikao Otsuka father of Akio Otsuka

The astringent and calm quality of his voice has landed him many roles in films, dubbing, animation, and video games. He is most known for the roles of Black Jack (Black Jack), Solid Snake, Solidus Snake, Naked Snake and Venom Snake (Metal Gear games), "Ansem" (Kingdom Hearts series), Shunsui Kyouraku (Bleach), Lieutenant Garuru (Sgt. Frog), Gwendal von Voltaire (Kyo Kara Maoh!), Batou (Ghost in the Shell series and movies), Blackbeard (One Piece), Twin brother police Inspector's Sango and Jugo Yokomizo (Detective Conan), Bryan Hawk ("Hajime no Ippo") and Anavel Gato (Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory). Apart from voicing villainous or jokester characters, he also occasionally does narration for anime shows. He is the son of the late Chikao Ōtsuka, who was also a voice actor.

Akio Otsuka Metal Gear Solid KP Alert 2 Kiefer Sutherland et

Television animation

Akio Otsuka Interview with Akio Ohtsuka Sham amp Saeki YouTube

1988

Akio Ōtsuka Kojima celebrates Snake actor Akio Otsukas birthday during voice

  • F - Gorou
  • 1989

  • Mobile Police Patlabor - Gomioka, Kataoka
  • Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli - Sander
  • Magical Hat - Gord Baboon
  • 1990

  • NG Knight Ramune & 40 - Yorurun
  • Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord - Shutentaiga
  • Tanoshii Moomin Ikka - Moomin Papa
  • Nadia the Secret of Blue Water - Captain Nemo
  • 1991

  • Anime Himitsu no Hanazono - Hawkins
  • Kinkyuu Hasshin Saver Kids - Rasuto
  • Lupin the 3rd: Napoleon's Dictionary - Makkaramu
  • Steal Napoleon's Dictionary! - Makkuram
  • 1992

  • Aah! Harimanada - Harimanada Isao
  • Ashita e Free Kick - Juliano
  • Anime Himitsu no Hanazono - Hawkins
  • Yōyō no Neko Tsumami - Yo Yo
  • Lupin III: From Russia With Love - Donbino
  • 1994

  • Soreike! Anpanman - Naganegiman
  • Tottemo! Luckyman - Saikyou-Danshaku
  • Blue Seed - Daitetsu Kunikida
  • Magic Knight Rayearth - Wind God Windham
  • Mahoujin Guru Guru - Fairy Saiko
  • Montana Jones - Montana Jones
  • 1995

  • Saint Tail - Detective Asuka / Asuka Sr.
  • Mobile Suit Gundam Wing - Narrator, Vice Foreign Minister Darlian
  • Street Fighter II V - Barrack, Narrator
  • Tōma Kishinden ONI - Takiyasha
  • Ninku - Shigure Ninku
  • Virtua Fighter - Van Kuur
  • 1996

  • Martian Successor Nadesico - Kouichiro Misumaru
  • City Hunter: The Secret Service - McGuire
  • Shōnen Santa no Daibōken - Luke, Rye
  • The Vision of Escaflowne - Goau
  • Detective Conan - Juugo Yokomizo
  • Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Swordsman Romantic Story - Jinei "Kurogasa" Udoh
  • 1997

  • Vampire Princess Miyu - Black Kite, Ohshima
  • Clamp School - Brother in Law
  • Cooking Master Boy - Chou Yu
  • In The Beginning: The Bible Stories - Young Ezekiel
  • Hyper Police - Batanen Fujioka
  • Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick - Ahab
  • Flame of Recca - Kai
  • 1998

  • Steam Detectives - Night Phantom
  • Cowboy Bebop - Whitney Hagas Matsumoto
  • Silent Möbius - Razan Namigumo
  • Kurogane Communication - Honi
  • Trigun - Rai-Dei the Blade
  • Neo Ranga - Shogo Haseoka
  • Legend of Basara - Khazan
  • 1999

  • Puppet Master Sakon - Katsumi Oki
  • Power Stone - Vargas
  • Monster Farm - Captain Jim
  • 2000

  • Ghost Stories - Ouma
  • Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo - Leo Horinouchi
  • Sci-Fi Harry - Mick
  • Banner of the Stars - Samson
  • One Piece - Captain Joke
  • 2001

  • Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier - Cyborg 005/G. Junior
  • Banner of the Stars II - Samson
  • Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue - Fujimura
  • Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection - Andy
  • 2002

  • Asobotto Senki Goku - GK
  • Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Batou
  • Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children: Light & Dark - Watcher
  • Tenchi Muyo! GXP - Azusa Masaki Jurai
  • Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken - Christophe Balzac
  • Piano - Seiji Nomura
  • Petite Princess Yucie - Rockwell
  • Full Metal Panic! - Lt. Cmdr. Andrey Kalinin
  • 2003

  • Ashita no Nadja - Jose Rodriguez
  • Astro Boy: Mighty Atom - Pluto
  • Wolf's Rain - Cold Fireman
  • L/R: Licensed by Royalty - Mister
  • Requiem from the Darkness - Choujirou
  • The Galaxy Railways - Schwanhelt Bulge
  • Stratos 4 - Inquisitor
  • Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu - Andrei Kalinin
  • PoPoLoCrois - Pietro, Gamigami
  • One Piece - Marshall D. Teach, Blackbeard
  • 2004

  • Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple - Cedric Crackenthorpe
  • SD Gundam Force - Professor Gerbera
  • Kyo kara Maoh! - Gwendal von Voltaire
  • Kurau: Phantom Memory - Ayaka's Father
  • Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG - Batou
  • Cromartie High School - Narrator in Episode 25
  • Samurai Champloo - Okuru
  • Burn-Up Scramble - Master
  • Black Jack - Black Jack
  • Massugu ni Ikō - Minamoto
  • Monster - Milan Kolasch
  • Phoenix - Patriarch
  • 2005

  • Bleach - Shunsui Kyoraku
  • Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid - Andrei Kalinin
  • The Snow Queen - The Avatar of the Wind
  • 2006

  • Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten - Schwanhelt Bulge
  • Sgt. Frog - Garuru
  • Coyote Ragtime Show - Mister
  • Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple - Ishinsai Ogata
  • The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya - Arakawa
  • A Spirit of The Sun - Yang
  • Black Jack 21 - Black Jack
  • Ray the Animation - B.J
  • 2007

  • El Cazador de la Bruja - Sanchez
  • Emily of New Moon - Mr. Carpenter
  • Gintama - Saizou
  • The Skull Man - Sirks 05
  • Devil May Cry - Morrison
  • Neuro: Supernatural Detective - Masakage Shirota
  • 2008

  • Itazura na Kiss - Sudou-senpai
  • Ultraviolet: Code 044 - Sakuza
  • Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series - Gwendal
  • Gegege no Kitarō - Goro Minamoto
  • Slayers Revolution - Wizer
  • Naruto Shippuuden - Chiriku
  • 2009

  • CANAAN - Sham
  • Kawa no Hikari - Glen
  • Guin Saga - Cameron
  • Jungle Emperor – Yuki ga Mirai wo Kaeru - Ooyama Kenzou
  • Valkyria Chronicles - Radi Jaeger
  • Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger - Brian Hawk
  • 2010

  • Durarara!! - Shingen Kishitani
  • Baka to Test to Shokanju - Sōichi Nishimura
  • 2011

  • Baka to Test to Shōkanjū Ni! - Sōichi Nishimura
  • Fate/Zero - Rider/ Iskander
  • Blade - Blade
  • 2012

  • Space Brothers - Brian Jay
  • Thermae Romae - Hadrianus
  • Toriko - Ryoutei
  • Hunter × Hunter (2011) - Uvogin
  • Fate/Zero 2 - Rider/ Iskander
  • 2013

  • Star Blazers 2199 - General Elk Domel
  • JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Battle Tendency - Wamuu
  • Toriko - Livebearer
  • Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. Z - Marukome
  • 2014

  • In Search of the Lost Future - Sakunoshin Honjō
  • Space Dandy - Toaster
  • Sengoku Musou SP: Sanada no Shou - Honda Tadakatsu
  • Hajime no Ippo Rising - Brian Hawk
  • Hunter × Hunter (2011) - Mizaistom Nana
  • Majin Bone - Higashio
  • 2015

  • Blood Blockade Battlefront - Blitz T. Abrams
  • Sengoku Musou - Honda Tadakatsu
  • Durarara!!×2 Shō - Shingen Kishitani
  • Nintama Rantaro - Yamada
  • The Rolling Girls - Dandy
  • Young Black Jack - Narrator
  • 2016

  • Ace Attorney - Go Karuma
  • Mob Psycho 100 - Ekubo
  • Boku no Hero Academia - Sensei/All For One
  • Berserk - Skull Knight
  • Magic Kyun! Renaissance - Principal
  • March Comes in like a Lion - Raidō Fujimoto
  • 2017

  • Chain Chronicle ~The Light of Haecceitas~ - Black King
  • Alice to Zouroku - Zouroku Kashimura
  • OVA

  • 3x3 Eyes (1991) - Benares
  • Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (1991) - Anavel Gato
  • Babel II (1992) - Yomi
  • Fire Emblem: Mystery of the Emblem (1992) - King Cornelius、Voice-over
  • Black Jack: Clinical Chart (1993) - Black Jack
  • Kizuna: Bonds of Love (1994) - Masanori Araki
  • Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (1995) - Azusa Jurai
  • Birdy the Mighty (1996) - Gomez
  • Blue Seed 2 (1996) - Daitetsu Kunikida
  • Magic User's Club (1996) - Minowa Minoru
  • Agent Aika (1997) - Gozo Aida
  • Magic Knight Rayearth (1997) - Windom
  • Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge (1997) - Demitri Maximoff
  • Tekken: The Motion Picture (1998) - Jack 2/Narrator
  • Amon: Apocalypse of Devilman (2000) - Amon
  • Rurouni Kenshin (2001) - Kurogasa
  • Saint Seiya (2005) - Hades
  • Fist of the North Star: Legend of Yuria (2007) - Souther
  • Dogs: Bullets & Carnage (2009) - Mihai
  • Tales of Symphonia OVA (2010) - Regal Bryant
  • Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (2015) - Narrator
  • Cinematic animation

  • Kiki's Delivery Service (1989) - Dirigible Captain
  • Porco Rosso (1992) - Donald Curtis
  • Ghost in the Shell (1995) - Batou
  • Doraemon: Nobita's Genesis Diary (1995) - God
  • Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (1998) - Narrator
  • The Vision of Escaflowne (2000) - King Goau
  • Kinnikuman Nisei (2001) - The Cyborg
  • Inuyasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler (2003) - Inu no Taisho
  • Tokyo Godfathers (2003) - Doctor
  • Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (2004) - Batou
  • Howl's Moving Castle (2004) - Kokuô
  • Black Jack: The Movie (2005) - Black Jack
  • One Piece the Movie: Baron Omatsuri and the Secret Island (2005) - Baron Omatsuri
  • Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (2006) - Inspector Yokomizo
  • Fist of the North Star: Legend of Raoh: Chapter of Death in Love (2006) - Souther
  • Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom (2006) - Michiru Tsuki
  • Paprika (2006) - Detective Konakawa Toshimi
  • Sword of the Stranger (2007) - Shougen
  • Vexille (2007) - Saito
  • Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Spaceblazer (2009) - Guillermin
  • Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society (2011) - Batou
  • Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (2012) - Koji Takao
  • Berserk: Golden Age Arc (2013) - Skull Knight
  • The Empire of Corpses (2015) - M
  • GAMBA (2015) - Yoisho
  • Harmony (2015), Asaf
  • Rudolf the Black Cat (2016), Kuma-sensei
  • Genocidal Organ (2017), Colonel Rockwell
  • Live-action films

  • Blister (2000)
  • Re:Born (2017)
  • Tokusatsu

  • Chōriki Sentai Ohranger (1995) (Bara Revenger (ep. 15))
  • B-Fighter Kabuto (1996) (Tooth Clam Beast Nezugaira (ep. 9))
  • Denji Sentai Megaranger (1997) (Canary Nejilar (ep.37)/Mega Yellow (During transitions) (ep. 37))
  • Seijuu Sentai Gingaman (1998) (Zakkas (ep. 46))
  • Kyuukyuu Sentai GoGo-V (1999) (Reaper Warrior Psyma Beast Thanatos (ep.33))
  • Mahou Sentai Magiranger (2005) (Hades Wise God Dagon (eps. 35 - 49))
  • Gokaiger Goseiger Super Sentai 199 Hero Great Battle (2011) (Reverse Hades God Dagon)
  • Uchu Sentai Kyuranger (2017) (Champ (eps. 1 - 13, 15 - 16, 21 - )/Oushi Black (eps. 1 - 5, 7 - 8, 11 - 13, 16, 21, 25, ))
  • Kamen Rider × Super Sentai: Ultra Super Hero Taisen (2017) (Champ/Oushi Black)
  • Uchu Sentai Kyuranger the Movie: Gase Indaver Strikes Back (2017) (Champ/Oushi Black)
  • Video games

  • Gulliver Boy (1995) (Lee 10 Bai)
  • YU-NO: A girl who chants love at the bound of this world (1997) (Kouzou Ryuuzouji)
  • Metal Gear Solid (1998) (Solid Snake)
  • Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty (2001) (Solid Snake, Solidus Snake)
  • Soulcalibur II Xbox Version (2003) (Spawn)
  • DreamMix TV World Fighters (2003) (Solid Snake)
  • Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater (2004) (Naked Snake)
  • Namco × Capcom (2005) (Unknown Soldier 1P, Yoritomo)
  • Ape Escape 3 (2005) (Pipo Snake, Solid Snake)
  • Metal Gear Ac!d² (2005) (Snake)
  • Final Fantasy XII (2006) (Judge Gabranth)
  • Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops (2006) (Naked Snake)
  • Super Smash Bros. Brawl (2008) (Solid Snake, Samurai Goroh)
  • Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots (2008) (Old Snake)
  • Metal Gear Online (2008) (Solid Snake)
  • Dissidia Final Fantasy (2008) (Judge Gabranth)
  • Yakuza 3 (2009) (Ryuzo Tamiya)
  • Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker (2010) (Snake / Big Boss)
  • Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy (2011) (Judge Gabranth)
  • Project X Zone (2012) (Seth)
  • Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance (2013) (Hebidamashi, DLC weapon exclusive to the Japanese version)
  • Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn (2013) (Gaius van Baelsar)
  • JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle (2013) (Wamuu)
  • Metal Gear Solid V: Ground Zeroes (2014) (Snake / Big Boss, Medic)
  • Fire Emblem Fates (2015) (King Garon)
  • Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain (2015) (Venom Snake, Big Boss)
  • JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven (2015) (Wamuu)
  • Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony (2017) (Ryouma Hoshi)
  • Fate/Extella: The Umbral Star (2016) (Iskandar)
  • Unknown date

  • Another Century's Episode 2 (Anavel Gato)
  • Atelier Rorona: The Alchemist of Arland (Gio)
  • Ayakashi Ninden Kunoichiban (Juzen Hagakure)
  • Battle Tycoon: Flash Hiders SFX (Jail Lance)
  • Blood Will Tell (Daigo Kagemitsu)
  • Bokura no Taiyō (Otenko)
  • Castlevania: Lords of Shadow (Pan)
  • Cosmic Break (Dracken)
  • Enemy Zero (David Barnard)
  • Heroes Phantasia (Garuru)
  • Kikō Busō G Breaker (Kyo Akatsuki)
  • Genji: Dawn of the Samurai (Benkei Musahibo)
  • Genji: Days of the Blade (Benkei Musahibo)
  • Kingdom Hearts series (Ansem/Xehanort, Terra-Xehanort)
  • Legend of Dragoon (Zieg Feld)
  • Lego Marvel Super Heroes (Ghost Rider - Japanese Version)
  • Lunar: Silver Star Story Complete (Laike Bogard and Dyne)
  • Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis (Sulpher)
  • Marvel: Ultimate Alliance (Blade)
  • Marvel: Ultimate Alliance 2 (Blade)
  • The Last Blade (Hyo Amano)
  • Onimusha: Warlords (Oda Nobunaga, Fortinbras)
  • Onimusha 2: Samurai's Destiny (Oda Nobunaga)
  • Onimusha Blade Warriors (Oda Nobunaga)
  • Onimusha 3: Demon Siege (Oda Nobunaga)
  • Night Trap Lt. Simms (Japanese Version)
  • Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones (Prince - Japanese Version)
  • Project Justice (Daigo Kazama)
  • Samurai Shodown 6 (Gaoh/Demon Gaoh)
  • Samurai Warriors series (Tadakatsu Honda)
  • Spawn: Armageddon (Spawn - Japanese Version)
  • Street Fighter IV series (Seth)
  • Tales of Symphonia (Regal Bryant)
  • Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World (Regal Bryant)
  • Time Crisis 4 (William Rush)
  • Valkyria Chronicles (Radi Jaeger)
  • Warriors Orochi series (Tadakatsu Honda)
  • Zero Escape: Virtue's Last Reward (Zero Sr.)
  • Drama CD

  • Dengeki Bunko Best Game Selection7 Fire Emblem Tabidati no syou (????) (Hardin)
  • Fire Emblem Shiranhen/Soumeihen (????) (King of Talys)
  • Jojo's Bizarre Adventure (????) (Mohammed Avdol)
  • Drama CD Metal Gear Solid (????) (Solid Snake)
  • Sdatcher (????) (Jean-Jack Gibson)
  • Live-action

  • Steven Seagal
  • Above the Law (1993 TV Asahi edition) (Nico Toscani)
  • Hard to Kill (1994 TV Asahi edition) (Mason Storm)
  • Marked for Death (1995 TV Asahi edition) (John Hatcher)
  • Out for Justice (1994 TV Asahi edition) (Detective Gino Felino)
  • Under Siege (1995 TV Asahi edition) (Casey Ryback)
  • On Deadly Ground (Forrest Taft)
  • Under Siege 2: Dark Territory (1998 TV Asahi edition) (Casey Ryback)
  • Executive Decision (1999 TV Asahi edition) (Lt. Colonel Austin Travis)
  • The Glimmer Man (1999 TV Asahi edition) (Det. Lt. Jack Cole)
  • The Patriot (Dr. Wesley McClaren)
  • Fire Down Below (2000 TV Asahi edition) (Jack Taggert)
  • Exit Wounds (2004 NTV edition (Orin Boyd))
  • Ticker (Frank Glass)
  • Half Past Dead (Sasha Petrosevitch)
  • Belly of the Beast (Jake Hopper)
  • The Foreigner (Jonathan Cold)
  • Out for a Kill (Prof. Robert Burns)
  • Black Dawn (Jonathan Cold)
  • Submerged (Chris Cody)
  • Today You Die (Harlan Banks)
  • Attack Force (film) (Marshall Lawson)
  • Mercenary for Justice (John Seeger)
  • Shadow Man (Jack Foster)
  • Flight of Fury (John Sands)
  • Urban Justice (Simon Ballisteer)
  • Kill Switch (Jacob)
  • The Onion Movie (Cock Puncher)
  • Pistol Whipped (Matt Conlin)
  • A Dangerous Man (Shane Daniels)
  • Driven to Kill (Ruslan)
  • The Keeper (Rolland Sallinger)
  • Born to Raise Hell (Samuel Axel)
  • Machete (Rogelio Torrez)
  • Force of Execution (Mr. Alexander)
  • Maximum Conviction (Cross)
  • Absolution (John Alexander)
  • Killing Salazar (Harrison)
  • Code of Honor (Col. Robert Sikes)
  • The Asian Connection (Gan Sirankiri)
  • Nicolas Cage
  • The Cotton Club (1988 TBS edition) (Vincent Dwyer)
  • The Rock (Dr. Stanley Goodspeed)
  • Con Air (Cameron Poe)
  • Face/Off (Castor Troy/Sean Archer)
  • Snake Eyes (Detective Rick Santoro)
  • Bringing Out the Dead (Frank Pierce)
  • The Family Man (Jack Campbell)
  • Gone in 60 Seconds (Randall "Memphis" Raines)
  • Captain Corelli's Mandolin (Captain Antonio Corelli)
  • Adaptation (Charlie Kaufman / Donald Kaufman)
  • Windtalkers (Sergeant Joe Enders)
  • Matchstick Men (Roy Waller)
  • National Treasure (Benjamin Gates)
  • Lord of War (Yuri Orlov)
  • Ghost Rider (Johnny Blaze / Ghost Rider)
  • National Treasure: Book of Secrets (Benjamin Gates)
  • Next (Cris Johnson)
  • Bangkok Dangerous (Joe)
  • Knowing (Professor Jonathan "John" Koestler)
  • Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans (Terence McDonagh)
  • The Sorcerer's Apprentice (Balthazar Blake)
  • Drive Angry (John Milton)
  • Season of the Witch (Behmen von Bleibruck)
  • Seeking Justice (Will Gerard)
  • Trespass (Kyle Miller)
  • Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (Johnny Blaze / Ghost Rider)
  • Stolen (Will Montgomery)
  • Dying of the Light (Evan Lake)
  • Outcast (Gallain)
  • Pay the Ghost (Mike Lawford)
  • The Trust (Lieutenant Jim Stone)
  • USS Indianapolis: Men of Courage (Captain Charles B. McVay III)
  • Snowden (Hank Forrester)
  • Arsenal (Eddie King)
  • Denzel Washington
  • Glory (Trip)
  • Crimson Tide (Captain Frank Ramsey)
  • He Got Game (Jake Shuttlesworth)
  • The Bone Collector (Lincoln Rhyme)
  • Remember the Titans (Herman Boone)
  • John Q (John Archibald)
  • Out of Time (Matthias Lee Whitlock)
  • Man on Fire (John W. Creasy)
  • Déjà Vu (Douglas Carlin)
  • American Gangster (Frank Lucas)
  • The Book of Eli (Eli)
  • Unstoppable (Frank Barnes)
  • 2 Guns (Robert "Bobby" Trench)
  • The Equalizer (Robert McCall)
  • The Magnificent Seven (Sam Chisolm)
  • Fences (Troy Maxson)
  • Antonio Banderas
  • Of Love and Shadows (Francisco)
  • Assassins (Miguel Bain)
  • Desperado (El Mariachi)
  • Four Rooms (Man)
  • Miami Rhapsody (Antonio)
  • Never Talk to Strangers (Tony Ramirez)
  • Two Much (Art Dodge)
  • The Mask of Zorro (Zorro)
  • The 13th Warrior (Ahmad ibn Fadlan)
  • Spy Kids (Gregorio Cortez)
  • Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever (Jeremiah Ecks)
  • Femme Fatale (2005 TV Asahi edition) (Nicolas Bardo)
  • Spy Kids 2: The Island of Lost Dreams (Gregorio Cortez)
  • Once Upon a Time in Mexico (El Mariachi)
  • Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (Gregorio Cortez)
  • The Legend of Zorro (Zorro)
  • Bordertown (Alfonso Diaz)
  • Take the Lead (Pierre Dulaine)
  • Samuel L. Jackson
  • Loaded Weapon 1 (Sgt. Wes Luger)
  • Pulp Fiction (Jules Winfield)
  • Jackie Brown (Ordell Robbie)
  • The 51st State (Elmo McElroy)
  • No Good Deed (Jack Friar)
  • Basic (Master Sergeant Nathan West)
  • S.W.A.T. (Hondo)
  • Twisted (John Mills)
  • The Man (Agent Derrick Vann)
  • Cleaner (Tom Cutler)
  • Lakeview Terrace (Abel Turner)
  • Unthinkable (H)
  • Arena (Logan)
  • Meeting Evil (Richie)
  • Big Game (William Allan Moore)
  • The Hateful Eight (Major Marquis Warren)
  • Cell (Thomas "Tom" McCourt)
  • Dolph Lundgren
  • Rocky IV (1995 TV Asahi edition) (Captain Ivan Drago)
  • Masters of the Universe (1992 TV Asahi edition) (He-Man)
  • Universal Soldier (Andrew Scott / GR13)
  • The Punisher (Frank Castle / The Punisher)
  • Red Scorpion (Lt. Nikolai Rachenko)
  • I Come in Peace (Jack Caine)
  • Cover Up (Mike Anderson)
  • Joshua Tree (Wellman Anthony Santee)
  • Men of War (Nick Gunar)
  • Pentathlon (Eric Brogar)
  • The Shooter (Michael Dane)
  • Silent Trigger (Waxman (Shooter))
  • The Peacekeeper (Major Frank Cross)
  • Blackjack (Jack Devlin)
  • The Minion (Lukas Sadorov)
  • Sweepers (Christian Erickson)
  • Bridge of Dragons (Warchild)
  • Storm Catcher (Jack Holloway)
  • The Defender (Lance Rockford)
  • The Expendables (Gunner Jensen)
  • The Expendables 2 (Gunner Jensen)
  • The Expendables 3 (Gunner Jensen)
  • Shark Lake (Clint Gray)
  • Kindergarten Cop 2 (Agent Reed)
  • Dennis Quaid
  • Wyatt Earp (Doc Holliday)
  • Dragonheart (Bowen)
  • Switchback (Frank LaCrosse)
  • The Parent Trap (Nicholas "Nick" Parker)
  • Playing by Heart (Hugh)
  • Any Given Sunday (NTV edition) (Jack "Cap" Rooney)
  • Frequency (2003 NTV edition) (Francis Patrick "Frank" Sullivan)
  • The Rookie (Jim Morris)
  • Cold Creek Manor (Cooper Tilson)
  • The Alamo (Sam Houston)
  • The Art of More (Samuel Brukner)
  • A Dog's Purpose (Ethan Montgomery (adult))
  • Clive Owen
  • Inside Man (Dalton Russell)
  • Elizabeth: The Golden Age (Sir Walter Raleigh)
  • Hemingway & Gellhorn (Ernest Hemingway)
  • Avalon (Bishop (Dariusz Biskupski))
  • Bad Boys (Fuji TV edition) (Mike Lowrey (Will Smith))
  • Blade series (Blade (Wesley Snipes))
  • Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (Li Mu Bai (Chow Yun-fat))
  • Dallas (John Ross "J.R." Ewing, Jr. (Larry Hagman))
  • Die Hard (Karl (Alexander Godunov))
  • Die Hard 2 (1990 VHS edition) (Major Grant (John Amos))
  • Die Hard 2 (1992 Fuji TV edition) (Colonel Stuart (William Sadler))
  • D-Tox (Jake Malloy (Sylvester Stallone))
  • Erin Brockovich (George (Aaron Eckhart))
  • ER (Peter Benton (Eriq La Salle))
  • The Gift (Donnie Barksdale (Keanu Reeves))
  • Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday (Creihton Duke (Steven Williams))
  • Ghost in the Shell (Batou (Pilou Asbæk))
  • Gone with the Wind (1998 DVD edition) (Rhett Butler (Clark Gable))
  • K-19: The Widowmaker (Polenin (Liam Neeson))
  • Hard Target (Chance Boudreaux (Jean-Claude Van Damme))
  • Léon (Léon (Jean Reno))
  • Money Train (2000 Fuji TV edition) (John (Wesley Snipes))
  • Pearl Harbor (Commander Minoru Genda (Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa))
  • The Player (Mr. Isaiah Johnson (Wesley Snipes))
  • Point Break (Bodhi (Patrick Swayze))
  • The Replacement Killers (John Lee (Chow Yun-fat))
  • Sidekicks (Chuck Norris)
  • Small Soldiers (Archer)
  • Spawn (Spawn/Al Simmons (Michael Jai White))
  • Spotlight (Marty Baron (Liev Schreiber))
  • Star Trek: The Next Generation (William T. Riker (Jonathan Frakes))
  • Sudden Death (Darren McCord (Jean-Claude Van Damme))
  • Taxi series (Daniel (Samy Naceri))
  • A Touch of Frost (DI Jack Frost (David Jason))
  • The Shining (miniseries) (Jack Torrence (Steven Weber))
  • True Justice (Elijah Kane (Steven Seagal))
  • Twin Peaks (Leo Johnson (Eric Da Re))
  • Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (Chester Desmond (Chris Isaak))
  • Ultraman: The Ultimate Hero (Ultraman Powered)
  • The Walking Dead (Negan (Jeffrey Dean Morgan))
  • Animation

  • Animaniacs (Bobby of the Goodfeathers)
  • The Animatrix (Thadeus)
  • Balto (Musher)
  • Balto II: Wolf Quest (Niju)
  • Batman: The Animated Series (Harvey Dent/Two-Face)
  • Darkwing Duck (Launchpad McQuack)
  • DuckTales (Launchpad McQuack)
  • Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (Ryan Whittaker)
  • The Land Before Time VI: The Secret of Saurus Rock (Doc)
  • Moomins on the Riviera (Moominpappa)
  • My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic (Iron Will)
  • Spider-Man: The New Animated Series (Doctor Curt Connors/The Lizard)
  • Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron (Colonel)
  • The Road to El Dorado (Tzekel-Kan)
  • Todd McFarlane's Spawn (Spawn/Al Simmons)
  • Other

  • Bionicle (Tahu, Lhikan)
  • Mega64 (Konami Janitor (Rocco Botte))
  • References

    Akio Ōtsuka Wikipedia