Alchetron

Share
Share on FacebookTweet on TwitterShare on LinkedInShare on Reddit

Covid19 Global Statistics

18.72 M
Critical Cases 1%
11.94 M
Recovery 64%
704.63 K
Death Rate 4%
Back
Now
Yesterday
Covid Details
LocationCasesRecovered   Cured   Deaths
USA4,918,770
+350 new
2,482,899160,318
+28 new
Brazil2,808,0761,970,76796,096
India1,910,681
+4068 new
1,282,91739,856
+36 new
Russia866,627
+5204 new
669,02614,490
+139 new
South Africa521,318363,7518,884
Mexico449,961
+6148 new
300,25448,869
+857 new
Peru439,890302,45720,007
Chile362,962336,3309,745
Spain349,894N/A28,498
Colombia334,979180,25811,315
Iran314,786272,53517,617
UK306,293N/A46,299
Saudi Arabia281,456243,7132,984
Pakistan281,136
+675 new
254,2866,014
+15 new
Italy248,419200,76635,171
Bangladesh244,020139,8603,234
Turkey234,934218,4915,765
Argentina213,53594,1293,979
Germany212,331194,7009,232
France192,33482,16630,296
Iraq134,72296,1035,017
Canada117,792102,4508,958
Indonesia115,05672,0505,388
Philippines112,59366,0492,115
Qatar111,538108,254177
Kazakhstan94,882
+1062 new
67,0311,058
Egypt94,75245,5694,912
Ecuador87,96370,9855,808
China84,491
+27 new
79,0474,634
Bolivia83,361
+1515 new
25,3903,320
+92 new
Sweden81,181N/A5,747
Oman79,15961,421421
Israel76,642
+444 new
51,329561
Ukraine75,490
+1271 new
41,5271,788
+24 new
Dominican Republic74,29538,8241,213
Belgium70,648
+334 new
17,6399,852
+2 new
Panama69,42443,3301,522
Kuwait68,77460,326465
Belarus68,25063,163574
UAE61,35255,090351
Netherlands55,955N/A6,150
Romania55,24128,0062,480
Singapore54,254
+908 new
47,45427
Guatemala52,36540,2852,037
Portugal51,68137,3181,739
Poland48,14935,3211,738
Nigeria44,43331,851910
Honduras44,299
+505 new
5,9211,400
+16 new
Bahrain42,13239,335152
+1 new
Japan39,85827,1971,016
Armenia39,586
+288 new
30,850770
+2 new
Kyrgyzstan38,110
+569 new
29,5131,438
+11 new
Ghana37,81234,313191
Afghanistan36,829
+47 new
25,7421,294
+6 new
Switzerland35,74631,6001,981
Azerbaijan32,91028,348473
Algeria32,50422,3751,248
Uzbekistan27,314
+267 new
18,051165
Morocco27,21719,629417
Serbia26,73814,047605
Ireland26,25323,3641,763
Moldova25,81418,167810
Kenya23,2029,327388
Austria21,48119,336719
Venezuela21,43811,875187
Nepal21,00915,02658
Ethiopia19,8778,240343
Costa Rica19,8376,590181
Australia19,444
+714 new
10,799247
+15 new
El Salvador18,2628,954486
Cameroon17,71815,320391
Czechia17,28611,812383
Ivory Coast16,29311,955103
S. Korea14,456
+33 new
13,406302
+1 new
Denmark14,07312,715616
Bosnia & Herzegovina12,8566,592373
Palestine12,7706,41986
Bulgaria12,4146,964415
Madagascar11,8959,286123
Sudan11,7806,194763
North Macedonia11,2027,108505
Senegal10,4326,920214
Norway9,3628,752256
DRC9,1787,727215
Malaysia9,0028,684125
French Guiana7,9986,87345
Gabon7,6465,40851
Tajikistan7,5836,35661
Haiti7,532
+21 new
4,832171
+5 new
Guinea7,4896,59148
Finland7,4836,950331
Luxembourg6,9175,537118
Zambia6,7935,109173
Mauritania6,4185,209157
Paraguay5,8524,64559
Albania5,7503,031176
Croatia5,3184,517154
Djibouti5,2485,04459
Lebanon5,0621,83765
Greece4,8551,374209
Equatorial Guinea4,8212,18283
CAR4,6181,64059
Hungary4,5533,415598
Maldives4,4462,69319
Malawi4,3612,047128
Libya4,22463396
Zimbabwe4,2211,23881
Nicaragua3,9022,913123
Hong Kong3,6702,14142
+1 new
Congo3,5461,58958
Montenegro3,3611,86953
Thailand3,328
+7 new
3,14258
Somalia3,2201,59893
Mayotte3,0232,73839
Eswatini2,8561,25849
Sri Lanka2,8342,52411
Cuba2,7012,38288
Cabo Verde2,6311,93026
Mali2,5431,946124
Namibia2,47021112
South Sudan2,4371,17547
Slovakia2,417
+49 new
1,77729
Slovenia2,1901,854123
Lithuania2,1371,64780
Estonia2,113
+22 new
1,94863
Rwanda2,0991,2225
Mozambique2,02976515
Guinea-Bissau1,98180327
Suriname1,9811,27827
Iceland1,9181,82510
Benin1,9141,03638
Sierra Leone1,8551,39767
Yemen1,760863506
Tunisia1,5841,22751
New Zealand1,569
+2 new
1,52322
Angola1,34450359
Uruguay1,3001,04837
Latvia1,257
+8 new
1,07032
Jordan1,2241,15511
Liberia1,21669878
Uganda1,2031,0735
Georgia1,197
+15 new
97417
Cyprus1,18085619
Burkina Faso1,15394754
Niger1,1521,03769
Togo98867319
Andorra93982552
Chad93881475
Jamaica920
+15 new
74512
Syria89228346
Malta8906669
Sao Tome & Principe87579415
Botswana804632
Lesotho72617421
Bahamas7159114
Diamond Princess71265113
San Marino69965742
Vietnam6723788
Gambia6717914
Réunion6695924
Channel Islands59553347
Tanzania50918321
Guyana49718622
Taiwan4764437
Burundi3953041
Comoros3883407
Myanmar356
+1 new
3026
Mauritius34433410
Isle of Man33631224
Mongolia2932440
Eritrea2822250
Guadeloupe27217914
Martinique2699815
Cambodia243
+3 new
2020
Faeroe Islands2271920
Cayman Islands2032021
Trinidad & Tobago1941358
Gibraltar1891830
Bermuda1571449
Sint Maarten1506416
Brunei1411383
Barbados132987
Aruba1321123
Monaco1231054
Turks & Caicos116382
Papua New Guinea114342
Seychelles1141130
Bhutan105
+2 new
930
Antigua & Barbuda92753
Liechtenstein89851
Belize72
+15 new
312
French Polynesia64620
St. Vincent Grenadines55450
Saint Martin53413
Macao46460
Curaçao29241
Fiji27181
Saint Lucia25220
Timor-Leste25240
Grenada24230
New Caledonia22220
Laos20190
Dominica18180
Saint Kitts & Nevis17160
Greenland14130
Montserrat13101
Caribbean Netherlands1370
Falkland Islands13130
Vatican City12120
Western Sahara1081
MS Zaandam902
St. Barth960
British Virgin Islands871
Saint Pierre Miquelon410
Anguilla330

Latest Coronavirus Updates

  • 24,589 new cases and 1,251 new deaths in the World
  • 350 new cases and 28 new deaths in USA
  • 4,068 new cases and 36 new deaths in India
  • 5,204 new cases and 139 new deaths in Russia
  • 6,148 new cases and 857 new deaths in Mexico
  • 675 new cases and 15 new deaths in Pakistan
  • 1,062 new cases in Kazakhstan
  • 27 new cases in China
  • 1,515 new cases and 92 new deaths in Bolivia
  • 444 new cases in Israel
  • 1,271 new cases and 24 new deaths in Ukraine
  • 334 new cases and 2 new deaths in Belgium
  • 908 new cases in Singapore
  • 505 new cases and 16 new deaths in Honduras
  • 1 new death in Bahrain
  • 288 new cases and 2 new deaths in Armenia
  • 569 new cases and 11 new deaths in Kyrgyzstan
  • 47 new cases and 6 new deaths in Afghanistan
  • 267 new cases in Uzbekistan
  • 714 new cases and 15 new deaths in Australia
  • 33 new cases and 1 new death in S. Korea
  • 21 new cases and 5 new deaths in Haiti
  • 1 new death in Hong Kong
  • 7 new cases in Thailand
  • 49 new cases in Slovakia
  • 22 new cases in Estonia
  • 2 new cases in New Zealand
  • 8 new cases in Latvia
  • 15 new cases in Georgia
  • 15 new cases in Jamaica
  • 1 new case in Myanmar
  • 3 new cases in Cambodia
  • 2 new cases in Bhutan
  • 15 new cases in Belize

About this data

It changes rapidly

This data changes rapidly, so what’s shown may be out of date. Table totals may not always represent an accurate sum.

Information about reported cases is also available on the World Health Organisation site.

Sources

Data Sources

IN THE NEWS