Harman Patil (Editor)

List of football clubs in the Czech Republic

Updated on
Share on FacebookTweet on TwitterShare on LinkedInShare on Reddit

This is a list of teams in the Czech Republic Football Leagues. As of the 2015/16 season.

Contents

First level - Czech First League

  • 1. FC Slovácko, Uherské Hradiště
  • 1. FK Příbram
  • AC Sparta Prague
  • Bohemians 1905, Prague
  • FC Baník Ostrava
  • FC Slovan Liberec
  • FC Viktoria Plzeň
  • FC Vysočina Jihlava
  • FC Zbrojovka Brno
  • FK Jablonec
  • FK Dukla Prague
  • FK Mladá Boleslav
  • FK Teplice
  • SK Slavia Prague
  • SK Sigma Olomouc
  • FC Fastav Zlín
  • Second level - Czech National Football League

  • SK Dynamo České Budějovice
  • MFK Frýdek-Místek
  • FC Hradec Králové
  • MFK Karviná
  • SK Sigma Olomouc B
  • SFC Opava
  • FK Pardubice
  • FK Baník Sokolov
  • FK MAS Táborsko
  • FK Fotbal Třinec
  • FK Ústí nad Labem
  • FK Varnsdorf
  • FC Graffin Vlašim
  • FK Slavoj Vyšehrad, Prague
  • 1. SC Znojmo
  • Bohemian group - ČFL

  • SK Benátky nad Jizerou
  • SK Benešov
  • Sokol Brozany
  • FK Čáslav
  • MFK Chrudim
  • FK Dobrovice
  • TJ Jiskra Domažlice
  • SK Viktorie Jirny
  • FK Kolín
  • FK Králův Dvůr
  • Loko Vltavín
  • FK Baník Most
  • Sportovní klub Union 2013, Nový Bydžov
  • FC Písek
  • SK Převýšov
  • FK TJ Štěchovice
  • FC MAS Táborsko B, Tábor
  • FK Tachov
  • FK Viktoria Žižkov, Prague
  • SK Zápy
  • Moravian group - MSFL

  • 1. SK Prostějov
  • SK Spartak Hulín
  • HFK Třebíč
  • 1.FC Slovácko B
  • SK Uničov
  • 1. HFK Olomouc
  • FC Hlučín
  • FC Fastav Zlín B
  • SK Hanácká Slavia Kroměříž
  • MSK Břeclav
  • MFK Vyškov
  • SK Líšeň
  • MFK Vítkovice
  • FC Viktoria Otrokovice
  • FC Velké Meziříčí
  • FK Mohelnice
  • Group A

  • Sokol Čížová
  • SK Aritma Prague
  • FC Senco Doubravka, Plzeň
  • Malše Roudné
  • SK Klatovy 1898
  • FC ZVVZ (Milevsko)
  • FK Slavoj Český Krumlov
  • 1. FC Karlovy Vary
  • FC Rokycany
  • Tatran Sedlčany
  • TJ Sokol Nové Strašecí
  • SK Motorlet Prague
  • FK Hořovicko, Hořovice
  • Jiskra Třeboň
  • SK ZČE Plzeň
  • FK Jindřichův Hradec 1910
  • Group B

  • FK Meteor Prague VIII
  • FK Litoměřice
  • SK Úvaly
  • ASK Lovosice
  • FC Chomutov
  • FK Neratovice–Byškovice
  • SK Český Brod
  • FK Baník Souš
  • SK Kladno
  • FK Louny
  • SK Horní Měcholupy
  • TJ Sokol Libiš
  • SK Polaban Nymburk
  • FK Litvínov
  • Tatran Rako Rakovník
  • SK Stap-Tratec Vilémov
  • Group C

  • FK Admira Prague
  • TJ Sokol Jablonec nad Jizerou
  • TJ Sokol Živanice
  • TJ Dvůr Králové nad Labem
  • MFK Trutnov
  • Sparta Kutná Hora
  • FC Nový Bor
  • FK OEZ Letohrad
  • TJ Jiskra Ústí nad Orlicí
  • FK Pěnčín-Turnov
  • SK Vysoké Mýto
  • FK Jaroměř
  • FC Olympia Hradec Králové
  • FK Litol
  • SK Semily
  • Sokol Družba Suchdol
  • Group D

  • FC Slovan Havlíčkův Brod
  • FK Blansko
  • ČSK Uherský Brod
  • FC Žďas Žďár nad Sázavou
  • FSC Stará Říše
  • FK Pelhřimov
  • RSM Hodonín
  • TJ Sokol Tasovice
  • SK Bystřice nad Pernštejnem
  • FS Napajedla
  • Slavoj TKZ Polná
  • FK Šumperk
  • SFK Vrchovina, Nové Město na Moravě
  • FK Kozlovice
  • Tatran Ždírec n.Doubravou
  • 1. FC Viktorie Přerov
  • Group E

  • FC Elseremo Brumov
  • MFK Havířov
  • SK Hranice
  • TJ Valašské Meziříčí
  • TJ Lokomotiva Petrovice
  • TJ Jiskra Rýmařov
  • FC MSA Dolní Benešov
  • TJ Nový Jičín
  • FC TVD Slavičín
  • FC Velké Karlovice+Karolinka
  • FK Krnov
  • FC Vsetín
  • FC Odra Petřkovice
  • 1.BFK Frýdlant nad Ostravicí
  • FK Nové Sady, Olomouc
  • SFC Opava B
  • Prague - Prague Championship

  • FK Bohemians Prague (Střížkov)
  • FC Háje Jižní Město
  • SK Union Vršovice
  • Sokol Královice
  • Sokol Cholupice
  • FC Přední Kopanina
  • ABC Braník
  • FC Zličín
  • Sokol Stodůlky
  • SK Střešovice 1911
  • SK Uhelné sklady Prague
  • ČAFC Prague
  • SK Třeboradice
  • FK Motorlet Prague B
  • SK Zbraslav
  • FK Admira Prague B
  • Středočeský kraj (Central Bohemia)

  • SK Rakovník
  • Mnichovohradišťský SK
  • Český lev-Union Beroun
  • MFK Dobříš
  • AFK Sokol Semice
  • SK Posázavan Poříčí nad Sázavou
  • AFK Tuchlovice
  • Slovan Velvary
  • Sokol Hostouň
  • FK Kavalier Sázava
  • Čechie Vykáň
  • Sokol Vraný
  • TJ Jíloviště
  • Sportovní sdružení Ostrá
  • SK Lhota
  • SK Rejšice
  • Jihočeský kraj (South Bohemia)

    Information correct at 31 August 2012.

  • Centropen Dačice
  • TJ Dražice
  • FC Písek B
  • FK Lažiště
  • FK Rašelina Soběslav
  • FK Tatran Prachatice
  • FK Vodňany
  • Hluboká n.Vltavou
  • Lokomotiva Veselí n.Lužnicí
  • TJ Osek
  • SK Čkyně
  • SK Jankov
  • SK Rudolfov
  • Sokol Sedlice
  • Plzeňský kraj (Plzeň Region)

    Information correct at 31 August 2012.

  • Čechie Příkosice
  • FC Dynamo Horšovský Týn
  • FK Holýšov
  • FK Horažďovice
  • Jiskra Domažlice B
  • TJ Přeštice
  • SK Klatovy 1898
  • SK Slavia Vejprnice
  • SKP Rapid Sport
  • Malše Roudné
  • FC Spartak Chrást
  • Slavoj Koloveč
  • Slavoj Stod
  • Start VD Luby
  • TJ FC Chotíkov 1932
  • ZKZ Horní Bříza
  • Karlovarský kraj (Carlsbad Region)

    Information correct at 31 August 2012.

  • SK Toužim
  • Baník Královské Poříčí
  • Baník Union Nové Sedlo
  • Baník Vintířov
  • DDM Stará Role
  • FC Františkovy Lázně
  • FC Viktoria Mariánské Lázně
  • FK Hvězda Cheb
  • FK Ostrov
  • Jiskra Aš
  • OSS Lomnice
  • Sokol Chyše
  • Sokol Citice
  • Sokol Žlutice
  • Spartak Chodov
  • Spartak Horní Slavkov
  • Ústecký kraj (Ústí Region)

    Information correct at 31 August 2012.

  • Baník Modlany
  • FK Bílina
  • FK Chmel Blšany
  • FK Junior Děčín
  • FK Litoměřice
  • FK Tatran Kadaň
  • Jiskra Modrá
  • TJ Krupka
  • TJ Proboštov
  • SK Bezděkov
  • SK Strupčice
  • Sokol Horní Jiřetín
  • Liberecký kraj (Liberec Region)

    Information correct at 31 August 2012.

  • Arsenal Česká Lípa
  • SK Hlavice
  • TJ Desná
  • TJ Doksy
  • FC Pěnčín
  • FK Košťálov
  • FK Pěnčín-Turnov B
  • FK Sedmihorky
  • Jiskra Višňová
  • SK Skalice
  • Slovan Hrádek n.Nisou
  • Sokol Doubí
  • Sokol Jablonec n.Jizerou
  • FK Velké Hamry
  • Královéhradecký kraj (Hradec Králové Region)

    Information correct at 31 August 2012.

  • TJ Červený Kostelec
  • TJ Dvůr Králové B
  • FC Slavia Hradec Králové
  • FC Spartak Rychnov n.Kněžnou
  • RMSK Cidlina Nový Bydžov
  • FK Lázně Bělohrad-Pecka
  • Jiskra Česká Skalice
  • Jiskra Hořice
  • RMSK Cidlina Nový Bydžov B
  • Sokol Lhota pod Libčany
  • SK Jičín
  • SK Libčany
  • SK Týniště n.Orlicí
  • Slovan Broumov
  • Sokol Kratonohy
  • Pardubický kraj (Pardubice Region)

    Information correct at 31 August 2012.

  • 1.FC Žamberk
  • FC Hlinsko
  • FK Agria Choceň
  • FK Česká Třebová
  • FK Pardubice C
  • SK Holice
  • FK Přelouč
  • Jiskra Litomyšl
  • MFK Chrudim B
  • SKP Slovan Moravská Třebová
  • Slavoj Cerekvice n.Loučnou
  • Sokol Dobříkov
  • Sokol Moravany
  • Sportovní kluby Polička
  • TJ Lanškroun, fotbalový oddíl
  • Vysočina (Vysočina Region)

    Information correct at 31 August 2012.

  • 1.FC Jemnicko
  • FC Čáslavice-Sádek
  • FC Chotěboř
  • FC Náměšť n.Oslavou-Vícenice
  • FC Slavoj Žirovnice
  • FC Slovan Havlíčkův Brod
  • FC Spartak Velká Bíteš
  • FK Humpolec
  • TJ Nová Ves
  • SK Huhtamaki Okříšky
  • SK Moravské Budějovice
  • Slavoj Pacov
  • TJ Destrukce Jaroměřice n.R.
  • TJ Sapeli Polná
  • Jihomoravský kraj (South Moravia)

    Information correct at 31 August 2012.

  • FC Boskovice
  • FC Ivančice
  • FC Kuřim
  • FC Kyjov 1919
  • FC Moravský Krumlov
  • FC Sparta Brno
  • FC Vracov
  • FK Inzert Expres Znojmo
  • FK Mutěnice
  • FK SK Bosonohy
  • Framoz Rousínov
  • RAFK Rajhrad
  • SK Olympia Ráječko
  • Slavoj Podivín
  • Slovan Bzenec
  • Sokol Novosedly
  • Olomoucký kraj (Olomouc Region)

    Information correct at 31 August 2012.

  • 1. HFK Olomouc B
  • FC Dolany
  • FC Hněvotín
  • FC Kralice na Hané
  • FC Želatovice
  • FK Kozlovice
  • FK Šternberk
  • FK Troubky
  • FKM Opatovice-Všechovice
  • Jiskra Oskava
  • Sokol Konice
  • Sokol Lázně Velké Losiny
  • Sokol Ústí
  • TJ Tatran Litovel
  • FK Zlaté Hory
  • Zlínský kraj (Zlín Region)

    Information correct at 31 August 2012.

  • 1.Valašský FC
  • FC RAK Provodov
  • FC Slušovice
  • FC Slovácká Sparta Spytihněv
  • FC V. Karlovice+Karolinka
  • FC Vsetín
  • FC Morkovice
  • FK Bystřice pod Hostýnem
  • FK Chropyně
  • FK Luhačovice
  • SFK ELKO Holešov
  • SK Boršice
  • SK Vlachovice
  • Sokol Kateřinice
  • TJ Vigantice
  • Moravskoslezský kraj (Moravia-Silesian Region)

    Information correct at 31 August 2012.

  • FC Baník Ostrava B
  • SK Kravaře
  • 1.BFK Frýdlant n.O.
  • FC IRP Český Těšín
  • FC Odra Petřkovice
  • FK Bohumín
  • FK Krnov
  • FK SK Polanka
  • TJ Háj ve Slezsku
  • TJ Heřmanice
  • TJ Hradec nad Moravicí
  • MFK Frýdek-Místek B
  • MFK Vítkovice
  • SK Beskyd Frenštát p.R.
  • SK Dětmarovice
  • Sport-Club Pustá Polom
  • TJ Sokol Slavkov
  • References

    List of football clubs in the Czech Republic Wikipedia


    Similar Topics
    The Cat Who Walked by Herself
    Brendon Burchard
    Laura Ponte
    Topics
     
    B
    i
    Link
    H2
    L