Alchetron

Share
Share on FacebookTweet on TwitterShare on LinkedInShare on Reddit

Covid19 Global Statistics

12.65 M
Critical Cases 1%
7.39 M
Recovery 58%
563.52 K
Death Rate 4%
Back
Now
Yesterday
Covid Details
LocationCasesRecovered   Cured   Deaths
USA3,292,257
+471 new
1,460,644136,682
+11 new
Brazil1,804,3381,213,51270,524
India823,927
+1324 new
516,33822,153
+9 new
Russia720,547
+6611 new
497,44611,205
+188 new
Peru319,646210,63811,500
Chile309,274278,0536,781
Spain300,988N/A28,403
Mexico289,174
+6891 new
177,09734,191
+665 new
UK288,133N/A44,650
Iran255,117
+2397 new
217,66612,635
+188 new
South Africa250,687118,2323,860
Pakistan246,351
+2752 new
153,1345,123
+65 new
Italy242,639194,27334,938
Saudi Arabia226,486163,0262,151
Turkey210,965191,8835,323
Germany199,588184,5009,130
Bangladesh181,129
+2686 new
88,0342,305
+30 new
France170,75278,38830,004
Colombia140,77658,8004,925
Canada107,12670,9018,759
Qatar102,63098,233146
Argentina94,06038,9841,774
China83,587
+2 new
78,6234,634
Egypt80,23523,2743,702
Sweden74,898N/A5,526
Indonesia74,018
+1671 new
34,7193,535
+66 new
Iraq72,46041,3802,960
Ecuador65,01829,5774,939
Belarus64,767
+163 new
54,919459
+5 new
Belgium62,469
+112 new
17,1969,782
+1 new
Kazakhstan56,455
+1708 new
32,500264
Oman54,697
+1083 new
35,255248
+4 new
Philippines54,222
+1308 new
14,0371,372
+12 new
Kuwait54,058
+478 new
43,961386
+3 new
UAE54,05043,969330
Ukraine52,843
+800 new
25,6611,372
+27 new
Netherlands50,840N/A6,136
Singapore45,783
+170 new
41,78026
Portugal45,67930,3501,646
Bolivia45,565
+1452 new
13,9181,702
+64 new
Panama43,25721,426863
Dominican Republic41,91520,830864
Poland37,521
+305 new
26,6351,568
+6 new
Israel36,26618,613351
Afghanistan34,366
+172 new
21,135994
+23 new
Switzerland32,798
+108 new
29,4001,966
Romania32,079
+698 new
21,4141,871
+24 new
Bahrain32,03927,213104
Armenia31,392
+489 new
19,419559
+13 new
Nigeria31,32312,795709
Guatemala27,6194,0241,139
Honduras27,053
+669 new
2,850750
+46 new
Ireland25,58923,3641,744
Ghana23,83419,212135
Azerbaijan22,99014,093292
Japan20,71917,652982
Moldova18,92412,456635
Austria18,783
+74 new
16,864706
Algeria18,24213,124996
Serbia17,72813,651370
Nepal16,719
+70 new
8,44238
+3 new
Morocco15,464
+136 new
11,895244
+1 new
Cameroon14,91611,525359
S. Korea13,373
+35 new
12,144288
Czechia13,062
+61 new
8,209352
Denmark12,94612,077609
Uzbekistan12,206
+179 new
7,53055
+1 new
Ivory Coast12,0526,08081
Sudan10,2045,277649
Kyrgyzstan9,910
+552 new
3,236125
+3 new
Australia9,549
+190 new
7,730107
+1 new
Kenya9,4482,733181
El Salvador9,391
+249 new
5,516254
+5 new
Norway8,9748,138252
Venezuela8,8032,67183
Malaysia8,704
+8 new
8,515122
+1 new
Senegal8,014
+132 new
5,381145
DRC7,9053,513189
North Macedonia7,7773,960368
Finland7,291
+12 new
6,800329
Ethiopia7,1202,430124
Bulgaria6,9643,308267
Costa Rica6,8452,11026
Haiti6,617
+35 new
2,590135
+5 new
Tajikistan6,4575,11555
Bosnia & Herzegovina6,4023,037216
Guinea5,9694,73237
Gabon5,9423,00446
Palestine5,931
+380 new
53629
+2 new
French Guiana5,7042,78523
Mauritania5,2032,111146
Djibouti4,9684,68956
Luxembourg4,7774,086110
CAR4,2591,14253
Hungary4,229
+6 new
2,974595
+2 new
Madagascar4,1432,18334
Greece3,7321,374193
Croatia3,5322,377117
Albania3,371
+93 new
1,88189
+4 new
Thailand3,216
+14 new
3,08858
Equatorial Guinea3,07184251
Somalia3,0381,20992
Nicaragua2,8461,99391
Paraguay2,7361,25620
Mayotte2,7112,48037
Maldives2,6172,23813
Sri Lanka2,4541,98011
Cuba2,4132,24986
Mali2,4041,650121
Lebanon2,0821,40236
Malawi2,06937931
Congo2,02858947
South Sudan2,02133338
Estonia2,014
+1 new
1,89569
Zambia1,8951,34842
Slovakia1,893
+23 new
1,49328
Iceland1,8861,85910
Lithuania1,865
+4 new
1,57979
Guinea-Bissau1,84277326
Slovenia1,827
+34 new
1,429111
Sierra Leone1,6131,13363
Cabo Verde1,59173019
New Zealand1,543
+1 new
1,49722
Hong Kong1,433
+29 new
1,1977
Yemen1,380630364
Libya1,34230738
Benin1,28533323
Eswatini1,25763318
Rwanda1,2526353
Tunisia1,2401,06750
Latvia1,173
+8 new
1,01930
Jordan1,17398610
Mozambique1,1113449
Niger1,09997868
Burkina Faso1,02086453
Montenegro1,01932019
Cyprus1,01383919
Uganda1,013
+7 new
9520
Uruguay98588629
Georgia981
+8 new
85115
Liberia96340047
Zimbabwe94232013
Chad87478974
Andorra85580352
Jamaica75360510
Sao Tome & Principe72728414
Suriname72648118
Diamond Princess71265113
Togo71049415
San Marino69965642
Malta6746589
Namibia668251
Channel Islands57751247
Réunion5714723
Tanzania50918321
Angola462
+4 new
11823
Taiwan4514387
Syria39412616
Vietnam370
+1 new
3500
Mauritius34233010
Isle of Man33631224
Myanmar3262566
Comoros3142727
Botswana314311
Guyana29013416
Martinique2559815
Eritrea2321070
Mongolia2272000
Cayman Islands2011971
Burundi1911181
Guadeloupe19015714
Faeroe Islands1881880
Lesotho184261
Gibraltar1801760
Bermuda1501379
Brunei1411383
Cambodia1411330
Trinidad & Tobago1331208
Bahamas108
+1 new
8911
Monaco108964
Aruba105983
Seychelles100110
Barbados98907
Liechtenstein84811
Bhutan82
+2 new
570
Sint Maarten786315
Antigua & Barbuda74573
Turks & Caicos66112
Gambia64343
French Polynesia62600
Macao46450
Saint Martin43373
Belize37
+4 new
202
St. Vincent Grenadines29290
Fiji26180
Curaçao25241
Timor-Leste24240
Grenada23230
Saint Lucia22190
New Caledonia21210
Laos19190
Dominica18180
Saint Kitts & Nevis17150
Falkland Islands13130
Greenland13130
Vatican City12120
Montserrat11101
Papua New Guinea1180
Western Sahara1081
MS Zaandam902
British Virgin Islands871
Caribbean Netherlands770
St. Barth660
Anguilla330
Saint Pierre Miquelon210

Latest Coronavirus Updates

  • 36,873 new cases and 1,478 new deaths in the World
  • 471 new cases and 11 new deaths in USA
  • 1,324 new cases and 9 new deaths in India
  • 6,611 new cases and 188 new deaths in Russia
  • 6,891 new cases and 665 new deaths in Mexico
  • 2,397 new cases and 188 new deaths in Iran
  • 2,752 new cases and 65 new deaths in Pakistan
  • 2,686 new cases and 30 new deaths in Bangladesh
  • 2 new cases in China
  • 1,671 new cases and 66 new deaths in Indonesia
  • 163 new cases and 5 new deaths in Belarus
  • 112 new cases and 1 new death in Belgium
  • 1,708 new cases in Kazakhstan
  • 1,083 new cases and 4 new deaths in Oman
  • 1,308 new cases and 12 new deaths in Philippines
  • 478 new cases and 3 new deaths in Kuwait
  • 800 new cases and 27 new deaths in Ukraine
  • 170 new cases in Singapore
  • 1,452 new cases and 64 new deaths in Bolivia
  • 305 new cases and 6 new deaths in Poland
  • 172 new cases and 23 new deaths in Afghanistan
  • 108 new cases in Switzerland
  • 698 new cases and 24 new deaths in Romania
  • 489 new cases and 13 new deaths in Armenia
  • 669 new cases and 46 new deaths in Honduras
  • 74 new cases in Austria
  • 70 new cases and 3 new deaths in Nepal
  • 136 new cases and 1 new death in Morocco
  • 35 new cases in S. Korea
  • 61 new cases in Czechia
  • 179 new cases and 1 new death in Uzbekistan
  • 552 new cases and 3 new deaths in Kyrgyzstan
  • 190 new cases and 1 new death in Australia
  • 249 new cases and 5 new deaths in El Salvador
  • 8 new cases and 1 new death in Malaysia
  • 132 new cases in Senegal
  • 12 new cases in Finland
  • 35 new cases and 5 new deaths in Haiti
  • 380 new cases and 2 new deaths in Palestine
  • 6 new cases and 2 new deaths in Hungary
  • 93 new cases and 4 new deaths in Albania
  • 14 new cases in Thailand
  • 1 new case in Estonia
  • 23 new cases in Slovakia
  • 4 new cases in Lithuania
  • 34 new cases in Slovenia
  • 1 new case in New Zealand
  • 29 new cases in Hong Kong
  • 8 new cases in Latvia
  • 7 new cases in Uganda
  • 8 new cases in Georgia
  • 4 new cases in Angola
  • 1 new case in Vietnam
  • 1 new case in Bahamas
  • 2 new cases in Bhutan
  • 4 new cases in Belize

About this data

It changes rapidly

This data changes rapidly, so what’s shown may be out of date. Table totals may not always represent an accurate sum.

Information about reported cases is also available on the World Health Organisation site.

Sources

Data Sources

IN THE NEWS
IIT-Delhi launches device to help reuse N95 masks
Source: timesofindia.indiatimes.com
Delhi to get its second plasma bank
Source: timesofindia.indiatimes.com
US records 63,643 new virus cases in 24 hours
Source: timesofindia.indiatimes.com