Alchetron

Share
Share on FacebookTweet on TwitterShare on LinkedInShare on Reddit

Covid19 Global Statistics

61.31 M
Critical Cases 1%
42.40 M
Recovery 69%
1.44 M
Death Rate 2%
Back
Now
Yesterday
Covid Details
LocationCasesRecovered   Cured   Deaths
USA13,248,6767,846,872269,555
India9,309,8718,717,709135,752
Brazil6,204,5705,528,599171,497
Russia2,187,9901,685,49238,062
France2,183,660158,23650,957
Spain1,637,844N/A44,374
UK1,574,562N/A57,031
Italy1,509,875661,18052,850
Argentina1,399,4311,226,66237,941
Colombia1,280,4871,181,75336,019
Mexico1,078,594
+8107 new
803,581104,242
+645 new
Germany1,005,307676,10015,767
Peru956,347887,01935,785
Poland941,112494,86915,568
Iran908,346633,27546,689
South Africa778,571716,44421,289
Ukraine677,189317,39511,717
Belgium567,532
+2565 new
36,91216,219
+142 new
Chile545,662521,24715,235
Iraq544,670474,37612,125
Indonesia516,753433,64916,352
Czechia511,520431,8747,779
Turkey503,738388,77113,014
Netherlands503,123N/A9,184
Bangladesh456,438371,4536,524
Romania449,349323,51410,712
Philippines424,297387,2668,242
Pakistan389,311
+3113 new
335,8817,897
+54 new
Saudi Arabia356,389345,2155,840
Canada353,097280,92311,799
Morocco340,684289,8085,619
Israel333,084320,8212,834
Switzerland313,978218,9004,509
Portugal280,394193,9444,209
Austria266,038196,3422,773
Sweden236,355N/A6,622
Nepal227,640209,4351,412
Jordan203,021135,6502,509
Hungary192,04749,6164,229
Ecuador188,138164,00913,316
UAE163,967151,870564
Panama160,287140,9763,018
Serbia148,21431,5361,366
Bolivia144,390
+114 new
120,7208,939
+6 new
Kuwait141,547134,750872
Dominican Republic140,922113,6872,317
Qatar138,066135,198237
Japan137,261116,3782,022
Bulgaria136,62844,8753,529
Costa Rica135,74283,2731,679
Armenia130,870103,0552,068
Belarus130,012108,7691,128
Kazakhstan129,213
+813 new
115,3841,990
Oman122,579113,8561,391
Lebanon122,20072,152974
Guatemala120,685109,3064,133
Georgia118,69098,7811,124
Croatia115,62692,3491,552
Egypt114,475102,2686,596
Ethiopia107,66967,0011,672
Honduras106,681
+565 new
47,3542,892
+4 new
Azerbaijan106,10168,5721,256
Moldova102,89490,4852,229
Slovakia101,25756,378749
Venezuela101,21596,072884
Greece99,3069,9892,001
Tunisia92,47567,4533,034
China86,495
+5 new
81,5584,634
Bahrain86,34784,510341
Myanmar85,20564,6451,846
Bosnia & Herzegovina84,25248,7802,480
Libya80,40751,5851,140
Kenya80,10253,5261,427
Paraguay79,51756,5101,704
Algeria79,11051,3342,352
Palestine78,49361,241680
Denmark75,39559,250811
Uzbekistan72,34269,601607
Ireland71,49423,3642,036
Kyrgyzstan71,17162,5441,251
Slovenia71,07349,6541,245
Nigeria66,97462,5851,169
Malaysia60,75249,056348
North Macedonia58,60836,0641,630
Singapore58,19558,10428
Lithuania53,75712,655449
Ghana51,22550,127323
Afghanistan45,71636,2321,737
El Salvador37,88434,5951,098
Albania35,60017,352753
Norway34,74820,956316
Montenegro33,31621,721469
S. Korea32,887
+569 new
27,103516
+1 new
Luxembourg32,87323,404294
Australia27,872
+5 new
25,566907
Cameroon24,02222,177437
Finland23,14816,800388
Sri Lanka22,02815,81699
Ivory Coast21,19920,852131
Uganda19,1158,840191
Zambia17,55316,779357
Madagascar17,34116,657251
Sudan16,8649,9641,215
Senegal15,96015,558331
Mozambique15,46713,520128
Latvia15,1711,719188
Angola14,9207,617341
Namibia14,15513,355147
French Polynesia13,8834,84272
Guinea12,94911,92276
Maldives12,88911,71746
DRC12,47011,495333
Tajikistan12,04411,43786
French Guiana11,1389,99570
Estonia10,9556,49799
Cabo Verde10,5709,956105
Jamaica10,5415,721248
Botswana10,2587,71731
Cyprus9,6732,05548
Zimbabwe9,6238,397274
Malta9,4057,165125
Haiti9,2567,925232
Gabon9,1739,01659
Guadeloupe8,3442,242149
Mauritania8,2887,652171
Cuba8,0757,497133
Réunion7,8366,66039
Syria7,5423,330399
Bahamas7,4825,789163
Trinidad & Tobago6,5705,680116
Andorra6,5345,64976
Eswatini6,3295,929120
Malawi6,0205,450185
Hong Kong5,9485,300108
Rwanda5,8515,34547
Nicaragua5,7844,225160
Djibouti5,6765,57661
Congo5,6324,98893
Belize5,515
+92 new
3,021131
+2 new
Martinique5,4139840
Iceland5,3235,13126
Suriname5,3075,185117
Guyana5,2764,252149
Mayotte5,1812,96449
Equatorial Guinea5,1465,00585
Uruguay5,1174,02174
CAR4,9131,92463
Aruba4,7914,64045
Mali4,5053,076148
Somalia4,4453,412113
Thailand3,9423,78860
Gambia3,7283,588123
South Sudan3,0922,94961
Benin2,9742,57943
Togo2,9042,34564
Burkina Faso2,7772,56768
Guinea-Bissau2,4222,30943
Sierra Leone2,4091,83174
Yemen2,1371,484612
Lesotho2,1091,27844
New Zealand2,047
+7 new
1,95625
Curaçao2,0461,0783
Chad1,6611,496101
Liberia1,5911,34083
San Marino1,5141,23144
Niger1,4431,18270
Vietnam1,3311,16635
Liechtenstein1,2081,01014
Channel Islands1,14796048
Sint Maarten1,04192825
Gibraltar9919035
Sao Tome & Principe98592817
Turks & Caicos7467006
Diamond Princess71265913
Mongolia7123450
Saint Martin69059812
Burundi6775751
Papua New Guinea6455887
Taiwan6255557
Comoros6105857
Monaco6005303
Eritrea5664770
Tanzania50918321
Faeroe Islands5004980
Mauritius49744010
Bhutan389
+3 new
3680
Isle of Man36933825
Cambodia3072980
Cayman Islands2692492
Barbados2662467
Bermuda2412069
Saint Lucia2381092
Seychelles1661590
Caribbean Netherlands1611553
Brunei1501453
Antigua & Barbuda1411304
St. Barth127940
St. Vincent Grenadines84780
Dominica77630
British Virgin Islands71701
Macao46460
Grenada41300
Laos39240
Fiji38332
New Caledonia32320
Timor-Leste30300
Vatican City27150
Saint Kitts & Nevis22190
Greenland18180
Solomon Islands1750
Falkland Islands16130
Saint Pierre Miquelon16120
Montserrat13121
Western Sahara1081
MS Zaandam902
Anguilla430
Marshall Islands410
Wallis & Futuna310
Samoa100
Vanuatu100

Latest Coronavirus Updates

  • 15,958 new cases and 854 new deaths in the World
  • 8,107 new cases and 645 new deaths in Mexico
  • 2,565 new cases and 142 new deaths in Belgium
  • 3,113 new cases and 54 new deaths in Pakistan
  • 114 new cases and 6 new deaths in Bolivia
  • 813 new cases in Kazakhstan
  • 565 new cases and 4 new deaths in Honduras
  • 5 new cases in China
  • 569 new cases and 1 new death in S. Korea
  • 5 new cases in Australia
  • 92 new cases and 2 new deaths in Belize
  • 7 new cases in New Zealand
  • 3 new cases in Bhutan

About this data

It changes rapidly

This data changes rapidly, so what’s shown may be out of date. Table totals may not always represent an accurate sum.

Information about reported cases is also available on the World Health Organisation site.

Sources

Data Sources

IN THE NEWS
Public needs to prep for vaccine side effects
Source: science.sciencemag.org
'Mistake' could derail virus vax approval
Source: dailytelegraph.com.au
Profiling coronaviruses
Source: science.sciencemag.org
Grade: incomplete
Source: science.sciencemag.org
Modeling, post COVID-19
Source: science.sciencemag.org